Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian - FrenchOil on canvas, signed Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian - French, 26 1/2" x 30 1/4" (67cm x 77cm), frame size: 35" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2017Valery Sekret (1950- ) Russian. "Water Lilies in theValery Sekret (1950- ) Russian. "Water Lilies in the Garden of Bagatelle", Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed in Cyrillic on the reverse, 21.75" x 18.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021John Thomas Nolf (1872 - 1950) Oil on CanvasA work that depicts two young boys in a boat, signed at the lower right corner. The painting was done over an earlier work. Dimensions: 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) RussianAlexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 15"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting, impressionist landscape, still life, portrait BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Titov (b. 1950 - ) Russian Federation and France, Nonconformist Landscape Painting.O/B Seascape Painting in very good condition. Signed on verso and lower left, dated '90. 26.5" x 14" overall. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition iSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 RUSSIAN SOVIET MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA mid century Russian Soviet military propaganda color poster print depicting a Soviet Army soldier portrait holding a ballot paper. The inscription in Russian reads: To our mighty homeland! Artist: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Valery Sekret (1950- ) Russian. A Parisian StreetValery Sekret (1950- ) Russian. A Parisian Street Scene, with Flowers in the Foreground, Oil on Artist's Board, Signed, and Signed and Inscribed on reverse, 14.5" x 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Dola (1872 - 1950) PosterAn original poster for the Theatre des Varietes production of Die Fledermaus by Strauss, printed Wall and co., Paris Dimensions: Sight is 31" x 22 1/2", the frame 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg GRUNZOVSKY (1950) Russian - UkrainianOleg GRUNZOVSKY (1950) ; Picasso / pop art ; 20th century ; gouache on paper, mixed media ; framed ; dimensions 50 x 70 cm (19 2/3 x 27 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 , National post with tracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Dola (1872 -1950) PosterAn original poster for the Merry Widow operetta, dated for 1936, Max Eschig Paris Dimensions: Sight is 47" x 31", the frame 51" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold20201950' Russian sugar, marked 8751950' Russian sugar, marked 875, good condition, H: 5 inches, Diameter: 4.25 inches, Weight: 5.1 ozt (158.5 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gatty, Mrs Alfred 1872 Lot of 4 Red Seaweed PrintsWoodblocks Published 1872, London for "British Sea-Weeds. Drawn From Professor Harvey's 'Phycologia Britannica'" by Mrs Alfred Gatty. Printed in colours, some plates with additional hand colour. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gatty, Mrs Alfred 1872 Lot of 6 Red Seaweed PrintsWoodblocks Published 1872, London for "British Sea-Weeds. Drawn From Professor Harvey's 'Phycologia Britannica'" by Mrs Alfred Gatty. Printed in colours, some plates with additional hand colour. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Klevan (b. 1950) Russian/ IsraeliKLEZMER GROUP, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 25 ½ x 35 ¼”. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gatty, Mrs Alfred 1872 Lot of 6 Seaweed PrintsWoodblocks Published 1872, London for "British Sea-Weeds. Drawn From Professor Harvey's 'Phycologia Britannica'" by Mrs Alfred Gatty. Printed in colours, some plates with additional hand colour. PaperSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.US$600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.charcoal and Conte crayon. A. S. Baylinson (Russian - American 1882-1950)US$75(1 bid)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Ignatovich, B.V. Photograph "Leningrad port. 1931". - Print of the 1950-60s. - 18x28 cm.€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Large]. Khlebnikov, A.V. Photography "Perfume advertising. 1928". - Print of the 1950-60s.€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Khaldei, E.A. [autograph]. Photo "The Nuremberg trials. 1945". - Author's print of the€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Popov, S.A. "Vladimir Lenin's speech at the III Congress of the Komsomol. - 1960s. Oil on€1,500