Sold2019Ca. 1856 Map titled Algerie Colonie FrancaiseCa. 1856 Atlas Map titled Algerie Colonie Francaise. Atlas National Illustre. V. Lavasseur. Measures 13.75 in. x 20.625 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Paysage en Algerie'' Mixed MediaEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Paysage en Algerie'' Mixed Media on Paper 17''x13.5'' Sight. Modernist ink and watercolor landscape with horses and riders. Signed l.r. with Laky Gallery, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023France Medaille Coloniale Algerie, Atlantique BarsFrance Medaille Coloniale Algerie, Atlantique Bars This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as tSee Sold Price
Sold20191850 Levasseur Map of Algeria -- Algerie, ColonieTitle/Content of Map: 1850 Levasseur Map of Algeria -- Algerie, Colonie Francaise Date: 1850, Paris Cartographer: V Levasseur Size: 11.4 X 16.8 in. This is a rather lovely map of the French colony ofSee Sold Price
Sold20236 FRANC BILLS:2-BANK ALGERIE 1942-5 FRANCS,2-BANK DU MAROC 1943-5 & 10 FRANCS AND 2-LUXEMBOURG 5 FRANCS. INK ON OBVERSE OF A LUXEMBOURG BILLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE & CHAMPELVE ENAMEL CLOCK GARNITURE SETA French Aesthetic Movement gilt bronze, rouge marble, black slate and champelve enamel three piece clock garniture. 19th century. Dial inscribed MARBRES ONYX D'ALGERIE/BV des ITALIENS 24/ PARIS; moveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH, 1796-1875): A patinated bronze model of Dromadaire d'Algérie S...ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH, 1796-1875): A patinated bronze model of Dromadaire d'Algérie Signed 'BARYE' Raised on naturalistic oval base, 20cm high overall Footnotes: Provenance Andrew McIntoshSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French Lithograph Travel Posters."Algerie" by Marc, printed by Chaix, Paris, 39.25" high x 24.25" wide, good condition, loose, unframed, not laid down, handling creases. "West Africa / Air France" by Guerra, printed by Alepee, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2020Cauvy, Leon (1874–1933). Visitez l’Algerie.Cauvy, Leon (1874–1933). Visitez l’Algerie. Alger: Baconnier, ca. 1932. Lithograph in colors depicting an Algerian seaside port. 47 x 31”. Folds visible with inpainting, upper cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 franzoesische Kriegsschiffedarunter Dunkerque, Richelieu, Bretagne, Algerie, Primaguet, Guepard, Simoun, ... (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Comet Authenticast Battleship Assortment24 pieces. Very good to good condition. A few broken antennas. Names on the bottom read as follows: Algerie, Wichita, Leander, Ohagal, Huriki, F-1, Emerald, Guepapo, Kamoi, Beagle, 18E, Mogami, EnterpSee Sold Price
Sold2019(38) FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 38) French library shelf books, 20th c., some with gilt spines and embossed or illustrated covers, including sixteen volumes L' Algerie Heureuse and five volumes of Maurice Genevoix's works, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 27 franzoesische Kriegsschiffedarunter La Galissionaire, Bretagne, Emile Bertin, Algerie, Mogador Volta, ... (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt C...CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt Credit Foncier d’Algerie et de Tunisie. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. 31 ¼ x 46 ½”. Old linen baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colonial Medal, instituted in 1893Breast Badge, 30 mm, Silver, hallmarked, original suspension device and ribbon with 2 clasps "Maroc", "Algerie". ISee Sold Price
Sold20181872 Fullarton Map of Algeria -- Algeria (L'Algerie)Title/Content of Map: 1872 Fullarton Map of Algeria -- Algeria (L'Algerie) Date: 1872, Edinburgh, London Cartographer: A Fullarton & Co. Size: 16.5 x 21.3 in. This is a seldom seen, detailed map of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Algeria 10 Dinars 1964 VFAlgeria Banque Centrale D'Algerie, 10 Dinars, 1.1.1964, (P.123a), serial no. K.1825 963, usual shs., edge nick, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 Commemorative Medals for North AfricaBreast Badges, Bronze, 30 mm, original suspension devices and ribbons (one without), 3 with clasps "Algerie+. (5) ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Colonial Medal, instituted in 1893Breast Badge, 30 mm, Silver, hallmarked, original suspension device and ribbon with 2 clasps "Tunisie", "Algerie". ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Levasseur, Victor 1869 Pair of HC Maps of N. & W."Algerie, Colonie Francaise" and " Colonies Francaises en Afrique" showing Senegal etc. Hand Coloured Steel Engraved Decorative Maps Published C1850, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor LevaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Commemorative Medal for Security Operations to MaintainDiploma: 27x21 cm, dated 1959. Medal: 30 mm, gilt bronze, original suspension device and ribbon with clasp "Algerie". ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Decorative Map of Algeria"Algerie. Colonie Francaises" Steel Engraved Map Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Paper Size: 20.5 x 14.5 inch (52 x 37cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTINGS DEPICTING HMS ALGERINE Canton School, 19th century (2)TWO PAINTINGS DEPICTING HMS ALGERINE Canton School, 19th century Two paintings, oil on canvas, each relined and framed, both depicting the HMS Algerine, the first with the gunboat firing on seven ChinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexander Ritter Von BENSA (1820-1902). Scene de combat pendant la conquête de l'Algerie de 1830€800
Buy NowJasper52Carte de L'Algérie et de la Régence de Tunis' ANDRIVEAU-GOUJON Algeria 1850 mapUS$130