Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 22 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled (1987) acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower center sight: 51 3/4 x 55 3/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sun, Bluebonnet and Sugar Bowl WatchesOfficial issue 1994 Sun Bowl, 1987 Bluebonnet Bowl and 1996 Sugar Bowl College Football, University of Texas Longhorns versus North Carolina Tar Heels, Pittsburgh Panthers and Florida, men's wristwatcSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Pontiac GTO ConvertibleRestored, 400CI (6.5 liter 389) paired with auto transmission, VIN 242678B138293, after market tac, car show winner, 1994, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1987, 1988, odometer reads 16909. Non function hood scoops,See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY BUCHANAN, WHITE HOUSE ASSEMBLAGE - 1987Beverly Buchanan (American/Georgia/Michigan, 1940-2015). "White Columns" - 1987, painted wood and foam core, signed, titled, dated to underside. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, 'Up Dog' LithographElizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) 'Up Dog,' 1987-88 Eleven-color lithograph on 14 sheets of Arches paper. Published by Universal Limited Art Editions, New York. Number 59 from the edition of 62 +See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jiménez Ball Rattlesnake, 1987Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Ball Rattlesnake, 1987 Lithograph with glitter on paper ed. 15 of 80 25 x 34 (in) 32.5 x 41.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jimenez '87, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Murray, "Up Dog" Collage & LithographLot consists of a Collage and Lithograph on Arches Paper by Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007), titled "Up Dog", 1987-88. Edition 59/62. Signature unavailable, however there is a gallery label on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Francis, Color Lithograph, Untitled, USA, 1987Color lithograph on wove paper USA, 1987 Sam Francis (1923-1994) – American Abstract Expressionist painter Signed in pencil lower right ‘Sam Francis’ Numbered in pencil lower left ‘27/50’ PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis "Senza Titolo 1" Color EtchingSam Francis (1923-1994)color etching with aquatint, dated 1987. #43 of 58 in the edition. 43 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242PC BEVERLY BUCHANAN SMALL FOLK ART CHAIRSBeverly Buchanan (American 1940–2015), untitled - chairs, one dated 1987, painted foam board, set of two small Southern Folk Art sculptures modeled as ladderback chairs with polychrome decoration, eSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAmerican Eagle Bullion Coin AssortmentUS$350(3 bids)
Jun 26University ArchivesStriking James Baldwin Photograph Signed by Photographer Gordon BaerUS$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsJean Richardson, American (b. 1940), 6 Wild Horses, 25"H x 32 1/2"W(sight), 34"H x 40 1/2"W(frame)US$400
2 days LeftPiasaElio Monesi (1927-1994) Pair of ceiling lamps Brass and opaline Edited by Arredoluce Model created€6,000
5 days LeftArader GalleriesJohanna Helena Herolt, Watercolor on vellum - Iris Germanica HybridUS$7,000