Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO CATTELAN I met Alighiero Boetti...I met Alighiero Boetti... Poster. Cm 48,00 x 68,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante 1986 CATALOGAlighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante Paperback – January 1, 1986by Alighiero e Boetti (Author)See Sold Price
Sold2024ERIC SLOANE (AMERICAN, 1905-1985)Eric SloaneAmerican, 1905-1985A Complete Map for Pilots Showing Long Island, New York and all nearby Pastures for Flying MachinesPrint on metalSigned and dated 1937. Detailed map in black on the, perhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Reprint MapsGroup of three reprinted maps including the Atlas of New Jersey Coast originally printed in 1878 by T T Price. This map was reprinted in 1985 by the Ocean County Historical Society and is number 701 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map: An 18thC engraved strip / road map after John Owen and Emanuel Bowen, showing the road fromMap: An 18thC engraved strip / road map after John Owen and Emanuel Bowen, showing the road from London to Rochester via Deptford, Crayford and Dartford. Approx. 7 1/4" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fur Country of the Far West Map by Hafen [161295]Red and black Fur Country of the Far West map by Leroy Hafen. A great map of the early West with historical detail. Hafen was born in Nevada in 1893 and died in 1985 in Palm Desert. He was a historianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Disney Epcot Guide Map PamphletsThis lot includes: (1) Epcot Preview Pamphlet. (1) Epcot Center Guide Book From 1985. (1) Epcot Center Guide Book From 2000. (1) Epcot Center Guide Book From 1See Sold Price
Sold2023[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. GRAVES, Robert (18...[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. GRAVES, Robert (1895-1985). Goodbye to a River. [Austin: W. Thomas Taylor for] The Book Club of California, 1989. 4to. Illustrated with foldout map and from phSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) 1985-87 Worlds of Wonder Teddy Ruxpin Tapes & OutfitsLot is seven 1985-1987 Worlds of Wonder Teddy Ruxpin Tapes & Outfits. Includes a VHS tape, a Play Area Map, two outfits that are the same and three cassettes. Single owner collection from the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas of the North American Indian by C. WaldmanHummert Estate: Atlas of the North American Indian by Carl Waldman, Maps and Illustrations by Molly Braun, hardback book c. 1985 Facts on File, Inc., comes in original book jacket, like new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FENDER JAGUAR SUNBURST ELECTRIC GUITAR 1960'S1960's Fender Jaguar Electric Guitar with Original Hardshell Case. Serial Number 168838. Vibrant Sunburst Finish, 2 Pickups, Bolt on 24 inch scale Maple Neck with Integral Headstock with Fender TunersSee Sold Price
Sold2022china stampsstamps “All items sold as-is,” “No returns or returns”See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 150 Union Pacific RR Public Timetables, Maps and Brochures 1950-1985.US$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808US$60,000
21 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 OTTOMAN WARS Turkey Murad I Battle of Vienna MAP Hapsburgs Islam MuslimUS$40(5 bids)