Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO CATTELAN I met Alighiero Boetti...I met Alighiero Boetti... Poster. Cm 48,00 x 68,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016La BussolaLa Bussola ENG Comical and adventure comics. Lot of 9 in very good conditions; n.10 with marginal tearings. ITCittà dei Ragazzi, Torino 1946, 19 giornali editi cm 27,7x39 pp. 8 autocopertinate. PubbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Landscape. .Landscape. . 1947. Oil on cardboard. Cm 19,00 x 25,00. Signature lower right. At the back La Bussola Gallery, Renato Gissi, Turin, label.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Cubist Painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper right "Picasso". Measures: 13 1/8 by 12 1/8 inches, Provenance: Galleria la Bussola Turin, Adquired from the Galleria la Bussola by the present owner. The paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante 1986 CATALOGAlighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante Paperback – January 1, 1986by Alighiero e Boetti (Author)See Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlighiero Boetti, Classifying the Thousand Longest Rivers in the WorldUS$3,500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980€300
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982€2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 Bicéphale (Les Amours de Cassandre) 1967 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989€800
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 25Art La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
May 25Art La RosaRosenthal (1879) - Very complete porcelain crockery and coffee service for 12 people, Lotus model,€500
May 25Art La RosaRocco Lentini (Palermo 17/10/1858-Venezia 20/10/1943) - Red chrysanthemums, 1929€600
May 25Art La RosaRichard Ginori - Coffee service for 12 with cups and saucers, Vecchio Ginori model€300