Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Table light, 1940 / 50sSeguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Table light, 1940 / 50s, H. 51 x 27.5 x 12 cm. Glass, colorless with encased broken gold foil, turquoise and light yellow, sheet brass. Marked: manufacturer's mark (2x, enSee Sold Price
Sold2024SECOND WORLD WAR AFRICA. European colonies & German mandates 1940 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Africa: Political, Showing European Partition' DATE PRINTED: 1940 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 22.5cm, 10.5 x 9 inches (Medium) TYPE: Vintage colour map; Scale 1:35,000,000 CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023SECOND WORLD WAR AFRICA. European colonies & German mandates 1940 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Africa: Political, Showing European Partition' DATE PRINTED: 1940 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 22.5cm, 10.5 x 9 inches (Medium) TYPE: Vintage colour map; Scale 1:35,000,000 CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Barker for Royal Worcester, a cabinet plate,Ernest Barker for Royal Worcester, a cabinet plate, circa 1940, painted with a still life study of English flowers to a sage green ground with acid etched gilded border, signed, 27.5 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-SchreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts royaux du Cameroun163 Arts royaux du Cameroun H 27,5 cm. B 21 cm. - Louis Perrois - Monique Barbier- Mueller Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1994). ISBN: 2-88104-031-4 French text 60 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped ReichstagChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin). (1994). Offsetlithographie in Farbe mit Prägedruck. 27,8 x 21,5 cm (40 x 30 cm). Signiert, datiert u. bezeichnet im Druck. -See Sold Price
Sold2022PERICLE FAZZINI (Grottammare, 1913 - Roma, 1987) : Sea with seagullsPERICLE FAZZINI (Grottammare, 1913 - Roma, 1987) Sea with seagulls Bronze, 48 x 27,5 x 6 cm "Artist proof" engraved on the right side Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ETIENNE] ADOLPHE PIOT (FRENCH 1831-1910)Young Roma Beauty oil on canvas 68.5 x 55.5 cm (27 x 21 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 104 x 90.5 cm (41 x 35 5/8 in.) signed lower left edge CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in good age-apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOTHEBY'S CONCISE ENCYLOPEDIA OF FURNITUREAuthor :CHRISTOPHER PAYNETitle :SOTHEBY'S CONCISE ENCYLOPEDIA OF FURNITURESOTHEBY'S CONCISE ENCYLOPEDIA OF FURNITUREYear : 1994 Number Of Volumes :1Number Of Pages :208Size :27,5x23,6x1,5 cm (10,83 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ethnic JewelleryEthnic Jewellery Mack, John London: The British Museum Press (1994). English text 208 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 27,5 x 22 cm. 852 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994)Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994) Untitled, 1992, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (image); 27.5'' x 27.5'', 70 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 27 cm. L 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luce Balla (Roma, 1904 - 1994) - Notturno a Castel Madama, 1971Olio su tavola, cm. 17,5x13,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield, Brown PotPatrick Caulfield Brown Pot 1994screenprint in colors image: 29 h × 20.375 w in (74 × 52 cm) sheet: 36.875 h × 27.5 w in (94 × 70 cm) Signed and numbered to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Uwe Bremer (German, b.1940) Two Color EtchingsUwe Bremer (German, b.1940) Two Color Etchings. 1) "Nosferatu", signed, dated and numbered: 116/120. Unframed. Size: 10.5'' x 9.5'', 27 x 24 cm (image); 25'' x 18'', 64 x 46 cm (sheet); 2) "Thor". sigSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) Terracotta head of a young boy. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 27.5€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausRestored 1949 Rattan Framed Square Crane Bark Cloth Fabric Sample by SpectrumUS$270
4 days Left5 Continents ArtJOHN WAYNE GACY - CLOWN - MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350(1 bid)