Sold20225 Eng Tay etchings in colorsEng Tay (Malaysian 1947- ) 1). ''Tale of Horses''- etching in colors, 198?, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'A/P' in pencil. 7 3/4 x 8 3/4'' 2). ''Caress I''- etching in colors, 1998, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine, drypoint color etching, 1998Jim Dine, drypoint color etching, 1998, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), Self Portrait, etching in black and blue on paper, pencil signed, dated and numbered 1/11 lower margin, loose in mat, unframed, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Jones (Born 1937), Artist ProofConcerning Marriages (1964), Artist Proof.Allen Jones (Born 1937) is active/lives in England. Allen Jones is known for Female figure contemporary realism painting and sculpture, eroticism. Overall: 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke & John Yau, Private Eye XVIII from…Ed Paschke & John Yau (American, 1939-2004) (American, b. 1950) Private Eye XVIII from Genghis Chan: Private Eye, Poems by John Yau, 1998 color etching signed lower margin watermark lower right editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grusczak Wallpaper DesignJ. Grusczak. wallpaper design. Water color on paper. New England. 1998. Color pallet on TR corner, artist signature on center bottom. Frame: H 28-1/2" W 39-1/2". Sight: H 24-1/2" W 35-1/4". Link for hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones, For the Lips, color screenprintAllen Jones, For the lips,(Pour Les Levres), color screenprint, from 11 pop Artists Portfolio, Vol. II, 1966, pencil signed and dated '65, lower right numbered XXII, lower left, viewed appx 30"t x 23See Sold Price
Sold2016William Kentridge "Dutch Iris II" color etching andArtist: Kentridge, William Joseph (South African, born 1955) Title: Dutch Iris II Date: 1993-1998 Medium: color etching and aquatint in 17 colors Dimensions: Height 42.2 in.; Width 23.2 in. / Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Catherine Kernan etching and aquatintCatherine Kernan (American 1948- )- ''Sea Cleft #1''- soft ground etching and aquatint in colors, 1998, signed, dated and titled in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication No.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Jones, SelfAllen Jones Self 1965screenprint in colors 21.875 h × 16.875 w in (56 × 43 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '71/225 Allen Jones 65'. This work is number 71 from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATIE OLIVER (American 20th/21st Century) A PRINT,KATIE OLIVER (American 20th/21st Century) A PRINT, "Paper Wrap," PRESENTATION PROOF, 1998, etching in color, signed and dated in margin in pencil, "Katie O. 1998," inscribed with proof and title L/L iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fay Jones (WA) "Lost Boy" Color Etching, 2000Fay Jones (b.1936 Washington) "Lost Boy" Color Etching, 2000. Pencil signed at lower right, State Proof edition. Impression measures 9x6" on 18x14" sheet. Loose and unframed. Excellent condition. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Paschke and John Yau, X; XV (two works from Genghis Chan: Private Eye)Ed Paschke and John Yau X; XV (two works from Genghis Chan: Private Eye) 1998, 2000etching in colors, letterpress 12.125 h x 9.75 w in (31 x 25 cm) 11.5 h x 9.5 w in (29 x 24 cm) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley William Hayter; "Combat" 1953 EtchingStanley William Hayter (England 1901 - 1988); "Combat"; Color etching and aquatint, 1953; signed "S W Hayter" in pencil to bottom right margin recto, hors commerce mark, "HC XIII" in pencil to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Graham Clarke(lot of 6) Graham Clarke (British, b. 1941), "History of England," portfolio of 6 color etchings accompanied with text, each pencil signed lower right, edition 18/200, overall (unframed): 25.25"h x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Luigi Kasimir Color Etching (1881-1962) markedSigned Luigi Kasimir Color Etching (1881-1962) marked ( Oxford England, Brazehose College) in pencil on bottom. 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Buchta (1896-1967) Sunday in New EnglandSunday in New England; 12" x 14", color aquatint etching, signed lower right. Nicely framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Ferdinand Springer Composition EtchingsSix Ferdinand Springer (1907-1998) Composition Abstract Etchings in color on wove paper each signed Springer and numbered '13/30' in pencil in portfolio with inscription and signed Ferdinand; used conSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLEN JONES (British, b. 1937)Two lithographs in colors; "After Hours" and "Black Light" from "Para Adultos" series, 1985 (framed separately); Both signed, dated and numbered 63/75 to recto, titled on label to verso; 43" x 43 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones, The Tree (from the Islands series)Allen Jones The Tree (from the Islands series) 1987lithograph in colors with ink annotations 29.75 h x 41.75 w in (76 x 106 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge 'T/P For TonSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLEN JONES (British, b. 1937)Lithograph in colors; "Red Feat," 1976 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 49/60; 33 3/4" x 17 3/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016ALLEN JONES (British, b. 1937)Screenprint in colors; "Self," 1965 (unframed); Signed, dated and numbered 2/225; 21 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones*, Chest, 1968, Ex. 112/2000. Edition X Art CollectionAllen Jones*, (*1937) X Art Collection, Zürich Chest. 1968. Color screenprint on plastic. 37.2 x 26 x 12 cm. Here number 112 from an edition of 2000 copies. Edition X Art Collection, Zurich. InscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones R.A. (b. 1937) BritishMEMENTO from PARA ADULTOS, 1985, color lithograph, signed and dated and inscribed A. I. in pencil, aside from the numbered edition of 75, sheet 43 x 34 ”, blind stamps lower left and lower right, frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones, screenprintAllen Jones, screenprint, Allen Jones (British, b. 1937), "Self" from NY International portfolio, 1965, color lithograph on paper, pen signed dated and numbered 4/225, published by Tanglewood Press, 2See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancis Seymour (Sir) Hayden, United Kingdom, England, Ireland (1818 - 1910), Sonning Bank /US$50
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898US$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'SUS$500
9 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionKaren Allen Indiana Jones Psa/dna Signed 8x10 Photo Authenticated AutographUS$88
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on CanvasUS$30,000