Sold2022Right Hand Lady Screenprint by ALLEN JONES21 in wide 22.5 in tall ,COLOR SCREENPRINT on SILVER WALLPAPER, there is small tear at top and a very small snag at bottom, it is a very nice example.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th century). Summer Bounty, Oil on canvas. Signed "G Allen" lower right handAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th century). Summer Bounty, Oil on canvas. Signed "G Allen" lower right hand corner. Framed.SIZE: 8 X 9.5 INCHES; FRAME: 13 X 15 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathy's Bears by Kathy Moyer, LizzieLizzie wears a pink floral dress with an antique lace collar and trim. Carries an antique beaded purse in right hand. Also wears a pearl necklace and black leather shoes. One-of-a-kind design by KathySee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM GOLDENBERG (American b. 1948) A DIPTYCH PAINTING, "Curly Willow" 1983,TOM GOLDENBERG (American b. 1948) A DIPTYCH PAINTING, "Curly Willow" 1983, oil on two canvases, each signed on reverse, "Goldenberg," right-hand canvas also titled on reverse, "Curly Willow," and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will $treet "SpaceX" Acrylic on paper, Artist COAArtist: Will $treet Medium: Acrylic on paper Title: "SpaceX" Year; 2021 Size (Unframed): 14" x 11" Signed: Hand signed top right also Hand signed and dated on the verso Edition: Original one-of-a-kindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russ Pollock Antique Marine Ship paintingRuss Pollock Antique Marine Ship oil on wood panel painting. Inscribed verso Russ Pollock, measuring 15 1/4 inches wide by 24 1/4 inches long.Inscribed Memories on the upper right also hand inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY TRI-POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. This is an excellent piece with just some very minor staining on the bottom right-hand edge. It also has some very minor surface scratches in areas. This piece has exceptional color and gloss, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEROY NEIMAN (USA 1921-2012) 3 TENORS SIGNED LITHOLeRoy Neiman (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ILLINOIS / MINNESOTA, 1921 - 2012) lithograph depicting "The Three Tenors". Signed in the print to lower right and also hand signed. Mounted in a frame with accordiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American,1888 - 1971). Windy Winter Scene, 1913, Oil on canvas. Signed and datedALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American,1888 - 1971). Windy Winter Scene, 1913, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Presented in a guilt wooden frame. - 24 x 30 inches; frame: 32 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Jones Missouri Wheat Farmers Lithograph SignedJoe Jones Missouri Wheat Farmers Lithograph Signed. This mid century lithograph titled ''Missouri Wheat Farmers'' by artist Joe Jones (American 1909-1963)is signed in the lower right hand corner. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANN JONES (American, 20th Century). The American Worker, Oil on canvas. Signed lower rightANN JONES (American, 20th century). The American Worker, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 24 x 15 in; frame: 26 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERALD HARVEY JONES (American, 1933 - 2017). The Birthday Party, Limited edition giclee numbered 50GERALD HARVEY JONES (American, 1933 - 2017). The Birthday Party, Limited edition giclee numbered 50 of an edition of 195. Ink and plate signed and numbered lower right hand corner. Framed. - 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Don Jones Rise 2 PrintSigned print by Don Jones, 67 of 150. Titled "Rise #2. Signed in the lower right hand corner. Print is not set in frame. In good vintage condition. Approx. measures 17" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Han Dynasty Shielded Warrior StatueLarge Chinese Han Dynasty, 206 BCE - 220 CE, ceramic pottery statue depicting a kneeling male warrior with right hand raised in a fist and detachable shield which fits onto the figure's left thumb. 16See Sold Price
Sold2022REAL ORANGE-ADE 5¢ BOTTLE SIGN.SST. This piece is in good condition, with just some very minor bubbling of the paint towards the outer edge of the bottom right-hand side. There is also one minor touch-up to the white of the top lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRISHNA, RADHA AND RAMAMiniature painting. Paint and gold on paper. Northern India, Kashmir, 19th cent. This painting consists of two separate parts. In the upper right-hand corner, Krishna is kneeling and wearing a crown wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midlength Mink Fur Coat by Zwirn LondonThis Midlength Mink Fur Coat by Zwirn London has a rose gold satin linen interior with a hand embroidered name "Dorothy" inside the right hand panel. This coat also features 2 outside pockets and 2 hoSee Sold Price
Sold20243' 5" x 9' 1" Multicolor Kazak Runner Rug.The rug has some repairs and wear along its right hand side. There is also a bit of de-threading in the center medallion. Other than that, it looks to be in presentable condition. In-house shipping isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Continental Coral Carving/Kneeling ChildSmall Continental Coral Carving/Kneeling Child Condition: missing right hand, part of left hand; loss to edge of base at back; glue reside on base. 1 1/2" high, 5/8" wide, 5/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021PSE Dakota Compound BowPSE Dakota Compound Bow, right hand, Camo, serial number 0976536, 29"d length, PEAK Weight Co, string length 58.5", with world class X7 stabilizer, and Allen black case. CONDITION: Very good, usedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Figures: Saint George and BeggarTwo Meissen Porcelain Cupids. The first, a figure of Saint George triumphant after slaying the dragon at his feet, with sword held upright in his right hand; his shielded left arm also aloft. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold20161942 Coca-Cola Service Girl Cardboard Sign.Sign has a wooden frame and shows a woman in uniform coming off an airplane. The colors are strong. There are some areas of restoration, most noticeable on the right hand section of the sign, also corSee Sold Price
Sold2023LGB G Scale 18150 Large Switches X4/10154 Section/12110 Switch X2/1605 SwitchLGB G Scale 18150 Large Switches X4/10154 Section/12110 Switch X2/1605 Switch, each in C8 and each with its original box. Also includes a box of right-hand side switches 12000, in original boxes and iSee Sold Price
2024Robert Swedroe. (American b, 1934).DESCRIPTION: Framed and matted collage titled "Happy Hands", Signed "R. Swedroe" bottom right-hand corner and dated "73". Also affixed title plate reading "Happy Hands". CIRCA: 1093 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023US$450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"US$450
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAttributed to Abraham Brueghel (1631-1697) and Roman master of the 17th century BROTHER AND SISTER€3,000