Sold2021Four Exhibition Posters for the 1972 Munich OlympicsFour Exhibition Posters for the 1972 Munich Olympics includes four off-set lithographic posters by Jan Lenica, Otl Aicher, Joseph Albers and Otmar Alt. Largest 40 x 25 inches (101.6 x 63.5 cm). SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier FarbpräAlt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier Farbprägedrucke auf Bütten, jeweils unten rechts in Blei signiert "O.Alt", unten links num. 36/180, 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Wade Robert Kelly "Mimesis I-VI" PrintsWade Robert Kelly "Mimesis I-VI" 6 lithographs. [36 1/2 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20241766 BIBLE CHRONOLOGY antique 6 VOLUMES vellum bound setChronologia, et critica, historiae profanae, et sacrae in tomos VI. 6 volumes, complete Rome, Komarek 1766-68 Size 7 1/2 by 10 3/4" Original vellum Rare, complete biblical chronology and major work bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt (1940 Wernigrode - lives and works in Hamm), Sculpture 'Vogelbaum', 1970Earthenware, polychrome glazed, on a wooden base. H. 43.0 x 46.0 x 32.0 cm. Signed on the foot of the figure: O. Alt and dated: (19)70 (on glaze).See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar AltOtmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode - lebt und arbeitet in Hamm-Norddinker Acht Grafiken aus der Serien ''Menschen wie Katzen''. Farbserigrafie auf Karton, jeweils in Mappe der Edition Klenke. Je signiert rechSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt - UntitledArtist: Otmar Alt Title: Untitled Year: 1971 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 23.5in. Edition: 36 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otmar Alt - HippoArtist: Otmar Alt Title: Hippo Year: 1971 Dimensions: 24 1/2in. by 26 1/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt, UntitledARTIST: Otmar Alt (b.1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 8.125 x 8.125 in. (image); 18.25 x 15.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 66/200, lower right O. Alt 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt for Rosenthal Germany Art GlassOtmar Alt for Rosenthal Germany art glass sculpture, "Fraulein vom Mond" signed and numbered (50/99) at base. Measures 16"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO AMAYA (B.1935) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 'Estudio de Glenda?', signed in cast Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935), numbered VI/ VII (6/ 7), dated 1985, on painted black wood base, approx 12"h, 13.25"w, 9.5"d, 17.75lbsSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: ViUS$340(1 bid)
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper521659-1679 17th CENTURY WORLD'S HISTORY 6 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueUS$480
1 day LeftBidhausRobbe & Berking Alt Spaten 800 Silver Flatware Set 73 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10