Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - German Beer Bottle - "Tivoli Brewing Co. Detroit" - "Altes Lager Bier" - "An Old-Style Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2018Titanic Original 1912 Photograph of CollapsibleTitanic Titanic Original 1912 Photograph of Collapsible Lifeboat D in the North Atlantic Taken by Louis M. Ogden, a Passenger Aboard "Carpathia" Photograph, 13.75" x 10.75", blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty original 1912 Tacoma Race photosTwenty original 1912 Tacoma Race photos - two 5 x 7, fifteen 4 x 6, three smaller, captionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orig 1912 Indianapolis 500 Panoramic PhotographOutstanding original 1912 Indianapolis 500 Motor Speedway panoramic photograph. Appears to be in fair condition with creases, discoloration, some damage, and wear from age and storage. Displays extremSee Sold Price
Sold20211912 Sterling Studebaker Flanders Race TrophyOutstanding original 1912 Chanslor And Lyon Trophy Tacoma July 5-6 1912 100 mile race. Won By Studebaker Flanders Special with Driver Bob Evans with a time of 81.1 miles per hour. This sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nuyens’s Menthe 1922 vintage poster by Leonetto CappielloOriginal 1912 Leonetto Cappiello advertising Art Nouveau Poster for Nuyens's Menthe. Professionally framed with wood frame and museum glass front. Measures 43 3/4" x 60" total with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik F. Simon (1877-1942) Two Original Etchings, 1912167 This is an original etching by Austrian artist Tavik František Šimon The title is:Bourse des Valeurs, Paris. This etching was created and printed in 1912 in anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Antique 18K Solid Gold 22 size: 20Circa 1912 Original beautifull textured back cover and polished front bezel, made of 18 KT Yellow Gold, sets this gorgeous vintage pocket watch off with style, sold by Gondolo Labouriau Relojoeiros inSee Sold Price
202119th C. Francois-Raoul Signed Bronze Statue19th C. Francois-Raoul Signed Bronze Statue.Antique Bronze Sculpture Signed by François-Raoul Larche (1860-1912)Original item foundry stamped and numbered48Signed by Raoul LarcheJeanne d'Arc' or 'LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schreyvogel 1861-1912 Landscape PaintingCharles Schreyvogel (American, 1861-1912). Original dark forest landscape oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Ride". Features a lone figure on horseback trailing through a rural wooded forest. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred W. Ramsdell Painting, "Harbor Scene"The artist from Manistee, Michigan exhibited at the Paris Salon between 1891 -1898. Approx. 16x20". Signed and dated 1912. Original Newcomb-Macklin frame. Harbor scene of people on a wharf.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Bing Tin Litho Windup Torpedo Auto.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Circa 1912. Original tin lithographed driver, two front side lamps and glass windshield. Some minor scratching and wear to fenders. Provenance: Donald KSee Sold Price
Sold20201912 US Army Named General Chapeau Hat & BoxOriginal circa 1912 General Officer Chapeau and metal carrying box from Brigadier General Frank McIntyre, who served as the Chief of Insular Affairs from 1912-1929. Extremely rare. This item is untoucSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN, LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN , 1874-1949) LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER , LANDAUER AUTO'S WITH CAR , HORSE & BUGGY , MARKED CARL MERKLE , STUTTGART , OTTO KURZ , PRINTED VERENIGLE DRUCKESee Sold Price
Sold2022John Emms (1844 – 1 November 1912) English. Original oil on canvas Portrait of DogArtist: John Emms (1844 – 1 November 1912) was an English artist.Technique: oil on canvasMeasure: 36 x 26 cm Title: Portrait DogSignature: Signed on the lower left edge. The oil painting has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021L&JG Stickley #281 Evenarm Settle c1908-1912L&JG Stickley #281 Evenarm Settle c1908-1912. Excellent original finish. 76"w x 31"d x 34.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE GUSTAV LIKAN (1912-1998) "IN CAFE HOUSE" COAHUGE ORIGINAL GUSTAV LIKAN (1912-1998) "IN CAFE HOUSE" OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS W/COA. MEASURES 60" BY 50" PLUS 5" FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021L&JG Stickley 54"d Dining Table with 8 Original LeavesL&JG Stickley 54"d Dining Table with 8 Original Leaves c1907-1912. Signed. Very nicely refinished. 54"d x 29"h (opens to 54" x 142" with hidden dropdown legs for support). Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexico, 1912-1998) PEINANDOSEFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Original Bronze Sculpture. Titled: "Peinandose" (cat. Vol IV, pg. 817, addendum to work 707a). Cast bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed and dated, numbered VII/XXVIISee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of L&JG Stickley 3/4 Size Pencil-Post Beds c1907PAIR of L&JG Stickley 3/4 size pencil-post beds c1907-1912. Signed. Original finish. 54″h x 45.75″w x 79″d. Interior measures 43″w x 74″d plus room for sheets. Larger pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986)ORIGINAL Cuban Artist (Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986)ORIGINAL Cuban Artist ( Certificate of Authenticity by Hand written, by Ramon Vasquez) Water Color on Paper"-LA CATEDRAL" Signed" Portocarrero 61" - Size: 30"h x 22"w - CoSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTitanic memorbelia: 1912 "Original Song Sheet Wreck Of The Titanic", Olympic & Titanic book, InquiryUS$110(2 bids)