Sold2023Tippco, Flugzeug D-2934 FliegersturmTippco, Flugzeug D-2934 Fliegersturm, Germany VK, 37 cm, UW ok, Blech, lithografiert, alles original, wurde von Tippco nur ein Jahr produziert, sehr schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fischer, FlugzeugFischer, Flugzeug, Germany VK, Blech, 23 cm, UW ok, min. LM, schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blomer + Schueler, Aeromobil Flugzeug AutoBlomer + Schueler, Aeromobil Plane Car, US Z. Germany, tin, cw + function ok, min. paint d., box C 1-, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Flugzeug 1725Distler, Plane 1725, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Mueller + Kateder, FlugzeugMueller + Kateder, Plane, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., pilot original ?, C 3+See Sold Price
Sold2023Ingap, Doppeldecker Flugzeug 1230Ingap, Doppeldecker Flugzeug 1230, Italy, 32 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flugzeug D-A KOPPlane D-A KO, paint d., estate from aircraft engineer of Junkers factory, around 1920-1930, 1 connection rod on rear missing, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Blomer & Schueler, Flugzeug Auto "Aero Car No 500"Blomer & Schueler, Plane "Aero Car No 500", US Z. Germany,tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMT, Flugzeug TaromAMT, Flugzeug Tarom, Romania, 43 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 2, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann, FlugzeugGuenthermann, Plane, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Ju 52 FlugzeugTippco, Ju 52 Flugzeug, 31cm, Blech, UW hakt, min. LM, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021JNF, FlugzeugJNF, plane, Germany pw, 50 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., control unit replaced, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, D-OLAF Flugzeug mit 4 BombenTippco, D-OLAF Flugzeug mit 4 Bomben, Germany VK, 30cm, Blech, UW okSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tekno, Ambulanceflyver Ambulanz Flugzeug SetTekno, Ambulanceflyver Ambulanz Flugzeug Set, Denmark, 36x27 cm, Blech, komplett, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Flugzeug D-IGANTippco, Flugzeug D-IGAN, Germany VK, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,US$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Pippel (1878 ?ód? - 1960 Planegg), 'Altes Felsennest in der Toskana, Italien', before€1,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMartin Paulus (1961 Landsberg am Lech - lives and works ibid), 'Reise in ihre Bilder > Strada, I€400
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHplane Daiya Supersonic Lufthansa, B2707, battery-operated, sheet metal and plastic parts, 26 cm,€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHARNOLD plane, Swiss Air HB-ELS, 36 cm, friction drive, as good as new in original box, the small€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHportable dollhouse room, width: 47 cm, height: 31 cm, 2 windows, furnished, with dolls and€220
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHplane, Japan, T. Remote Control Boing 727 jet, battery operated, 24 cm, sheet metal, lithographed,€30
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHT.N. plane, Japan, battery operated, Beechcraft, sheet metal, lithographed, 26 cm, wasn't€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE matchboxes, 6 pieces, parallel bars gymnast, Rudolf Schönherr, 1923, "Der kleine€50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTIPP&CO PAN AMERICAN, plane, 38 cm, sheet metal, lithographed, cabel control, as good as new in€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of shop accessories, 2 tins with knob, dutchman motive, 6.5 cm, box with knob, Thee, small€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN 2 pieces, gauge 1, covered freight wagons, 15 cm, old MÄRKLIN-symbol, container€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN doll kitchen stove, c. 1910, height: 28 cm, width: 25,5, old MÄRKLIN-symbol, tin€120
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN gauge 0, train packet, R 950/61/3, steam locomotive with separate tender B, black/brown€120
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO plane NX211 New York Paris Spirit of St. Louis, lithographed sheet metal, with figure, metal,€160
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKESTNER bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, brown sleepy eyes, closed mouth, head, slightly bend€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE doll No. H I, fabric head, distinctive visible seams at the back of the head, brown€180
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN splendid doll kitchen stove, width: 39 cm, height: 44 cm, nickel-plated feet and handle€450
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBARRIOS bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, Fashion-Doll, fix inset blue glass eyes, closed€450
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBARRIOS bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, Fashion-Doll, fix inset blue glass eyes, closed€750
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSIMON & HALBIG early fashion doll, bisque-porcelain-socket head, with cobalt blue fix glass€750
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGRÖDNERTAL jointed wood doll, around 1830, eight-fold jointed, black delicate painted curly€850