Sold2017Alvin "Southern Charm" Sterling Silver Flatware SetSterling silver "Southern Charm" flatware service set includes: (12) salad/desert forks, (12) dinner forks, (12) flat handle butter knives, (12) hollow handle dinner knives, (14) teaspoons, (9) soup sSee Sold Price
Sold20231947-1991 Alvin Sterling Southern Charm Cocktail ForksThese are pretty cocktail forks from Alvin Manufacturing Co. The pattern is marked on back as Southern Charm which ran from 1947 to 1991. Each is approx 5.5" long with an overall approx weight of 156gSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Serving Spoons & 1 fork3 Sterling Serving Spoons & 1 Fork , includes: Gorham La Scala pattern 8 3/4" serving spoon, and monogrammed Alvin, Southern Charm, two 8 1/4" serving spoons and one 7 3/8" serving fork; 9.3 ozts TW.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of Three Sterling Silver LadlesLot of three sterling silver ladles. The lot includes Wallace Grande Baroque, Alvin Southern Charm, and a smaller monogrammed ladle. Total weight is approx. 4.47 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021(76) PIECE ALVIN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Southern Charm pattern, including 16 teaspoons, 14 salad forks, 12 each place knives and place forks, and 8 each cream soup spoons and butter spreaders, 6 service pieces include 2 serving spoons, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Sterling Silver flatware set, Southern Charm pattern, 44 pieces, 47.3 oz (knives @ 1/2 oz) - 8 dinner knives, 4 large dinner forks, 4 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, butter knife, sugar spoon and 2 large serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silverware Set w/ Hammered Handles.Over 150 pieces. The handles are monogrammed "HEK". The Set looks to be in Good Overall condition, with some tarnish and discoloration. Total Weight measures 134.2 Troy Ounces Total (Knife handles areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Monogrammed Silverware 78 Pcs SetA mixed set of 78 pcs two patterns of Alvin sterling silver flatware including one group of monogrammed: 12 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pate knives, 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold2020(5)Antique Sterling Silverware Items(5)Antique Sterling Silverware Items - Gorham, Alvin, Whiting & More - Spoons, Small Ladel & ButterKnife, Total Wgt 138.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2023(81) 1932 Alvin Sterling Flatware, Bridal Bouquet, Service of 12Lovely pattern in sterling silver is this set of Alvin in the 1932 Bridal Bouquet pattern. Very ornate repousse floral handles, all which come in this great wooden storage silverware box. Overall apprSee Sold Price
Sold202334pc Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware, Chateau RoseSilverware in a scroll floral design. Stamped Sterling. Seven salad forks, four dinner forks, three knives, five teaspoons, four soup spoons, six cocktail forks and five butter knives. The knives areSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 39) Sterling silverware flatware service,(lot of 39) Sterling silverware flatware service, having four pieces per place setting, by Alvin Corporation in the 1933 ''Chased Romantique'' pattern by F. Russell Woodard, consisting of place forks,See Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling, Silverplate & Coin Silverware2 Sterling salt spoons, 2 Wolfenden Sterling bouillon spoons, Alvin Sterling baby spoon, 2 coin teaspoons, Gorham Sterling ladle, Kirk & Son Sterling shell-shaped spoon, Kirk & Son small spoon, WilliaSee Sold Price
202012 Sterling, Silverplate & Coin Silverware2 Sterling salt spoons, 2 Wolfenden Sterling bouillon spoons, Alvin Sterling baby spoon, 2 coin teaspoons, Gorham Sterling ladle, Kirk & Son Sterling shell-shaped spoon, Kirk & Son small spoon, WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Arts Southern Colonial Sterling FlatwareFine Arts Sterling Silverware. Silverware without knives is 31.25 ozt. Knives weigh 11.9 ozt. Set includes (6) salad forks, (6) dinner forks, (7) spoons, (5) knives and one meat fork, slotted spoon, jSee Sold Price
Sold201921 Pieces Of Sterling Silver Flatware21 piece sterling silverware with floral and art nouveau patterns, 628g. To include E. Jacquard and Co, S. Kirk and Son, Gorham, National, Reed and Barton Sheffield, Whiting, Alvin Mfg. and more! 3-5See Sold Price
2023Sterling Silver DishThe Alvin Sterling bowl S128 is a specific piece of silverware that is highly sought after by collectors and enthusiasts alike. This particular bowl is known for its intricate design and high-qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Necklace with Purse CharmSterling Silver Necklace with a Purse charm that opens. Dimensions:    Chain Length: 24" Weight: 11.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling and 14k Pandora Retired CharmSterling Silver and 14k Pandora retired Birthday Cake CharmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling Silver PiecesGroup of miscellaneous silverware including Alvin and Reed & Barton examples, some sterling height 8.25 in. x width 8.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. / largest Provenance: Contents from a historic mansionSee Sold Price
Sold2022298 Piece Set of Royal Danish Sterling Silverware.Made by International Silver. The Set Includes dinner forks, luncheon forks, salad forks, dinner spoons, soup spoons, bullion spoons, butter knives, carving knives, cheese knives, tongs, large and smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton FRANCIS I Sterling Silverware Service, 197 pcs.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Reed & Barton (USA) Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: sterling silver, stainless steel, wood (box) Dimensions (H, W,See Sold Price
2021Rare Georg Jensen Elsinore Sterling Silverware ServiceCutlery Rare Georg Jensen Elsinore Sterling Silverware Service This is a Georg Jensen sterling silverware service for twelve in the hard to find Elsinore pattern, design #59 by Harald Nielsen from 193See Sold Price
1140 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Southern Charm Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 40 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Southern Charm Sterling Silver Bar Set 2pc with Martini Spoon and Ice ScoopUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsAlvin Southern Charm Sterling Silver Steak Knife 8.5in Serrated Hollow HandleUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausAlvin Southern Charm Sterling Silver Bar Set 2pc with Martini Spoon and Ice ScoopUS$10