Sold2022Amazing Merton D Simpson 1982 Oil Acrylic MansoniteAttributed to Merton D Simpson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil acrylic masonite. 33.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1928 - 2013. A man of many talents and dogged determinatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray American Acrylic on Velvet Galerie BeyelerAcrylic on velvet fabric. Featuring two entwined figures. Signed "Man Ray" in the bottom left corner, with "1965" inscribed beneath the signature. "Man Ray (1890-1976)" inscribed to the left of the imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray American Modernist Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a woman holding another person's head to her chest. Signed "Man Ray" in the bottom right corner. "For Hana Mackler Man Ray Paris 1962" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Ray Ban Black Acrylic Aviator GlassesMen's Ray Ban black acrylic aviator glasses number RB4376. Size 601/71 57-16 145 3N. Includes case, wiping cloth and pamphlet. Ink mark to inside of case. Otherwise, appears in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Gordon Onslow Ford Acrylic MansoniteAttributed to Gordon Onslow Ford, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic mansonite. 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 2003. Gordon Onslow Ford (December 26, 1912 - NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2019TEENAGE WEREWOLF & SAUCER MEN DOUBLE-BILL WINDOW CARD!I WAS A TEENAGE WEREWOLF & INVASION OF THE SAUCER MEN (AIP, 1957) “The most amazing motion picture of our time!” “Explosive! Amazing! Terrifying!” “Nightmare thrills beyond belief!” “CreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Parker Acrylic BoardAttributed to Ray Parker, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic board. 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Raymond Parker, a New York School Abstract Expressionist, was a coloristSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cindy Kane (B. 1957), "Duo"Cindy Kane (American, born 1957). "Duo". Acrylic on wood. Circa 2000. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. 48" x 42". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming Revocable TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 One Sheet Movie PostersLot of 2 One Sheet Movie Posters including The Amazing Transparent Man (1959) Starring Marguerite Chapman and Douglas Kennedy #59-276 59-1163 - Has Canadian Stamp and Journey to Freedom (1957) StarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Various Spider-Man Action FiguresIncludes Spider-Man Battle Talkers Venom. Includes Spider-Man Holiday Special Spiderman and Mary Jane. Includes Spider-Man Classics Venom Lethal Protector. Also includes Amazing Fantasy Spider-Man.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cindy Kane (B. 1957), "Matthew Shepard"Cindy Kane (American, born 1957). "Matthew Shepard". Acrylic on map on board. Verso retains label from Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. 42 1/2" x 48". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cindy Kane (B. 1957), "Stellar Penguin"Cindy Kane (American, born 1957). "Stellar Penguin". Circa 2000. Acrylic on board. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. 48" x 48". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ray, Ontario / Canada (1943-1978), Bird and Man, acrylic on boardCarl RayOntario / Canada, (1943-1978)Bird and Manacrylic on boardsigned lower right, framed.28 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Merton D Simpson 1983 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful and original Merton D Simpson acrylic canvas. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska, 20 years collection. Biography: 1928 - 2013. A man of many talents and dogged determinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Walt Kuhn Style 46" Antique Vintage Oil Portrait Of Harlequin Jester Man Red Flower HatOil on Canvas. Apparently unsigned. Sight: 46" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957 oil on canvas signed Aldo Pugliacci and dated (lower right) 76 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20201st Edition, Photographs of Man Ray, 1934Heading: Author: Man Ray Title: Photographs by Man Ray, 1920-1934, Paris Place Published: Hartford, CT Publisher:James Thrall Soby Date Published: [1934] Description: TextSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX "UMBRELLA MAN" ACRYLIC SCULPTUREPETER MAX (GERMAN/ AMERICAN, b. 1937) HAND PAINTED ACRYLIC SCULPTURE , HAND PAINTED SCULPTURE OF MAN HOLDING UMBRELLA , SIGNED MAX , IN PIGMENT , SIGNED IN MARKER ON SIDE , PETER MAX , 2014 , NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray Exhibition Catalogsfrom the Julien Levy Gallery, April 1945 the cover by Marcel Duchamp each 11 1/2" x 9", 174 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Original Umbrella Man Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Pop Art FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Umbrella ManMedium: Acrylic Painting On Board Size: 15" xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First EditionUS$500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayograph Surrealist Photogram Modernist, 1920S - First EditionUS$500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Rayograph Flowers Photogram, 1925 First EditionUS$500(1 bid)