Sold2023Union Porcelain Works Advertising Paperweight.Advertises Murphy Varnishes, Newark, NJ, topped by a bulldog head modeled Karl H. Mueller, c. 1880, signed with U.P.W. eagle head mark. Height 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe, Frank Roy HarriotKarl Priebe Frank Roy Harriot 1950casein on board 13.375 h x 11.625 w in (34 x 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Frank Roy H. Karl Priebe, 1950'. Signed, titled, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herman N. Hyneman (1849-1907), Young Lady withHerman N. Hyneman (1849-1907) Young Lady with Pennsylvania pennant, St. Louis World's Fair, 1904 With Seal of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, signed, l.l. "H. N. Hyneman," and "Copyright of H.N. HynSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Springer gunmetal, brass occasional tableKarl Springer gunmetal, brass occasional table, 1980s, signed "Karl Springer", 16"h x 15"dia. Provenance: Property removed from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterfront Hewlett Bay, NY home of this gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Springer Side TableSide table by Karl Springe, 1970s. Signed. 21" H x 24" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mid-Century Modern Stacked Lucite Lamps, After Karl Springer H 33"Pair of Mid-Century Modern Stacked Lucite Lamps, After Karl Springer H 33" | Square bases. Spiral design. Signed Jngler. Hexagonal silk shades. Provenance: Property from a Prominent Grosse Pointe, MISee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl H. Schantz (American, b. 1944), Classicus ModusKarl H. Schantz (American, b. 1944), Classicus Modus sculpture, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1989, blown and laminated vitrolite glass, signed and dated, 9.5"w x 9"d x 40"h Provenance: The Glass Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufman (AU 1843-1905) Signed as H Rohr.Karl Kaufman (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords oil on canvas signed lower left as H Rohr - Kaufman was a prolific commercial artist who painted under at least 80 Nom de brousses - unframed canvas has one smSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl H. Gruppe (American,1893-1982) Bronze GirlArtist: Karl H. Gruppe (American,1893-1982)Bronze Bust Of Girl's Head Signed Dimensions: 5 ¼" x 3 ¼" x 3 ¼"See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982)Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982) Bronze Figural Flower Frog Patinaed bronze, signed 'Karl Gruppe' and marked 'Gorham founders OAU'. Catalog Note: Karl H. Gruppe attended the Royal Academy iSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 RAF Escaping society. Multi signed FDC Escape FromWW2 RAF Escaping society. Multi signed FDC Escape From Libya. RAFES SC 23. Signed by Ambassador in Tunisia Mr J H Lambert CGM H.M and Mr Anthony Williams CGM H.M Ambassador for Libya. Tunisia PostmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Borge Mogensen dining tableBÀrge Mogensen dining table Karl Andersson & S_ner Denmark, c. 1950 pine 74.75 w x 37.25 d x 27.75 h inches Signed with applied manufacturer's label to underside: [Karl Andersson Soner, Design BÀrgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Albert (1911-2007, Alhambra, CA)Oaxaca cityscape Oil on canvas laid to Masonite Signed lower right: Karl Albert 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Karl Springer brass, lacquer side tableSigned Karl Springer brass, lacquer side table, Circa 1980s, brass inlay signed "Karl Springer LTD", 21"h x 24" squ.See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KNATHS (AMERICAN 1891-1971)Signed lower right: Karl Knath Dimensions: H 24" x W 27.5", sight H 15.5" x W 19" Condition: Light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Albert (1911-2007)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Karl Albert 20" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAPPES, OIL ON BOARD H 18" W 14" LANDSCAPEKARL KAPPES, OIL ON BOARD H 18" W 14" LANDSCAPE Signed lower left. Frame 20" x 16 1/2". Spring-fed stream passing thruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape Oil Painting, Signed by H. LUDDENLandscape Oil Painting, Signed by H. LUDDEN (Painting: 20 x 16 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL SPRINGER Tessellated Marble Round Dining TabKARL SPRINGER Tessellated Marble Round Dining Table. Tall thick column form pedestal base. Thick top with brass inlay. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019KARL SPRINGER Modernist Glass Cocktail Coffee TabKARL SPRINGER Modernist Glass Cocktail Coffee Table. Brown metal stainless wide column legs. Steel frame supports two levels of glass. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 24 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2023KARL SPRINGER 1991 Signed Gilt Finish "Midas" Chair. Gilt Leather Covered Lounge Chair. Gilt wood FrKARL SPRINGER 1991 Signed Gilt Finish "Midas" Chair. Gilt Leather Covered Lounge Chair. Gilt wood French Legs. Signed. Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 21 inches - Seat Height: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Priebe watercolorKarl PriebewatercolorChicagowatercolor on papersigned18"h x 14"woverall: 25.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
2023KARL HACKSTOCK bronze statue. Probeschluck. Boy drinks from large stein. Signed.KARL HACKSTOCK bronze statue. Probeschluck. Boy drinks from large stein. Signed. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL APPEL (DUTCH 1921-2006) POSTERPoster London Arts Gallery 321. Fisher Building, Detroit, Michigan. Silkscreen on paper, not signed. Dimensions: H 30" x W 19" Condition: Glass is cracked to lower right corner. Finish loss to frame.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesKarl Schlichter (German) Etchng on Paper Ca. 20th Century, "Immigrant", H 7.2" W 5.75"US$30
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Halier, Karl Andersen, Vase with bronze lid and stand ring, 1923-29€1,200
3 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryH.H. STANTON, MARITIME SEASCAPE SCENE OIL PAINTINGUS$450(3 bids)