Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Oil CanvasPrivate Collection 16.25" x 12.5" Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani this is not a print is a unique piece and comes accompanied with attributed certificate Amedeo Modigliani, Amedeo Clemente ModiglianiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO AMEDEO MODIGLIANI FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, attributed to Amedeo Modigliani, 1884 to 1920, an Italian-French Modernist artist. The artwork represents an elongated female bust. Titled Tete de jeune fille a la frange,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 6" x 9" Attributed with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moderSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Modigliani (After) Carrara Marble Sculpture ItalyH: 18" W: 4.5" D: 6.2" Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - We do not have a COA or certificate for this Artwork. Shipping in USA $ 150 Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani, ink drawing, hand signedAmedeo Modigliani, attributed, drawing hand signed, paper size:ca 22x13 cm,unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani, ink drawing, hand signedAmedeo Modigliani (attributed), drawing hand signed, paper size:ca 28x19 cm,unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani, bronze sculptureAmedeo Modigliani, after, brone head sculptureca 20cm. Amedeo Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characteSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTIN PRODUCTS Portrait Bust Sculpture. AMEDEO MODIGLIANI inspired head. Marked. Dated 1961. ModernAUSTIN PRODUCTS Portrait Bust Sculpture. AMEDEO MODIGLIANI inspired head. Marked. Dated 1961. Modernist Sculpture. Dimensions: Height: 22.5 inches, Width: 7 inches, Depth: 7 inches. --- US Packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (manner), stone sculptureManner of Amedeo Modigliani, Female bust, carved black stone, possibly signed 'J Tak' verso for John Takawira (Zimbabwe,1938-1989), 9"h x 11"w x 7"d Provenance: Property removed from 799 Park Avenue,See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani Italian (1884-1920) COAFeaturing a portrait of man - Attributes: Signed on the lower center, with gallery stamp on verso. After Amedeo Modigliani. Accompanied by certificate of authenticity - Media: Tempera and oil on canvaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani- Serigraph "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa"US$420
2024Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$550
Jul 02Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition SerigraphUS$550
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$750
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$750
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$750
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited EditionUS$750
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$1,100