Sold2021Kiss me, Isaac - Antisemitic Hand Drawn PostcardKith me, Ithaac. I will if I can, Rebecca. Anti Semitic postcard showing a stereotypical Jewish couple that can not kiss because of their big noses. Hand painted. Apparently England or the United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph and his Brethren - Antisemitic PostcardJoseph and his Brethren. Anti Semitic postcard showing dozen stereotyppical Jews. Published by E. J. Hey & Co., London. Circa the early 20th century. Good condition, creases, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Series of Stereoscopic Pictures – Anti-SemiticSix stereoscopic pictures with anti-Semitic illustrations, depicting two American boys abusing a Jewish Cello player. Dimensions: 9X17.5 cm. Good condition, one picture is missing and one appears twicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unbelievable Quality Clark Orloff American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThese designs with the lapidary/rose diamond center hobstars are some of the most popular in cut glass for good reason - they're always top quality and very hard to find. Clark's Orloff (surely namedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Hemingway Autographed Postcard SignedErnest Hemingway Autographed Postcard Signed , 1953, signed "For Douglas Harmont with all good wishes, Best always Ernest Hemingway, Havana 1953", on a postcard of the Floridita bar, Havana , Cuba, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021[POSTCARDS]. Lot of over 200 assorted RPPCs. V.p., v.d[POSTCARDS]. Lot of over 200 assorted RPPCs. V.p., v.d (American, majority pre-1920). Mixed lot of real photo postcards, including hotels; a tornado disaster, Omaha, 1913; Leslie, Mich. railroad statiSee Sold Price
Sold2015African American Cabinet Card & CDV1) 4" t x 2.5" w, CDV of Sojourner Truth. "I Sell The Shadow To Support The Substance." 1864 Condition - some discoloration, otherwise very good. 2) 6.5" t x 4.25" w, CDV purportedly depicting Diana CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Lee Nesbitt lithographJackson Lee Nesbitt (American 1913-2008)- ''Auction Barn'' (Retif & Salzer 37)- lithograph, 1989, signed, dated, titled and numbered 32/250 in pencil, very good condition. 12 1/2 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Lee Nesbitt lithographJackson Lee Nesbitt (American 1913-2008)- ''Auction Barn'' (Retif & Salzer 37)- lithograph, 1989, signed, dated, titled and numbered 35/250 in pencil, very good condition. 12 1/2 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2016BEERS, Julie. Oil on Panel. Hudson River SchoolLandscape with Cattle. Signed lower left. Julie Hart Beers (American, 1835 - 1913). From a Monsey, NY home. Dimensions: 3.75" high x 7.25" wied. Condition: Fine craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Lee Nesbitt lithographJackson Lee Nesbitt (American 1913-2008)- ''Auction Barn'' (Retif & Salzer 37)- lithograph, 1989, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/250 in pencil, very good condition. 12 1/2 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Terracotta Anti-Semitic German Sculpture, "Ein Börsengeheimnis"Terracotta Anti-Semitic German sculpture, "Ein Börsengeheimnis". Decorated with a Jew figure whispering a "stock market secret" to the ear of a wealthy Jewish gentleman. Height including the base:See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMANY & AUSTRIA JEWISH ANTI-SEMITIC NOTGELDCollection of circa 1920-1923 German and Austrian notgeld with anti-semitic themes, includes notes from Bockenem (Ambergau), Amstetten, Arnstadt, Beverungen, Bielefeld, Brakel, Bremen, Brixlegg, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terracotta Anti-Semitic Tobacco/Cookies BoxTerracotta Anti-Semitic tobacco/cookies box, Austria. Decorated with Jewish figure with a hat and payot. Height: 30.5 cm. Signed "Austria". Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Stull - Domino with Jockey UpHenry Stull American, 1851-1913 Domino with Jockey Up Oil on canvas Signed & dated 1900 Exhibited: Tales From the Turf: The Kentucky Horse, 1825-1950, Speed Art Museum, Louisville, Kentucky, NovemberSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas Board Attributed to Josephine Joy (American, 1869-1948)US$500
3 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€6,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGIUSEPPE MACRI (Italian, 1913-1991) THE CONCERTO Mid-Century Modern SCULPTUREUS$20
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Tapestry Design Gouache Paintings by Lorentz KleiserUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933US$50(1 bid)