Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Seated Model.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Seated Model. Oil on canvas. Signed Burton (?) in lower right corner and dated '52 Canvas: 20" x 16" Frame: 24.5" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Impressionist Landscape PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Oil o Canvas. Signature illegible lower right corner. Measures 44" x 32" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Three Nudes.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Three Nudes. Oil on board; "A Girl With Flowers" on verso 10" x 16.5", frame: 13" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) NAME: Seated Man with Pipe MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 19 inches / 58 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Bogard (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Gerald Bogard (American, 20 century) NAME: Two Nudes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 40 x 30 inches / 101 x 76 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 1950's Abstract Nudes Oil Composition PaintingArtist: Kazann (American, 20th century)Abstract Nudes Mural PaintingOil on canvasDimensions: 48" X 50" Signed Kazann 55'Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York Inv. 227See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY O MELZERO. Melzer, an early 20th century American School artist, oil painting on canvas depicting a seascape with a ship. Signed lower left. Framed. O. Melzer is known for seascapes and landscapes. Active onSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARION MAAS (American, 20th century)MARION MAAS (American, 20th century), two seated women, oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist's name and address inscribed to verso. Frame 30-1/4''h, 36-1/4''w. Provenance: Acquired by present ownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Zherdin, Oil/c Woman Tennis Player SeatedBoris Zherdin, Oil/c Woman Tennis Player Seated Interior Scene, Signed, Framed, Oil on canvas painting. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 40 x 30. ASKart: Boris Zherdin (late 20th century)Boris ZherdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wm Wendt - NudesWm Wendt - Nudes,20th C. Phila. artist and illustrator, signed on verso, oil on canvas, seated male and female nudes, Pa Academy of Fine Arts label on verso. CONDITION: Small 1" tear top right and creSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. oil on board seascape, signedEarly 20th century oil on board, depicting waves crashing against a rocky coastline, artist signed lower left G. Haulen O. (American), 18.75"h x 23.5"w, overall size including frame 24.5"h x 29.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Kaye, 20th C. O/c, Mooring with Yellow SkyKenneth Kaye, 20th C. O/c, Mooring with Yellow Sky. Well listed American Artist. Oil on canvas painting. Signed: Kenneth Kaye ; Original framing. Size: 36x36 image, 41.5x41.5 outside frame. ASKart: KeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ned O Wert Untitled Modernist PaintingWert, Ned O (American, 20th Century) untitled modernist oil on canvas painting, unsigned, 35.5 x 44.5 in white strip artist frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS M BARNETT (20th c, American) Modernist NudesOil on canvas 49 1/2 x 43 in. We have over 60 paintings by this artist that we will be selling. From a Baltimore, MD estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fishing Boats, New England"., Oil on canvas board, 13" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"Fishing Boats, New England". Unsigned. Titled verso and inscribed "Artist: O. Cocchiarella".Oil on canvas board, 13" x 10". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, house in landscape with seated figure and duck pond. Signed and dated lower right Ann Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin O'Brien (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Kevin O'Brien (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "East Gallery", 1982, oil on canvas, initialed and dated mid-left, 48 in. x 72 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FuSee Sold Price
Sold201720th c. American O/b of two nudes, signed.20th century American School, oil on board titled 'Model Resting / Model Standing,' depicting two nudes and two green chairs against a red background, artist signed 'Howard' at lower left, 23.5"h x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MURRAY O'DONNELL (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)THOMAS MURRAY O'DONNELL (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A COWBOY, oil on board, signed and dated "T. MURRAY O'DONNELL / 1950" lower right, titled "TEXAS RANCHER" in artist's hand with artist's PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS POLLACK ANSHUTZ (1851-1912) "PORTRAIT OF A MAN".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on artist's board in a gilt frame. Full-length portrait of a seated man in white stockings and a blue coat. Unsigned but artist is identified on verso. 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Huong (Vietnamese/American, 20th C)DESCRIPTION: Huong (Vietnamese/American, 20th C). Oil on canvas. Listen to Me. Seated lady with dove. Signed lower right. Unframed. In addition to being a self-taught artist, Huong is a former journalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat Magee (American, 20th c.) Oil Painting on CanvasTitled 'Perfect Ending Dream' on verso. Depicting a geisha seated by the river reading a letter. Artist signed lower right and on verso. Measures 24" x 12", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kitty Kintzing (American, 20th Century) PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on cardboard composition by Colorado artist Kitty Kintzing. Titled "Seated Woman" Depicting a seated Native American woman. Signed. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H.10" x W.See Sold Price