Sold2019Lucille Hampton Bronze Sculpture. The American BreedLucille Hampton (American, 1922-). A cast bronze sculpture titled The American Breed. Cast title and signature L.C. Hampton. Dated 1969. Roman Bronze Works foundry mark. Dimensions excluding wood baseSee Sold Price
2016Breed (American b.1970-) Albert Einstein AcrylicBreed (American, born 1970) large acrylic on canvas. Contemporary Pop Art portrait of Albert Einstein. (breedartwork.com) Excellent condition. Art measures 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BREED (AMERICAN, 1876-1950) PHOTOGRAPHS, GROUPCHARLES BREED (AMERICAN, 1876-1950) PHOTOGRAPHS, GROUP OF FIVE, H 4" W 6" VARIOUS NATURE SCENESIncluding 1 image of a waterfall with "Cumberland Falls, Kentucky 1934" written in pencil on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERY OF NORTH AMERICAN BEEF BREEDS POSTER IN FRAME.GALLERY OF NORTH AMERICAN BEEF BREEDS POSTER IN FRAME. MEASURES 27" X 23".See Sold Price
Sold20201774 Ebenezer Breed Owner Breed's Hill/BUNKER HILLAmerican Revolution Rare Ebenr Breed Owner of Historic Charlestown's "Breed's Hill" a.k.a. BUNKER HILL Autograph Document Signed 1774-Dated Revolutionary War Era, Autograph Document Signed, "Ebenr BreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peggy Bacon lithographPeggy Bacon (American 1895-1987) ''Queer Breed'' (Flint 104)- lithograph, 1931, signed in pencil. 16 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Works by Various Artists, , including FlowerA Group of Works by Various Artists including Flower Seller with Basket by Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941), The Hardy Breed by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), Sleeping Dancer by Laura Knight (ESee Sold Price
Sold2022(SPORTS--COCKFIGHTING.) J.W. Cooper. A Treatise on Cocking, Giving a History of the Various Breeds(SPORTS--COCKFIGHTING.) J.W. Cooper. A Treatise on Cocking, Giving a History of the Various Breeds of Imported and American Game Fowls. Hand-colored frontispiece plate. 96 pages. 16mo, publisher's gilSee Sold Price
Sold2016*DEMING, EDWIN(1860-1942 American) 2 ink drawings on thin board, Native Americans fording a river/Cree half-breeds, both signed by artist, approximate image size of each 3 1/2" x 14 3/4", total size with mat 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Edmund Osthaus Pointer WatercolorsOsthaus, Edmund (American, 1858-1928) watercolors of two pointer breed dogs, each signed and dated 1892, measuring approximately 6.5 by 8 inches, in frames measuring 11 by 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022c 1870s Lithograph Print HALF BREED HUNTERS CAMPPrints "HALF BREED HUNTERS CAMP (NEAR THE THREE BUTTES.)" by T. Sinclair & Son, Lithographer Philadelphia c. 1870 Color Tint Lithograph Print titled, "HALF BREED HUNTERS CAMP (NEAR THE THREE BUTTES.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Crystal Trading Post Churro Storm RugFeatured in this lot is this Navajo Crystal Trading Post Churro Wool Storm pattern rug, circa 1950s-1960s. The Churro breed of sheep was introduced into the Rio Grande Valley by the Spaniards in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), (2) lithographs onGordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), (2) lithographs on paper, "The Hardy Breed" and "Any Lobsters Today", each pencil signed, 9" x 12" pl, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWELVE FOLKSY AMERICAN CARVED AND PAINTED BIRDS.Multiple colors and breeds, five are on stands, approx. 5"h. And five are on turned wall brackets 4"h to 6"h. And two are wall hanging nest. Approx 5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ducks Unlimited North American Fly Way CollectionStone River Ducks Unlimited North American Fly Way Four Knife Collection in Shadow Box Case. Knives feature etchings of different duck breeds on each blade including canvasback, pintail, blue winged tSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Group of Twenty-Six Dog Figures of Various Breeds* A Group of Twenty-Six Dog Figures of Various Breeds each in differing pose and material. Width of widest 9 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold forSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Group of Seventeen Figures of Various Dog Breeds* A Group of Seventeen Figures of Various Dog Breeds of differing form and material. Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $30-50 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold forSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Breeds of Horses Tobacco CardsIssued by W. Duke, Sons & Co. branch of the American Tobacco Co. Packed in honest long cut smoking and chewing tobacco. RM. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia (Pompeii) Iron Mantle ClockAntique Ansonia (Pompeii) Iron Mantle Clock, 5" American Sash & dial. Signed movement T&S Black enameled Iron case with slate front, breed bronze ornaments with stork type bird on end. 10 3/4"x 15" goSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Dogs] Stephanitz, V. The German Shepherd Dog in Word &[Dogs] Stephanitz, V. The German Shepherd Dog in Word & Picture. Jena: Anton Kampfe, 1923. First American edition from the creator of the German Shepherd breed. Profusely illustrated. Publisher’s clSee Sold Price
Sold2018J H WRIGHT 1865 Colored Lithograph RYSDYKS HAMBLETONIANJ H WRIGHT 1865 Colored Lithograph RYSDYK'S HAMBLETONIAN - Hambletonian 10, or Rysdyk's Hambletonian, was an American trotter and a founding sire of the Standardbred horse breed. The stallion was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Group of Ten Color Photographs depicting Various* A Group of Ten Color Photographs depicting Various Dog Breeds from the exhibition The Dog Observed: 1844-1983. Largest: 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the American Kennel Club MuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52A plan of the action at Bunkers Hill, on 17th June 1775… FADEN/STEDMAN 1794 mapUS$2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), The Demon Breed illustration, drybrush ink over gesso, 11US$200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - WoodUS$95(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$490(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.US$55(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$470(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Silver Cuff Turquoise Navajo Native American Cuff Bracelet. 2 5/16 inside measurement withUS$85(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShrade Double Blade WW1 Era Switchblade Pocket Knife - Walden, New YorkUS$80(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Colorful Flint Ridge Chalcedony Adena found in Licking County, OhioUS$130(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13 3/4" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of UkraineUS$150(5 bids)