Sold2022AMERICAN BUCKET.Second half 19th century. Stave construction with galvanized tin bands, and bail handle. Original red paint. Lid knob has loss. Minor wear. 11"h. 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SUGAR BUCKET AND FOOT WARMER.Second half 19th century. Stave constructed bucket with bentwood swing handle. Late varnished surface. Edge loss. 9.75"h. 9.5"d. And a footwarmer with turned post wooden frame, punched heart tin sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bing German Tin Water Wheel Steam ToysBing German Tin Water Wheel Steam Toys. Buckets pump water out of well.See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Hand-Colored Engraving of Benjamin RidingAn American Hand-Colored Engraving of Benjamin Riding On His Dog Wm. Stevens, Philadelphia, 19th Century set in a period maple frame. together with eight tin-lithographed toys, the largest bucket depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Groceries & Provisions" Delivery Dray - American Tin ToyRare Example with Openable Side Flaps. Made by the James Fallows Company Philadelphia - Circa 1880's - 15" Long. This toy is in excellent condition considering its delicateness and size. A change to aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(100+) AFRICAN AMERICAN TIN TYPES, AND MOREc.1860-1890, contains approx. (91) 1/6 plate, and (12) GEM+ size images, depicting individuals and groups posed in formal interior and exterior scenes, primarily posed singly, some children, several cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clockwork Pumper - Altoph Bergmann American Tin ToyAltoph Bergmann Co. New York City - 1880 - 16" L This is an extremely desirable and rare American tin and clockwork toy. It has been professionally restored, except for the original paint driver. A beSee Sold Price
Sold2022FALLOWS OVERSIZED AMERICAN TIN COAL WAGON265. FALLOWS OVERSIZED AMERICAN TIN COAL WAGON | Enormous American tin toy, cart decorated on all sides with "COAL" stenciled on two sides. | 25" l. | Minor split in back side of horse, some resolderiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boy Leading Goat Bell Ringer - American Tin ToyMade by the Althof-Bergmann Company. New York City - Circa 1880's - 9 1/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TIN BARN STAR.Late 19th century. Tin compass star with original polychrome paint. Iron rod and replaced star counterweight. Weathered. 32"d. 45"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Yankee Notions" Peddler's Wagon - American Tin ToyMade by the George Brown Company. Connecticut - Circa 1870's - 15" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Goods & Toys Delivery Dray - American Tin ToyMade by the James Fallows Company. Philadelphia - Circa 1880's - 19" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clockwork "America" Floor Train - American Tin ToyMade by the James Fallows Company. Philadelphia - Circa 1880's - 10 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2016IVES EARLY AMERICAN TIN TRAIN SETC. 1880, hand painted tin clockwork driven tin floor train, done in red, yellow and green, together with two red painted passenger cars, each lettered "Lake Shore R.R." on sides, lead spoke wheels. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNION AMERICAN TIN MEDIUM FLOOR TRAIN1353. UNION AMERICAN TIN MEDIUM FLOOR TRAIN | 7.5" l Loco | Loco and tender are professionally restored and aged to match, cars are original with typical wear for age, (Very Good Condition) | $1,000 -See Sold Price
Sold2016Early American Tin Horse Drawn Trolley.Atypical in form this toy is unique in many ways! Normally toy manufacturers just altered a passenger car by adding a few accoutrements thus transforming into a trolley. Both end platforms are quite uSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASTE NOT AMERICAN TIN STILL BANK389. WASTE NOT AMERICAN TIN STILL BANK | 4" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021American Tin Trolley CarHull & Stafford Company Clinton, Ct. - Circa 1875 - 11" L Fine Condition (see description) As the U. S. Centennial approached, Hull & Stafford often outfitted their horses with flags rising from theirSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN TIN LOCO & TENDER146. AMERICAN TIN LOCO & TENDER | Unusual clockwork tin toy featuring loco and tender attached to conceal motor, tender sits atop large wheel. 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF AMERICAN TIN TROLLEY CARS323. PAIR OF AMERICAN TIN TROLLEY CARS | Smaller trolley made by Merriam, larger by Fallows. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6"-8" l. | Overall, (Excellent Condition) | $400 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHED TOP AMERICAN TIN BIRD CAGE129. ARCHED TOP AMERICAN TIN BIRD CAGE | Attributed to Stevens & Brown, early American hand painted example with decal applied along top, very ornate corner filigree and embossed roofline, very decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN TIN PLATE AUTOMATONA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN TIN PLATE AUTOMATON LIGHT HOUSE CLOCK with square form dial, with unusual revolving eight other dials. 88 cm high.See Sold Price
2022Rare American Tin Toy R.R Transfer Depot Wagon - 21" LIncredibly Rare & Unusual American Tin "R.R Transfer" Depot Wagon - Unknown Maker - Circa 1880's - 21" L x 8 1/2" D x 10" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Early Doctors Buggy Toy - American Tin ToyEither by Hull & Stafford or George Brown. Connecticut - Circa 1875 - 14 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.US$250
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 American Airline Tin Litho Friction Service VehiclesUS$15
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF 40 TIN GRAGGERS. American c, 20th century. Printed with scenes and verses from theUS$200
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCurrier & Ives American Homestead Summer TinUS$30
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising signUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAfrican American Civil War Plantation Tin Type PhotographUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.US$50(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE TIN MEZUZAH. Probably American, c. 1880. Tubular in shape. With transparent glass insert.US$250
7 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Addy Tin Pail Lunch, Pitcher, Satchel and SuppliesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAfrican American Civil War Armed Soldier Tin Type PhotographUS$30(3 bids)