Sold2022Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American, 1920-2003), Vase of Flowers, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16"h x 14"w. Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), Still Life Before a WindowCharles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), Still Life Before a Windowoil on board, signed at lower right, presented within a wide linen liner and attractive gilt frame. Board 16 x 13 in.; Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Board Floor ScreenCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Board Floor Screen Undated four-panel screen, signed lower right per panel, depicting floral arrangements in vases Property from: an Estate, Chicago (LakeviewSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LEVIER OIL ON BOARDCHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2003) OIL ON BOARD, H 26", W 30": For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Oil on Board, Still Life Bouquet of Flowers, Signed Lower Left. Measures 29-1/2" H x 13-3/8" W, frame measures 34-3/8" H x 18-3/4" W. Condition: Craquelure otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Oil on Board, Abstract Figures, Signed Lower Right. Measures 32-1/4" H x 17-3/8" W, frame measures37-3/4" H x 22-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, American (1920-2003) PaintingCharles Levier, American (1920-2003) Painting Oil on Canvas "Village & River Scene". Signed Lower Right. Probably c.1960's. Condition: Generally Good. There Are Irregularities on the Canvas. Minor PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles LevierCharles Levier (American, 1920-2003) Fleurs oil on canvas signed Levier (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 24 x 20 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Van Diemen-Lilienfeld GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Watercolor on Paper PaintingCharles Levier (American/French, 1920-2003), harlequin and sailboat, watercolor on paper painting framed behind plexiglass. Measures: Visual image 17"H x 23"W; Framed 26"H x 33"W. Condition report: niSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920 - 2003) American, Oil on Canvas River Cityscape with BridgeOverall very good condition, signed Levier lower right. Needs to be cleaned. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920 - 2003) American, Oil on Canvas French CityscapeOverall very good condition, signed Levier lower right. Needs to be cleaned. 36" x 19.5" overall and framed in a nice mid century multi level framing. Please note the absence of a condition report doeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'Fleurs d Automne'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'Fleurs d'Automne' Oil on canvas ; 40 x 30 (in) Signed Levier, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'Le Refuge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'Le Refuge' Oil on canvas ; 24 x 30 (in) Signed Levier, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER "Rue de Montmarte" Oil on Canvas.CHARLES LEVIER (American 1920-2003) "Rue de Montmarte" Oil on canvas. 40 1/8 x 30 inches. Signed l/r; titled and dated verso. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Surface soiling would benefit fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003), Floral still life, 1958, Oil on artist board, 44" H x 15" WCharles Levier(1920-2003)Floral still life, 1958Oil on artist boardSigned, dated, and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Levier / Na****44" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier - Rue Parisienne, MontmartreLot 286 Charles Levier French (1920-2003) Rue Parisienne, Montmartre (1960) oil on board signed lower right 21 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Two WomenCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Two Women oil on panel signed lower left 30 x 15 in. (76.2 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 43 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (110.5 x 72.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER FEMMES WITH HOMME SIGNED OILCharles Levier (American/French, 1920-2003) Femmes with homme, oil on canvas signed lower left. Ht: 30" Width: 15" (image size) Ht: 36" Width: 21.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Floral Still Life", H 36" W 24"US$1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signedUS$1,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil onUS$200