Sold2022Fine American Oak Stick and Ball Display EaselOutstanding 19th century American Oak art display easel. Bent wood top, stick and ball motif, splay legs and oak hoop rings to adjust. Original oak finish. Measuring approx 65" tall x 24" wide at legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARBORUNDUM RAZOR STROP DRESSING TIN LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK DISPLAY W/NATIVE AMERICAN & NIAGARASST. C. 1910's Carborundum Razor Strop Dressing tin lithograph with original easel back. CONDITION: The sign has good color, with areas of spotting throughout the field. The sign also has a couple minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola 12" Celluloid SignAmerican. 1940s. Single sided celluloid over cardboard. Retains original hanging string. Easel back allows for optional counter top display. The easel does not appear to have been unfolded. Rare sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 4 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 5 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marquette Club Ginger Ale Easel Back Counter DisplayAmerican. 1940s. Die-cut lithographed cardboard over paper. Applied eyes. Kewaunee Bottling Works, Kewaunee, Wis. 11.5" x 7.75". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ANIMATED LUX "SHOE SHINE BOY" CLOCK (ca.Politically incorrect depiction of an African-American boy, his arm moving up and down as if shining a lady's shoes. Folding metal easel for shelf display.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Cardboard Christmas DisplayAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Litho in U.S.A" lower right edge. A 5' high counter or floor cardboard display stand up. Retains original easel back. Horizontal factory crease througSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Union Telegraphs Celluloid Counter SignAmerican. 1920s. Single sided celluloid. Features intact easel back for counter display. 7 x 11". Exhibits very light water stain seen through the upper section of the yellow "Western Union" box. CODESee Sold Price
Sold2019Opera Lights Cigarettes / Della Fox Die Cut AdvertisingOpera Lights Cigarettes / Della Fox Die Cut Advertising Easel. New York: National Cigarette & Tobacco, 1890s. Chromolithograph advertising display depicting Fox, the American actress and comedian, resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven-Up "The All Family Drink" SignAmerican. 1960. Single sided tin over cardboard (SST). Features an easel back for optional counter display. Marked, "Form No. 127" lower left rear edge and "Litho in USA 1960" lower right rear edge. 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Noxzema Sunburn Relief Cardboard SignAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. dual easel-back for counter top display. Features edgy pin-up like artwork. . Cardboard Sign. 40" x 30" x ". Light spots of soiling along upper and left edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rexall Adrienne Cosmetics PosterAmerican. 1950s. Single sided cardboard (SSC). Design inspired by glamorous movie posters from the period. Features easel back for store counter display. Factory horizontal center fold. Marked by illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Utica Duxbak Hunting Clothes Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin over cardboard. Features easel back for optional counter top display. 13 x 17 1/4". Exhibits scattered surface scratches, mainly within the raised marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Lithographed Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed cardboard. Originally had an easel back for optional counter-top display. 13.25 x 11". Exhibits minor impact at lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eastlake Victorian Carved Easel StandEastlake Victorian Carved embonized Renissance Revival Folding Painting Easel Stand Inlay 73.5" Height Tall Please look at Photos Closely Artist Art Display Supply Out of a North Shore Nassau County ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Blackamoor EaselA blackamoor self standing counter top easel with adjustable height. Depicts and black American man. Fit a mirror or art for your display. Approx 24" tall, cast iron some losses and wear present as shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Two American Eastlake Walnut BookcasesSet of Two American Eastlake Walnut Bookcaseslate 19th centurycomprising a four-door bookcase and a two-door bookcase, each carved with mythical heads, filigree and flowered urns72 x 88 x 19 inches (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Eastlake Victorian parlor cabinetAn American Eastlake Victorian parlor cabinetLate 19th centuryEbonized and gilt highlights, beveled mirror to backsplash64" H x 42" W x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Eastlake Walnut SecretaryAmerican Eastlake Walnut Secretarylate 19th century111 x 50 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Eastlake Assembled Three Piece Carved Walnut Bedroom Suite, c. 1880, consisting of aAmerican Eastlake Assembled Three Piece Carved Walnut Bedroom Suite, c. 1880, consisting of a highback double bed with an incised peaked headboard to wooden rails and a peaked footboard, an associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Eastlake Victorian library tableAn American Eastlake Victorian library tableLate 19th centuryA carved mahogany library table with inset black leather top, ebony and gold enamel highlights, and two pull out drawers on opposed sides27See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdward Norton Edward Furlong Signed Photograph Display American History XUS$10
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Defroster Blade Sleetex Countertop DisplayUS$10