Sold2019Louis Marx DC-7 American Airlines "Flagship Carolyn"Louis Marx DC-7 American Airlines "Flagship Carolyn" airplane with complex sequence motion. Engines rev up one by one, plane starts taxiing, then it stops, engines stop in the inverse sequence they weSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Airlines Flagship DC-7 Travel Agency Airplane ModelAluminum construction, good original paint and decals, 28" wingspan, 23" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020THE FLAGSHIP AMERICAN AIRLINES NC2100 AIRPLANEAmerican, mid 20th century. Large pressed steel airplane the "AA" and "NC-2100" on wings, four propellers and includes a set of rolling tarmac stairs. 28" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Airlines Model NC2100 Toy AirplaneVintage American Airlines Flagship NC2100 pressed steel toy airplane. MISSING RIGHT PROPELLER. Original paint and decals. Original wood wheels. Scuffed with several dents. See photos. Measures 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold20216 MARX AIRPLANESpainted pressed steel, American Airlines Flagship, 14 1/2 in wingspan, w/stairs, Army Plane, 9 1/2 wingspan, missing front wheel, Radio Plane, 7 in wingspan, DC-3, 9 1/2 in wingspan, Seaplane, 9 in wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN AIRLINES "THE FLAGSHIP" TOYAIRPLANE. 4-engine plane with 27 inch wing span. Includes 2 sets of stairs to plane entrance.See Sold Price
2018Roy Grinnell b.1943 American Airplane Oil PaintingRoy Grinnell [ 1943 - American ] Titled: "Tiger & Fighter Plane" . Artwork features the image of a tiger face behind a two green war planes, one having a shark face painted on the nose of the plane. OSee Sold Price
2018Roy Grinnell b.1943 American Airplane Oil PaintingRoy Grinnell [ 1943 - American ] Titled: "A World's First for Rodewald". Artwork features a red and white vintage plane flying above the blue skies. Original oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Airplane Weathervane Height 12 x width 12 1/2American Airplane Weathervane Height 12 x width 12 1/2 x depth 13 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX PAN AMERICAN AIRPLANE136. MARX PAN AMERICAN AIRPLANE | 27" l. | Near Mint Condition. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE AA FLAGSHIP AIRPLANE591. FISHER PRICE AA FLAGSHIP AIRPLANE | 20" wingspan . | Some paper wear to tail wing, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flagship Oil on Canvas PaintingNautical Oil on canvas painting of USS Niagara flag ship signed lower right E.W. Sail Boat sailing Frame 21.1in H x 25.5in L. Painting 16in H x 20in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin LItho Pan American AirplaneTin litho Japanese battery operated airplane marked "TN Made in Japan" Pan American Airways Airplane 19" wing span. Some dings on body (see photo).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gamma Battery Operated Pan American AirplaneGamma West Germany, large-scale tin battery operated Pan American Strato Clipper. Clear colors and lithograph. Some scrapes, scratches and dings. One wheel has come off but could possibly be re-attcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX PRESSED STEEL AA FLAGSHIP AIRPLANEOriginal Marx pressed steel AA Flagship airplane. Original paint and decals and appears to be varnished. There are screws holding the wing on. 28" WS very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20181930s Travel Agent Pan Am Airplane Flying Clipper Large1930s Travel Agent Pan American Airplane on the original bronze stand "Routes of the Flying Clipper Ships". Impressive heavy and well made all metal 4 prop airplane used to enitce exotic air travel toSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF HISTORICAL BLUE TRANSFERWAREINCLUDING: QUADRUPEDS PLATE ( BY HALL, 6" D),ARMITAGE PARK TODDY PLATE (STAFFORDSHIRE, 5 3/8"), UNMARKED CUP PLATE (RURAL SCENE, 4 1/4" D, CHIP ON EDGE), CADMUS PLATE WITH AMERICAN FLAG SHIP (SHELL BOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vietnamese Propaganda PostersThree Vietnamese Propaganda Posters Topics: 1) 4000 American airplanes destroyed. - 2) A country that adjoins is on one ribbon. - And: 3) Our country in spring. - All framed under glass, picture dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Airplane ModelEarly pressed steel airplane model toy "AMERICAN FLYER/CHICAGO". 23' wing span.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Painting, Airplane Over Western Plains House, Signed and FramedSteven Jennis, American, Painting, Airplane Over Western Plains House, Signed and Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 16 x 20, 19 x 23 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR AMERICAN AIRLINES AIRPLANElitho tin, 20 in wingspan, battery operated, working, orig box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Airplane! (Over the Mountain)American, 20th century oil on two canvases depicting an orange airplane flying over a red mountain in a naive style, the initials "M R" inscribed on the side of the airplane, 104" x 118" overall. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUDDY L AMERICAN AIRLINES FLAGSHIP PLANE1328. BUDDY L AMERICAN AIRLINES FLAGSHIP PLANE | USA | 28" wingspan. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1929 American Flying Mail Airplane CufflinkUS$1(1 bid)
608 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAndre Robe France American Family YellowKorner Airplane Certified PhotographUS$1