Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER NORTH COAST LTD SETS ga, 492 power A w/twin motors, 492 dummy A, 900 combine, 2 #901 Pullmans, 2 #902 vista domes, 903 obsv, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER NORTH COAST LTD SETS ga, 21551 diesel loco, 24843 combine, 24849 vista dome, 24846 Pullman, 24853 obsv, radio antenna has oxidation, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NORTH COAST LTD TRAIN SETS ga, 490 & 492 AA diesels, dummy A has chip by headlight, 24843 combine, 24846 coach, 24849 vista dome, 24853 obsv, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boxed 1957 Gilbert American Flyer HO Train Set, NP North Coast Ltd # 30335NICE ORIGINAL IN THE BOX CIRCA 1957 GILBER AMERICAN FLYER HO NP NORTH COAST LTD #30335 TRAIN SET. LOOKS LIKE THESE WERE NEVER TAKEN OUT OF THE BOXES. OUTER BOX HAS SOME CORNER AND EDGE WEAR, INNER BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER NORTH COAST LIMITED SETS ga, 490 PA loco, 492 PA dummy loco, 1 step broken, all steps have surface oxidation, 900 baggage, 901 coach, 1 broken fender skirt on front of car, 902 vista dome, 1 broken fender skirt on front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer NP S gauge Diesel PassengerAmerican Flyer Northern Pacific S gauge North Coast Limited passenger train set in a reproduction box. Powered 21551 PA diesel engine, 24843 combination car, 24845 coach, 24849 vista dome, and 24853 oSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER BROADWAY LTD SETO ga, 3011 loco, w/Pennsy coach & obsv, frames & roofs are restored, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER CONTINENTAL LTD TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #9 loco, windup working, 509 tender, 2 litho tin Canadian National Railways coaches, white & blue, ca 1920s, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER AMERICAN LEGION LTD SET#4667 locomotive, #4041 Pullman car and #4042 observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER ORIENTAL LTD TRAIN SETO ga, 3110 electric loco, die cast wheels fatiguing, baggage, Pullman, obsv, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER BROADWAY LTD TRAIN SETO ga, 3011 loco, baggage, coach, obsv, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAINS, CURVED TRACK, ETCAMERICAN FLYER NORTHERN PACIFIC NORTH COAST LIMITED 900, 901, 902, 902, 903 AND BOX OF CURVED TRACK, DIESEL HORN CONTROL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2017AF O Gauge passenger setAmerican Flyer "North Western Lines" (3) carlithographed train; clockwork cast iron locomotive/(4) wheel litho tender; #1108 baggage car, (2)#1107 coaches (some roof paint damage), C-4See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:48925 NP North Coast Limited Passenger Car and 48934 Dining CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 20th C. Northwest Coast Cedar Totem PolesNative American, North America, Pacific Northwest Coast, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A great set of 4 tall and finely detailed totem poles, each hand-carved from cedar with fine graining in huesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Edson Sterling LE Fountain Pen, BoxedWaterman Edson LE sterling silver fountain pen in box with outer box and papers. The Edson in sterling was made in a run of 4000 pens (0857/4000). The sterling pattern is set off with a blue section aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Serenite Cocobolo LE Fountain Pen, BoxedWaterman Serenite Cocobolo limited edition fountain pen, with box, outer box, sleeve and papers. Serenite pen in Cocobolo limited to 3000 units (750/3000) set off with silver trim with patina present.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Edson LE Sterling Silver Fountain PenWaterman Edson limited edition sterling silver fountain pen without box or papers. The Edson in sterling was made in a run of 4000 pens (1134/4000). The sterling pattern is set off with a blue sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Ideal 5, 7 & 94 Model Fountain Pens (4)Waterman lot (4) pens and pencils. The lot consists of a #7 set in black pen with later clip with heavy brassing to cap band and medium flex nib together with a pencil in good condition with a name enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Man 100 Sterling Silver Fountain Pen & Ballpoint SetWaterman Man 100 sterling silver fountain pen and ballpoint set with box and outer sleeve. Vertical lined pattern on nicely patinated sterling silver (could be polished to a high shine), medium 18k twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Edson Ruby Fountain Pen & Ballpoint SetWaterman Edson Ruby fountain pen and ballpoint set. Edson model with classic late 1990’s retro-Art Deco design, this example in Ruby with gold caps and medium 18 K nib. Length 5 3/4” (ballpoinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Red #7 Red Ripple Fountain Pen SetWaterman Red Ripple #7 Red nib fountain pen set. The #5 & #7 in the Ripple series had coloured bands at the top of the cap, each colour represented a nib, the #7 is the larger of the two series and coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Sterling Silver Ballpoint & Pencil SetMontblanc Sterling Solitaire barleycorn ballpoint and pencil set. The ballpoint pen has a small ding to cap while the pencil is clean. Overall good to excellent condition, both pieces marked 925 and mSee Sold Price
Sold2024ST Dupont Ballpoint Pen & Pencil Laque De Chine Lot (5)ST Dupont ballpoint pen and pencil Laque De Chine pens (5). Red/orange felt tip pen, thicker black ballpoint, thin black with red design ballpoint and thin black ballpoint and pencil set. Overall fairSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO ScaleUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1993 Complete Set of 12 Z-toys Big Rigs in Brand New Condition. This is arare set that you willUS$10