Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER IC GREEN DIAMOND TRAIN SET0 ga, 9962 power car, 3 #9954 coaches, 9955 obsv, cars have touch up spots, decals have minor wear, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer O Gauge Illinois Central #1322RTPrewar American Flyer O Gauge Illinois Central #1322RT Green Diamond Set. Includes 9962 Power Car, 9954 Coaches x3 and 9955 Observation. Original Boxes for Power Car and three Coaches, and C6 overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN IC GREEN DIAMOND TRAIN SETO ga, 9962 power car, 3 #9954 coaches, 9955 obsv, professionally restored, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Green Diamond Stream LinerZephyr set, Illinois Central, engine & 4 cars w/ box track and transformerSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer No. 4000 Train Set in Green with BoxesAmerican, ca. 1900-1942. A pre-war No. 4000 train set by American Flyer in green, all in original individual boxes, including engine No. 4000 and cars No. 4040, No. 4041, No. 4131, No. 4152, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Eight (8) Assorted Green Diamond Car Shells Only with Tracks/PartsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Eight (8) Assorted Green Diamond Car Shells, all repainted, with tracks/parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 12 loco, windup working, 120 litho tin tender, American Flyer Lines 1108 baggage, brown, 1107 Pullman, green, ca 1914, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 0-4-2 tin loco, windup working, 120 tender, 5-window 4-wheel Chicago coaches, red & green, ca 1914, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 15 loco, windup working, 7 3/4 in long, 328 tender, red & white letters, green 4-wheel 5-window Chicago coach, ca 1914, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 4024 TRAIN SETO ga, 533 Northern loco, motor spins, 567 tender, w/green die cast cars 521 combine, 2 #524 Pullmans, w/track & instructions, ca 1940, orig set box, insert & shipping sleeve minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, K568 UP loco, 567 tender, 2 #524 Pullmans, 521 baggage, cars are dark green w/lights & window inserts, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER EAGLE TRAIN SETstd ga, 4643 loco, rewheeled, 4141 America Pullman, 4142 Pleasant View obsv, set is green, ca 1927, orig boxes minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 4022 TRAIN SETO ga, 531 Hudson loco, motor & wheels spin freely, 563 die cast tender, 521 combine, 2 #524 Pullmans, cars are green die cast, ca 1940-41, orig set box & inserts minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Flyer Edmonds-Metzel clockwork cast iron locomotive train setEarly American Flyer Edmonds-Metzel clockwork cast iron locomotive train set to include locomotive with red painted spoked rims and a green stripe on each sid eof the cab, orange and black 328 tenderSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NORTHWESTERN TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, #4 loco, cast iron, windup working, 120 tender, litho tin, w/Northwestern yellow & green 1108 baggage & 2 #1107 coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 1306 TRAIN SETO ga, 3020 loco, dark green, litho tin 3000 baggage, Illini Pullman & obsv, 2 orig car boxes only, 1 incom, orig set box worn, top taped, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER EMPIRE EXPRESS TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 1090 electric loco, orange & green, 3 #517 coaches, brown & black, ca 1925, orig set box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge cast iron clockwork #10 Engine and Tender with #1107 Pullman Car Green, #1107 Pullman Car Blue, Mail Railway Car Green, and Mail Railway Car Blue. All original in great sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER ROCKET TRAIN SETS ga, 474 Alco PA, 475 Alco PB w/sound generator, units are chrome, 2 #962 Hamilton vista domes, green stripe, satin silver, 963 Washington obsv, chrome, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 322 Hudson loco & tender, w/smoke & choo choo, 653 combine, painted green, 652 Pullman, red, chip in end vestibule, 654 obsv, red, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #0 loco, windup working, 120 tender, unpunched frame, 1108 baggage, yellow & green, 1107 Pullman, brown & gold, C7-8.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Washington steam locomotive train setUS$110(17 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49600 Union Pacific Pony Express diesel passenger set in original boxUS$202(11 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCScarce Gilbert American Flyer HO 35701 passenger and wayside station set in original boxUS$144(12 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger setUS$588(28 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Missouri Pacific four car passenger setUS$158(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer prewar HO steam freight set in original boxUS$30(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963US$122(18 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGilbert American Flyer prewar HO partial steam freight set in original boxUS$62(13 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGilbert American Flyer HO 30123 7 unit steam freight set in original boxUS$162(14 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49602 Northern Pacific diesel passenger set in original boxUS$294(18 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20550 Frontiersman steam passenger set in original boxUS$42(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20764 The Klondike diesel freight set in original boxUS$128(7 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49606 Silver Flash diesel passenger set in original boxUS$172(14 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCPrewar American Flyer O gauge The Comet articulated passenger setUS$20(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20405 steam freight set in original boxUS$10(4 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer S gauge 5301-T Crusader steam freight setUS$30(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Franklin Old-Timer Frontiersman steam passenger setUS$24(7 bids)