Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES FREIGHT SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES FREIGHT SET Loco & tender 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET Loco 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED AMERICAN FLYER LINES ELECTRIC PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: BOXED AMERICAN FLYER LINES ELECTRIC PASSENGER SET O gauge Loco & tender 11 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES ORANGEBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES ORANGE PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES 4 WHEELBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES 4 WHEEL FREIGHT SET Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Lines Comet Passenger TrainAmerican Flyer Lines Comet Passenger Train set of 4 including Engine #466, 960 Columbus, 962 Hamilton and 963 Washington. This train set has been well loved but is still in decent condition. UnfortunaSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 0 Gauge Passenger and Freight Set Group#1218 electric profile locomotive (missing headlight assy.), orange #3011 box cab electric profile locomotive, maroon lithograph; cast iron steam locomotive (missing intermediate gear/damaged/loose whSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Freight Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes a 20811 panel set with most all accessories, minus yellow house, 1 large tree and transformer; trains include 21165 Casey Jones; 24052 boxcar; 24627 caboose with all panels and wornSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer HO Freight & Passenger SetsIncludes a scarce 31014 SP diesel, broken rear steps; 33530 combine; 2 #33531 coaches, C5; 433 Steam switcher; boxed 504 PF reefer; 33526 GB&W reefer; 505 N&W gondola & 506 Reading caboose, rest showSee Sold Price
Sold20191940's-50's American Flyer O scale main line freight1940's-50's American Flyer O scale main line freight train set in original box. Included are the original instructions, transformer, 14 pieces of track, tank car, freight car, locomotive, coal car, caSee Sold Price
Sold20191940's-50's American Flyer O scale main line freight1940's-50's American Flyer O scale main line freight train set in original box. Included are the transformer, 4 pieces of track, girder car, boom and work car, wrecker car, locomotive and accessories.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O gauge Nation Wide Lines passenger setAmerican Flyer prewar O gauge Nation Wide Lines passenger set. All original, includes powered 3113, 3081 coach car, 3080 US postal car and a 3081 observation car. Mostly complete but missing the lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer No. 4000 Locomotive and Passenger Set.American Flyer No. 4000 Locomotive and Passenger Set. Chicago: American Flyer Lines. Four pieces, standard gauges, including 4000 Electric Locomotive and the passenger cars Yorktown and Bunker Hill. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer Illini Passenger SetWonderful lot of prewar American Flyer Lines. Set is the Illini set that includes box cab locomotive No. 3020, two Pullman cars, one being an Observation Pullman and a US Mail car No. 3000. Set appearSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O 17 electric passenger set with partial original boxAmerican Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O 17 electric passenger set with partial original box. Set consists of a black 3011 box cab electric locomotive, orange tin lithographed American Flyer Lines passengSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O clockwork steam passenger setAmerican Flyer prewar O clockwork steam passenger set. Certainly not a catalogued set but it includes a No. 11 cast iron steam locomotive from between 1927 and 1932, American Flyer Lines 120 tender, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Freight Set Incl AccessoriesIncludes American Flyer Reading lines steam locomotive #307 and tender, New Haven lumber transporter NH928,Southern Pacific 934 spotlight car, flat car, caboose 938, 971 lumber unloading car in originSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of prewar passenger and freight carsGrouping of prewar passenger and freight cars, includes American Flyer O gauge passenger tin cars, American Flyer Lines 515 and 513, two Empire Express cars, American Flyer Lines caboose, Lionel PullmSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Set No. 1American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Set No. 1, including 02 No. 2 Cloclwork O - 4 - O Steamer Loco with No. 2 Tender and 1107 - 1107 American Flyer Lines 9 window Passenger Cars with Winged Logo on sides, iSee Sold Price
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 589 Passenger and Freight Station, Silver Bullet Freight SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20763 21166 Loco Freight Set Boxed and 20763 21166 Loco Freight SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 BoxedUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Pony Express Freight Set #6 - 49600US$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956US$120(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge #6 - 49618 Dockside Switcher Freight SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Northern Pacific PA - 1 Passenger SetUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20705 Set with 21165 Loco and Freights/miscellaneous Freight CarsUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 23785 Coal Loader/768 Oil Supply Depot/Royal Blue Freight SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Western Pacific California Zephyr PA-1 Passenger Set BoxedUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20550 Frontiersman Set and 20730 5 digit 20185 Northwestern LocoUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20505 Set with 21156 Loco Freight Set Box and 20525 SwitcherUS$160(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5004 Set Nickel Plated Switcher Freight Set BoxedUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5423 - T Set with 283 Loco Freights and 4904 - 1 282 Freight SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 302AC 501TR - FS Set New York Central Loco and Tender Freight Set BoxUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Texas Special Alco PA-1 AA Set and D&RGW Streamliner PassengerUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Five (5) Assorted Passenger Cars and Three (3) Assorted Freight CarsUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 521 - T Set with 300 Reading Lines Loco and Tender and FreightsUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 300 Reading Lines Loco and Tender/307 Reading Lines Loco and Tender +US$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 303 Reading Lines Loco and Tender and Four (4) Assorted Freight CarsUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 302 Reading Lines Loco and Tender and dark green 953/952/954/951 CarsUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20450 Boxed 21115 Pennsylvania Loco & Tender with 5 Digit Freights X8US$20(1 bid)