Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 270 NEWS & FRANK STANDS ga, cardboard & wood, orig box worn, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2018*ULREICH, NURA WOODSON(20th C. American) "News and Soda-pop, 1948", oil on canvas in artist made frame, signed lower left, titled, signed, and dated on verso, approximate work size 30" x 25", frame 39" x 34". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Postwar American Flyer S. Gauge #270 & #271 standsA group of two Postwar Gilbert American Flyer S. Gauge wood news stands. ++ No. 270 Gilbert News and Frank & Beans stand. 2 3/4" x 10" x 3" ++ No. 271 Frank and Beans stand. 3" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Flyer S gauge 270 combination news and frank stand in original boxAmerican Flyer S gauge 270 combination news and frank stand in original box, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group lot 3 Vintage AMERICAN FLYER Train CarsLot 3 vintage toy trains. All by AMERICAN FLYER, label reads as HAMILTON VISTA DOME CAR, COLUMBUS COMBO CAR, WASHINGTON OBSERVATION CAR, all have illuminated interiors and passenger silhouettes in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER "EMPIRE EXPRESS" SETPre-war American Flyer wide gauge set, scarce example, includes a red No. 4753 boxcab electric locomotive marked "shop worn," together with lithographed Knickerbocker passenger coach and observation cSee Sold Price
Sold202410pc American Flyer Lionel B&O SetS Gauge. Includes an 8153 & 8154 B&O PA Alco ABA Diesels; B&O Cars-9702, 9102; 9201; 9207; 9702; 9709; 9301 & 9401. All appear like new with lightly shop worn boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Buildings - No. 162, No. 165, No. 270, No. 271,American Flyer Buildings - No. 162, No. 165, No. 270, No. 271. No. 162 Mysto-Magic Company Factory made in 1953, No. 65 Grain Elevator made in 1953, No. 270 light blue News and Frank Stand made in 195See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 7 American Flyer S guage wooden buildings2 sm news stands, 1 bus stop, 4 train stations; 3 of the stations are missing their silver roofstacksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Postwar American Flyer S Gauge operating tool shed Mini-Craft Mini-NewsPostwar American Flyer S Gauge operating tool shed Mini-Craft Mini-News. Tool shed is missing reproducer, record is present, looks C6. News stand is missing minor trim, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Lionel S Ga 49602 NP Passenger SetIncludes a 49602 PA Alco AA Diesels; 48117 B-Unit with RailSounds; 4 matching Passenger cars. All partially sealed in shop worn set box.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert Twin Toy TransformerAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert Twin Toy Transformer #22090 and Two Diners, with the Dual Twin Transformer in C6 minus and the Two Diners in overall C6, although the Gilbert News Company Diner has tSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Lionel 48017 NPR GP9 AA DieselsS Gauge. Nice powered & Non-Powered set. They show test run wheels with inserts and shop worn set box, no paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer & Mini-Craft BuildingsS Gauge. Includes a 3pc 271 Whistlestop set, all clean & comnplete; plus a mini-News stand, C8See Sold Price
Sold20212 AMERICAN FLYER ACCESSORIESS ga, 270 News & Franks Stand, missing figures & some countertop items, 211 3-piece whistle stop set, green one has black overpaint on roof & base, white one missing figure, brown one has 3 worn adverSee Sold Price
Sold20226pc American Flyer Lionel Diesel Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 48001 IC GP20 Diesel; Freight cars 9701, 48305, 9712, 9713 and 9401. All show light use with shop worn boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER SILVER BULLET TRAIN SETS ga, 354 loco & tender, tender missing decal on 1 side, 2 #955 coaches, 270 newsstand, missing soda barrel, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #766 Animated StationAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #766 Animated Station Platform and Car in Original Box and Four Small News Stands, with #766 Accessory in C7 and the Four News Stands in overall C7 (needs cleaning).See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Lionel S Gauge Diesel & CabooseIncludes a 48013 Conrail GP7 with Matching 48710 Bay Window Caboose. They show light use with shop worn boxes.See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Flyer S gauge 272 Minicraft Glendale Station Gilbert NewsAmerican Flyer S gauge 272 Minicraft Glendale Station Gilbert News, C7 as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar Postwar American Flyer Narrow Wide GaugePrewar American Flyer Narrow and Wide Gauge instructions sheet, instructions manuals, and catalogs. Two instructions sheets for locos, All-Nation Hobby Shop literature, no. 26 Service Kit manual, fourSee Sold Price
Sold202350+ American Political Antique/Vintage Button PinsCollectible American Political campaign metal button pins and flyers, both antique and vintage. Flyer Ad for Rev Al Sharpton for United States Senate, c. 1994 ( 8.25 x 5.75 in.) , mid century protestSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 1489 PRESIDENTS SPECIAL SETstd ga, 4689 bell ringing loco w/eagle, red sand domes & cowcatchers touched up, loco is rewheeled, 4390 club combine, 4391 Pullman, 4393 diner, 4392 obsv, w/4122 mail bag set, 1930 catalog, tags & inSee Sold Price