Sold2022Group of American Flyer Passenger Train CarsGrand Canyon, Pullman, pikes peak and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Flyer Passenger Train CarsHamilton, Columbus, New Haven and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015*2 GROUPS OF AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER COACHES3 #3000 baggage cars and 2 Pullman cars, various colors.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 0 Gauge Passenger and Freight Set Group#1218 electric profile locomotive (missing headlight assy.), orange #3011 box cab electric profile locomotive, maroon lithograph; cast iron steam locomotive (missing intermediate gear/damaged/loose whSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel 0-Gauge Engine & 4 American Flyer Pass. Cars.Lionel 0-Gauge Engine and 4 American Flyer Passenger Cars. Condition: Good with wear. Engine is overpainted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Wide Scale American Flyer Passenger CarsLithographed, pre-war. Rust, paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARSTin litho 8 wheel 6 1/2" construction, 2 #1206 passenger cars, #1202 box car and 2 #1206 observation cars, various colors and roads.See Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE PASSENGER CARSTin litho 4 wheel 5 1/2" construction, 5 #1107 passenger cars all having Baltimore and Ohio livery and #1108 baggage car.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer Standard Gauge Passenger Train Set.American Flyer Standard Gauge Passenger Train Set. Includes a 4019 Locomotive, 4040 Baggage Car, America Pullman Car and Pleasantview Observation Car. Condition: Good with minor dents, scratches and wSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer Prewar O-gauge 1218 Passenger Set.American Flyer Prewar O-gauge 1218 Passenger Set. Includes a 1218 loco in orange with 1205 baggage, 1206 Pullman and 1207 observation car. Condition: Good with wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer & Lionel O Gauge Loco, Cars, Switches, PartsGroup of American Flyer and Lionel O Gauge Red passenger cars, locomotive, 4 Lionel Remote switches and a box of parts.See Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER BURLINGTON ZEPHYR TRAINSO gauge, includes 2 different power cars, 3-9913 passenger cars, 2-9911 baggage cars (1 with whistle) and 2- #9912 observation cars.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Model train group, consisting of yellow(lot of 7) American Flyer Model train group, consisting of (2) yellow Union Pacific locomotives, (4) passenger cars, and (1) freight car, 2.5"h x 11.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER HO GAUGEAN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER HO GAUGE TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #3011 electric engine, two #3211 cabooses, three CM&STP Passenger cars, a tanker and a crossing sign. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER EMPIRE EXPRESS TIN TRAINS6 tin litho passenger cars and a wind up locomotive.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group American Flyer S Parts, Some MintWOW! This lot is chock full of freight car knuckle trucks, several appear unused; passenger car trucks, diesels trucks and more. All appear usable, and many unused. Examine photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group lot 3 Vintage AMERICAN FLYER Train CarsLot 3 vintage toy trains. All by AMERICAN FLYER, label reads as HAMILTON VISTA DOME CAR, COLUMBUS COMBO CAR, WASHINGTON OBSERVATION CAR, all have illuminated interiors and passenger silhouettes in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Vintage Model Train TransformersIncluding American Flyer transformers, other electronics and a small group of accessories, tools and two HO gauge passenger cars. The largest: 4 1/4\" high, 5 1/2\" wide, 4\" deep. Wear and losses, soSee Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER TIN LITHO ROLLING STOCKO gauge, tin litho 6 1/2" construction, passenger coaches and baggage cars, various colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of 5 American Flyers Toy TrainsA group of 5 American Flyers toy trains, lot includes 3 Pullman 653 passenger trains, a single Reading 630, and a single American Flyer Lines flatbed cart number 945 or PA-9952. Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 American Flyer Lines Train CarsStandard Scale, 4019, untested. 3 lithographed passenger cars. Newspaper stuck to passenger cars. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Gauge Station GroupingA mix of three fully enclosed passenger stations; (2) way stations with covered platforms; and (1) freight station; all multi colored lithograph structures, painted roofs - group varies from very goodSee Sold Price