Sold2021Primitive American folk art wooden horse weathervane,Primitive American folk art wooden horse weathervane, probably mid to late 19th century, mounted on museum iron stand. The horse is weathered, with losses to rider, missing 1 ear, and damage to tail -See Sold Price
Sold2023Silhouette Sheet Metal Weather Vane Witch & CatAmerican Folk Art Silhouette Sheet Metal Copper Weather Vane Witch Depicting Witch Riding A Broom With Cat Sitting In Her Back Late 19th Century 15,5"H x 16"L In Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Folk Art Sheet Metal Rooster WeathervaneVintage folk art sheet metal figural rooster, originally a weathervane mounted on a wooden block. Dimension: Rooster with mount: Height: 18 3/4 in. condition: surface rust, no repairs, age appropriateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Americana Folk Art Rural Rustic Unicorn WeathervaneAmerican Folkart Rural Rustic Mythological Figure Unicorn Horse Roof Top Weather Vane Unicorn Attached to a Wooden Platform Making It Freestanding or Can be Detached to use on Rooftop or Steeple The ESee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART MOLDED-COPPER EAGLE WEATHERVANEAMERICAN FOLK ART MOLDED-COPPER EAGLE WEATHERVANE, spread-wing, full-body with open mouth and tongue, perched on an orb above the directional arrow. Supported on a custom wooden base. Late 19th/firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Copper Train WeathervaneAmerican, antique folk art copper weathervane in the form of a locomotive, mounted on a stepped white wooden base, 21 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W x 11 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Copper Eagle Weathervane on Wooden StandAmerican, 19th/20th century, full bodied, with open beak and outspread wings, perched atop a sphere, 19-3/4 x 22-1/2 in., octagonal tiered gilt wood base, 4 x 10-5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN LIGHTHOUSEWEATHERVANE. 1st half 20th century, American. Decorative example with lighthouse and keeper's house, an American flag on pole and a small sail boat at the opposite end. All in weathered and alligatoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Weather VaneAmerican Folk Art Weather VaneVery nice, unusual and large early 20th century American folk art weather vane made from tin. Depicting a standing horse, with dimension atop a triangular pedestal. BelowSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART WEATHERVANE.Twentieth century. Galvanized tin silhouette of blacksmith and horse. Distressed red paint over some rust. 26"h. 34.5"w. including base. From the collection of a Maryland Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART WEATHERVANE FIGURE.Mid 20th century. Cut out sheet metal silhouette of a sea captain with telescope. Thick green original paint is crazed with some flaking. 38.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Folk Art WeathervaneAntique American Folk Art Weathervane. This 20th century wrought iron antique weathervane component features a rooster, directional arrow, and scroll design. 42 inches x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Wooden Fish WeathervaneHand-carved, folk art, wooden weathervane in fish form, glass eyes, remnants of old green paint, makeshift stand, 21" L. Weather related condition - see photo close-ups. No other issues noted other thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual American Antique Folk Art Weather VaneUnusual 19th/20th century American antique folk art weather vane, probably New York, modeled as a hippocamp, the symbol of hope and the power of the sea, on painted tripod base. [59 1/4" H x 25" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Style Weathervane on CoppolaAmerican Folk Art Style Weathervane on Coppola. Measures approximately 60 x 20 x 20 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on locatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Folk Art Rooster WeathervaneFolk art early American rooster weathervane in wood and metal, mounted on wood base. Measures 10"H x 11.5"K x 2"W; base 9.75"L x 7.25"W x .75"H. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPER HORSE & SULKY WEATHERVANEAmerican folk art copper weather vane depicting horse and rider. Measures 33" (84cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage American Folk Art Sail Boat Weather VaneVintage American Folk Art Sail Boat Weather Vane. Nautical theme sail boat motif weather vane. Measures 39 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART CAST-IRON ROOSTER WEATHERVANEAMERICAN FOLK ART CAST-IRON ROOSTER WEATHERVANE, solid construction with finely-detailed features, retaining an old weathered surface. Second half 19th century. 18 1/2" HOA, 21" LOA.Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Sail Ship Weathervane Top Wood & HideAmerican Folk Art Sail Ship Weathervane Top Wood & Hide. Antique. Size: 23h x 28.5LSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art running horse weathervaneAmerican Folk Art running horse weathervane, 19th c., verdigris patinated and gilt repousse sheet metal, modeled in racing pose, 16"h x 50"l x 3"w Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Folk Art Running Horse Wooden WeathervaneAntique Folk Art Running Horse Wooden Weathervane on Wood Stand. Wonderful aged white surface. Measures 27 x 27 on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Folk Art Wooden Whirlygig/WeathervaneModern folk art wooden whirlygig or weathervane, with painted decoration, modeled as an angler fisherman which articulates the fishing pole up and down as the pinwheel blows and spins from behind, onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram WeathervaneUS$20,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, FramedUS$190
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Hooked American Area Rug 5 ft 10 in x 5 ft 9 in (1.78 m x 1.75 m)US$1,500