Sold2015Native American Indian Lithograph, Ryan BurrRyan Burr (Fort Berthold Indian Reservation, North Dakota) Burr hails from the Mandan and Hidatsa TribesSigned: pencil: Ryan Burr lower right & titled in pencil "Spiritual Truth" Pencil numbered: loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian on horse lithograph signedIndian on horse lithograph titled "Spirit of Buffalo Medicine", numbered 43/200 signed Ryan Burr 1990. 32 inches wide x 28 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Indian Painting "Spirit's Journey" Johnny YazzieJohnny Yazzie (American Navajo Indian, born: Arizona, 1945)Oil on CanvasTitle: Spiritual JourneyDimension: 28'x34' Signed: lower rightCondition: very goodProvenance: Traverse City, MISee Sold Price
Sold2018George Elbert Burr (1859-1939) AmericanINDIAN HOMES, GILA RIVER ARIZONA, etching, signed and titled in pencil, plate 5 x 7”, sheet 9 x 12 ¼”, collector’s stamp lower right recto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian signed squash blossom sterling silver and green turquoise necklace: 17"L, 2Native American Indian signed squash blossom sterling silver and green turquoise necklace: with two strands of sterling silver hand-made beads, eight squash blossoms with green turquoise caobchons andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL ACE GALLERY AMERICAN INDIAN SIGNEDAndy Warhol offset lithograph exhibition poster. Ace Gallery, The American Indian Series, Canada 1976. Signed in black marker. Viewable measures 49 1/2" x 33 1/2". Frame measures 58 1/2" x 42 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRAIT OF NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN, SIGNED GARCIASight- 19 1/8" x 23 1/2" Overall- 27" x 32" Signed S. GarciaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage American Indian Signed PaintingOriginal Vintage American Indian Signed Painting by Joe Holiday.. Approx Painting Size:16 x 20 in. Approx Frame Size: 27 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting Native American Indian Signed Le Roy 1920Framed Oil Painting Native American Signed Le Roy 1920. Past auction have attributed similar works to either Henri LeRoy or Anita Pemberton (nee LeRoy), artists who produced paintings with similar sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved wood bust of a native American Indian, signed T.M. height is 17.25"Carved wood bust of a native American Indian, signed T.M. height is 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Signed Print of American Indian, signed Tim Lovell 1985 numbered 438/65019 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Album Of The American Indian SignedAn Album of the American Indian. (Children's Book) Author: Rosebud Yellow Robe (Lacotawin, 1907-1992). New York: Franklin Watts, 1969. First edition. 4T0. Full page inscription by author on FFEP, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of American Indian Signed Oil Painting30 3/4"H x 26 3/4"W. Framed oil painting or similar of a American Plains Indian with the sun in his face wearing earrings and a necklace, signed S. in the lower left corner. Minor cosmetic wear througSee Sold Price
Sold20201880 1ed Native American Indians SIGNED New England1880 1ed Native American Indians SIGNED New England Settlers Colonial Americana Zachariah Allen’s ‘Conditions of Life, Habits, and Customs of Native Indians’ is a rare, late 19th-century accountSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HOWELL NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFrank Howell (1937-1997) Oil on canvas painting of a Native American Indian. Signed lower right and dated 1977. Measures 48" x 24" & 51.5" x 27.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCY M. LEWIS Pottery ACOMA Vase. White ceramic body wiLUCY M. LEWIS Pottery ACOMA Vase. White ceramic body with 8 hand painted deer figural images. Black painted rim. Native American Indian. Signed. Comes with earlier auction receipt. -- Dimensions: H: 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Pena, (American, b. 1905)- GouacheNative American or American Indian, signed & titled "Eagle Dance / Soqueen," lower right. Image: 17.75" H X 21.75" W; frame: 24" X 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed L.R Laffitte painting of Plains Native American Indian watercolor.Signed L.R Laffitte Water Color Painting of Plains Native American Indian Signed L.R Laffitte painting of Plains Indian watercolor on silk mounted on laid paper, Signed at the bottom in pencil. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-carved wall plaque of Native American IndianHand-carved walnut wall plaque of Native American Indian, signed on back Carl Diell, Logansport, IN, 1932, 16"T x 12"W (carved on one piece of wood)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Trabandt (20th C) American, BronzeCivil War figure on horseback, battling an American Indian. Signed H. Trabandt, numbered 4/10 and dated 1978. Hugh Trabandt was from Colorado Springs and spent his entire life with horses. His artistiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorraine Newton - Painting - Seminole Native American IndianLorraine B. Newton (American, 20th Century) Painting. Title - Seminole Indian Woman. Oil on masonite painting depicts a Native American Indian. Signed lower right Newton with artist monogram. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Madalena Jemez Native American PotteryA Mary Madalena Jemez American Indian signed Vase , 15" Height.See Sold Price
Sold2024HATHALE NAVAJO INDIAN SIGNED POTTERY BOWLHathale Native American Indian Signed Pottery Bowl. Hand Thrown and Painted Southwestern Encampment Scene. Base Signed Hathale Navajo. Height 4.50"See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL ART BY HENRY MILLER & GLEN EAGLE SPEAKERIncludes two original drawings by renowned artists -- a Henry Miller abstract sketch pencil signed lower right and dated 11/57 (20" x 13") and a pen & ink drawing of a Native American Indian signed "GSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbsUS$550
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert W Meyers Original Oil Painting Native American Portrait Signed ArtworkUS$375
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHuge vintage artist signed Native American Indian turquoise, coral and silver belt buckleUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Native American Shaman Bronze Sculpture - 9.5" x 7.5"US$300
23 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 6pc Sterling Silver Butterfly Pins. 2 signed LEAVUS A Native American Southwest Indian JeUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 15House of TreasureNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez BronzeUS$300
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Sterling WALTER VANDEVER Navajo Ring. Kokopelli. Sculptural 3D Form. Native American Southwest IndiaUS$75
23 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signedUS$400
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryFRITZ SCHOLDER 'NATIVE AMERICAN' CERAMIC TILEUS$100(1 bid)