Sold2016American Indian and Other BasketsTotal of three measuring 15", 5 1/2" x 12 1/2" and 4" x 6". Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of three Native American basketsThe first: late 19th/early 20th century, a large Yokuts gambling tray (1.5'' H x 19.5'' Dia.); the second: early 20th century, a Hupa/Yurok globular basket (3.625'' H x 5.5'' Dia.); the third: mid-20tSee Sold Price
Sold20172 American Indian Pottery Bowls & Basket1 signed Rose, approx. 6" H; other signed illegibly, approx. 5 1/2" H; and woven basket, approx. 8" H x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Native American Indian Painted Ash Splint Basket19th century, two bentwood handles on a square basket with outwardly sloping sides, decorated with red, yellow, and green splints, and dot patterns, 5 1/2" H x 13" W x 13" D. Interior near bottom withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 American Indian Horsehair Miniature BasketsLot of 5 American Indian White/Black Horsehair Miniature Baskets. Sizes range .5 in. H x 1 in. Dia. to .5 in H x 1.5 in. Dia. Weight 0.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 American Indian Woven Miniature BasketsLot of 4 American Indian Woven Mini Baskets (Horsehair, Cotton, Rattan). Sizes range 0.5 in. H x 1.5 in. Dia. to 1.25 in. H x 2.25 in. Dia. Weight 0.6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three woven splint baskets, American, 19th/ early 20th C., including: largest basket with red andThree woven splint baskets, American, 19th/ early 20th C., including: largest basket with red and blue stained accents, rectangular form, 5 1/4" h. x 13 1/2" w. x 8" d.; round basket with square base,See Sold Price
Sold2020P S Crescent Signed American Indian Bracelet. Raised tuP S Crescent Signed American Indian Bracelet. Raised turquoise and coral inlay in three band silver bracelet. Marked P S amongst three crescents.-- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Abenaki Indian Woven Baskets (3pc)Collection of Three Early 20th C. New England Abenaki Indian Baskets. Traditional woven baskets with decorative open work embellishment. Good condition with patina, Largest measures: 7.5" H X 12" W XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Washoe Basket Waterproof Woven Bowl. Native AmericanWashoe Basket Waterproof Woven Bowl. Native American Indian. Tightly woven vessel with three colorgeometric stepped pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Splint BasketsThree painted splint baskets. American, 19th century. Dark red basket: H 6" W 7-3/8" D 5". Red basket: H 8-1/8" D 7-1/2". Light grey basket: H 7" D 6-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native Splint Baskets and Miniature Wall BasketThree early Native American splint baskets and a miniature wall basket. H 4-1/2" W 13" D 11", H 3-1/4" W 9-3/4" D 9-1/4", H 4-1/2" W 9-1/2" D 9", H 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE MINIATURE BUTTOCKS BASKETS.American, first half 20th Century. Woven splint and bentwood handles. One has Eye of God design. 1.5"h., 2.5"h. 3.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maine Native American MICMAC Tribe Handwoven BasketsMICMAC (Mi kmaq) First Nation Northeast American Indian handwoven vintage tribal baskets, Maine. 1) Hand-Woven lidded basket: H: 2 1/4 in., D: 7 in. 2) Lidded sewing basket H: 3 1/4 in., D: 5 in. 3) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native BasketsGroup of 3 Native American baskets. Smallest H 1-7/8" D 1-5/8". Vase Shaped H 5-3/8" W 6-3/8". Largest H 4-1/2" D 7-1/4". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold20184 NW Indian Hand Woven Baskets, Some LiddedA group of 4 North West Indian Hand Woven Baskets, Makah. Included are four round baskets, three with figural designs, three lidded, one with "as is" rim. Approx. 1. 75" - 3" H, 3" - 5" diam. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Native American Tahona Woven Items, consisting ofThree Native American Tahona Woven Items, consisting of a duck open bowl, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 13 in., D.- 6 3/4 in., an open tapered bowl, H.- 7 in., Dia.- 7 in., and a small lidded basket, H.- 4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Native American DollsOne with tag from the Florida Seminole tribe, of a man with hat and spurs, and one with girl with straw hat and basket, a crow indian dolls, and three girls dolls made of leather. 8"h, 10-1/2"h, and 1See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN ITEMSTHREE PAPAGO HAND WOVEN LIDDED BASKET, LIDDED JAR, SMALL SHALLOW BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" DIAM x 8 1/2" H. 6 1/2" DIAM x 5 1/2" H. & 8 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE AMERICAN BASKETS.Lat 19th-early 20th century, woven splint. Buttocks basket with Eye of God bentwood handle, 11"h. 11.5"w. and melon rib with bentwood handle, 12.25"h. 14"w. Together with a Woodlands Indian sewing basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native American Pima Coiled BasketsArizona, 19th/20th C., together with a Skookum (Bully Good) Great Indian Character Doll, 4 pieces total 4-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia, 7"h x 12-1/2"dia, and 4-1/4"h x 17"dia Provenance: Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc American Glass Candy Container Bunny CollectionThree sitting bunnies in profile, one standing bunny holding basket, and gold bunny emerging from egg. Largest is 3.5 in. L x 1.75 in. W x 6.25 in. H. Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Native American Painted and Stenciled BasketsUS$100
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900sUS$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseHerbert Ration Agate Turquoise & Synthetic Opal Spiderweb PinUS$25(1 bid)