Sold2022LARGE 18TH C. PAINTED PINE BLANKET CHESTConstructed of 1" American yellow pine with heavy duty cast iron hardware. Painted blue. Dimensions: H 18" x W 52" x D 17" Condition: Missing key; unlocked. True antique patina including chips, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Shock Pad Balloons Remington Heavy Duty Cords Painted Metal Flange Advertising SignCirca 1930s early painted metal flange. 26" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold20245PC Hasbro GI Joe Star Brigade MOSC Figure GroupUnited States 1993 Group includes 1993 Hasbro G.I. Joe A Real American Hero Star Brigade Destro, Duke, Heavy Duty, Rock 'N Roll, and Robo-Joe, all factory sealed with light wear as expected from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Wix Filters On Or Off Road Adv SignVintage single sided tin embossed Wix Filter " The Best In Heavy Duty Filter Protection On or Off The Road" advertising sign. Has some paint loss, scratches, small dents, and wear from use and age. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mack Truck Avertisement Garage Wall Display SignMack Trucks, Inc. is an American truck manufacturer that specializes in producing heavy-duty trucks, construction equipment, and commercial vehicles. The company is known for its iconic bulldog mascotSee Sold Price
Sold20243 5/16" Heavy Duty Arrowhead found in Pettis County Missouri w/ COA3 5/16" Heavy Duty Arrowhead found in Pettis County Missouri w/ COA. Ex George Wolf Collection. Comes with a Jackson COASee Sold Price
Sold20233 3/4" Olithic Heavy Duty found in Sevier County, Arkansas3 3/4" Olithic Heavy Duty found in Sevier County, Arkansas. Ex George Wolf CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forest Service Hiking Trail Heavy Aluminum SignOffered in this lot is a Forest Service Hiking Trail Aluminum Sign. This is a brown heavy-duty, 187.5 mil, rust-free aluminum sign with rounded corners. Face features a solitary equipped hiker with waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early to Mid-Century Heavy Silver Bedouin Cuff from Saudi Arabia - 206 gramsEarly to Mid-Century Heavy Silver Bedouin Tribal Cuff from Saudi Arabia - 206 grams or 7 1/4 ounces. Excellent condition very heavy duty bracelet. Use wear and patination commensurate with age. WhileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Clear ShortDressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Clear Short Globe Lantern w/ Embossed Globe Dressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Clear Short Globe Lantern w/ Embossed Globe. Rim embossed with the PenSee Sold Price
Sold202214" Antique Steel Meat Cleaver14" Antique Steel Meat Cleaver with a wood handle. Heavy duty still holding a sharp edge!See Sold Price
Sold2023Dressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Red Globe Lantern w/ Etched Keystone GlobeDressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Red Globe Lantern w/ Etched Keystone Globe Body rim embossed with the Pennsylvania Keystone emblem. Body has been restored and repainted. Some minor pittingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Red Globe LanternDressel "Heavy Duty" Pennsylvania Railroad Red Globe Lantern Body rim embossed with the Pennsylvania Keystone emblem. Body is clean with mild signs of use and age. Globe is a CNX cast red globe and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doepke Model Toys Pressed Steel Euclid "The Pioneer" Earth Mover Tractor And Bottom Dump TrailerA pressed steel Doepke Model Toys Euclid "The Pioneer" earth mover tractor and bottom dump trailer with Firestone Heavy Duty tires. The tractor measures 12" long and shows moderate wear and rust to thSee Sold Price
Sold202426 Pieces of GMC Truck Promotional and Sales Literature 1962-1969Twenty six peices of GMC Truck literature from 1962-1969. Some of the highlighted models and items in this lot include 1969 complete truck line brochure, 1500-3500 1969 brochure,1968 heavy duty line bSee Sold Price
Sold202419th to early 20th Century Turkish Terracotta Pottery Olive Oil Jar19th to early 20th Century Turkish Terracotta Pottery Olive Oil Jar. Heavy duty hand crafted terracotta pottery jar with a green glazed top. These have been used for centuries to store olive oil and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 8" Aluminum Ice Cream Scoop in Excellent ConditionVintage 8" Aluminum Ice Cream Scoop in Excellent Condition. Heavy duty old time ice cream scoop that still works perfectly.See Sold Price
Sold20242 3/4" Heavy Duty arrowhead found in Clark County, Missouri2 3/4" Heavy Duty arrowhead found in Clark County, Missouri. From the life time collection of James Bond. Key words: Ancient, Prehistoric Native American Indian Artifacts, Arroweads, Stone ToolsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Sterling Squash Blossom TurquoiseNative American Sterling Squash Blossom Turquoise Necklace with original clasp. Strung on heavy duty braided metal chain. Double strand sterling bench beads with 6 squash blossoms on each side. 8 moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary L Proctor collage b. 1960 African AmericanMary L Proctor assemblage collage on tin. Various found objects heavy paint. Cut out and painted tins. Large and heavy. This can hang it has a heavy duty wire on the back that will let it hang and disSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIOPET MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL GALLON SQUARE CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Imperial One Gallon Can. A very unique C. 1950's Can for Tiopet Heavy Duty Motor Oils showing iconic Tiopet Native American graphic. A product of Tiona Petroleum Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wisconsin Heavy Duty Engines SignAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided embossed tin (SST). The white bowtie-shaped space within the lower half of the sign provided a space for the dealer's name which in this case was never added. Marked, "StSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly to Mid Century Heavy Silver Bedouin Cuff from Saudi Arabia - 179 gramsUS$25(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Vintage Padlocks Some RR. Large Heavy Duty Padlocks. No Keys.US$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSix Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Playing Card Decks Including New Old StockUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Canadian National Railway China Bonaventure Creamer, Double Handled Bouillon Cups,US$30
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962US$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960SUS$100