Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN BUST STATUEPatinated bronze figural sculpture, depicting bust of Native American man wearing a bear headdress, on shaped base, approx 7.25"h, 5"w, 3"d, 3.5lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022After Carl Kauba (1865-1922, Austrian)Each signed: C. Kauba Six patinated bronze Native American figures Larger: 7.375" H x 2.625" W x 2.625" D; Smaller: 1.5" H x 5.5" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERSON FRANK (American, 20th/21st Century)‘Chief of the Sioux', patinated bronze, bust interior signed ‘Gerson Frank 1978 14/30’, peg mounted on marble base, acquired Smith Gallery, Madison Ave., New York, overall height 16in. Opening BSee Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze relief of a Native American ChiefAn American patinated bronze bas relief of a Native American Chiefdiameter 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Santa Fe, New Mexico Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEFPatinated bronze sculpture, Native American Chief, signed in cast Nick (?), on a black marble base, approx 22"h, base: 10"w, 7.5"d, 25lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Shirley T Smith Bronze Sculpture Navajo WomanShirley Thompson Smith (American, b. 1929) patinated bronze sculpture of a Navajo woman holding a pot. Signed, dated and numbered, "Sally T. Smith, 1980 3/20. Mounted on a wooden base, this is a verySee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)A polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture, Native American warrior with club inspecting a footprint, signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 94 / 400/450, 20.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023SUSAN KLIEWER (American, b. 1940)."Apache Autumn". Patinated bronze sculpture on a swivel base. Signed, dated 2003 and #11 from an edition of 45. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)A polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture, two Native American men looking out over railroad tracks, signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 91 / 400/450, furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Three Figures.Mark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Three Figures. Patinated bronze sculpture depicting three Native American figures, signed and dated '93 in the base 13" x 18" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JOHN CALHOUN LIKE WESTERN BRONZE SCULPTURES(lot of 2) Patinated western bronze sculptures, Native American Figures, signed in cast John Calhoun Lyke, including: (1) "The Lookout," dated 1977, numbered 10/30, titled at base, approx 13.5"h, 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016George Beach, "Prayer for Guidance" BronzeGeorge Beach (American, 20th century), "Prayer for Guidance"-1992, bronze sculpture, incised on back with title, signature and limited edition "10/30". Native American cast and patinated bronze figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Herro Original BustStephen Herrero original "Mandan Passage" Native American multicolored patinated cast bronze over pot metal bust on oak plinth. Numbered 49/550. Measures 21" tall 15" wide and 9" deep. Very heavy. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Boller (1928-2012, Colorado/Wyoming)Two works: Bust of a Native American man, 1971 Patinated bronze on wood base Edition 5/30; signed and dated: Bud Boller (C) / 71; further marked: SYUPPA 5.25" H x 3.5" W x 2.75" D "Slingshot,"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two American Western Patinated BronzesTwo American Western Patinated Bronzes, 20th century, including "Horse", Frank Polk (1908-2000), 1965, cast signature and date on base, h. 16", w. 9", d. 6-1/2"; and "Native American Warrior", Lee McSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Paul Pletka bronze sculpture, 'Apache Scout'Paul Pletka American, (b. 1946), 'Apache Scout,' polychrome patinated bronze sculpture, edition 7 of 12, signed and numbered verso. height (including base) 17 1/4in, depth 9 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Glenn Emmons (1936-2003 Spokane, WA)''Apache Sentinel'', a patinated and polychromed bronze sculpture depicting a standing Native American soldier, raised on a rotating 2.8'' H wood base, raised signature to base: Emmons, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary Bronze Sculpture, StrongheartsDavid McGary (American, b. 1958) patinated and painted bronze sculpture, titled Stronghearts. Depicts a Sioux mother with her baby son and daughter, the surviving family of a Strong Hearts Society warSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (American, b.1934) "Spirit of the Plains" Bronze Figure - A patinated bronze sculptureFred Fellows (American, b.1934) "Spirit of the Plains" Bronze Figure - A patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American man holding a shield and spear. Inscribed "Fellows" with a CA monogram. Also maSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Carlson Bronze SculptureGeorge Carlson, American, b. 1940. A late 20th century patinated Bronze sculpture depicting a Native American man with raven, presented on a shaped Walnut base. Signed "Carlson" and numbered "9-14" atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental bronze figure of a Native AmericanA Continental patinated bronze figure of a Native American on stone plinth20th centuryInscribed indistinctly.height 12 1/4in (31cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Native American Figural Cigar Lighter1840-1850s. Bronze. This patinated bronze figurine of a Native American figure holding a "torch" in one hand and a bow in the other. It rests on a wooden base. The registry diamond at the foot is possSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,200(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$220(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$210(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signedUS$400
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUS$100(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"US$120(2 bids)