Sold2020An American Brilliant Cut Glass Basket.An American Brilliant Cut Glass Basket. 16.5" x 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Lorraine American Brilliant Cut Glass BasketGreat basket cut in Hawkes complex Lorraine design. It's signed in the center with the Hawkes Lorraine trademark. Lorraine was one of the Hawkes premier designed and used on some of their rarest shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass BasketAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Basket - 13.5" X 10" - Engraved Floral and Cane MotifSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass BasketCut glass basket. Pinwheel pattern. Twisted glass handle; 6in.H. x 8in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Basket, 5" X 6" Modified Pinwheel, Crosscut Diamond and Hobstar Base, Rope Twist HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BasketAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Basket, cut with hobstars. Dimensions 14 in.h. x 9 in. w. x 5 in. d. Condition  Note on Condition Reports: The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Libbey American Brilliant Cut Glass 13" BasketFabulous signed libbey American brilliant cut and engraved glass basket with floral motif. This gem measures 13 1/2" tall. Incredible!See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Candy BasketVintage glass bowl/dish/basket with sawtooth edge, 1.1 lb. 5 1/2" wide x 2 3/4" h, some chips at rimSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Hawkes Russian American Brilliant Cut GlassA Set of Hawkes Russian American Brilliant Cut Glass Water Goblets. Consisting of a set of six water goblets in the Hawkes Russian pattern. All hobs cut with pyramidal star, heavy blank for full cuttiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Straus? Russian American Brilliant Cut Glass CarafeThis design was cut by Straus, but also other companies, hence the attribution. The neck is cut in the fish scale manner that they cut many of their handles too - so I think this is a piece of Straus.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Russian American Brilliant Cut Glass PitcherNice example of old Russian pattern cut on an old blank with clear buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Russian American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Compote Petit Four StandGreat old piece of Brilliant glass - was cut by Dorflinger, Hoare, or Hawkes. Very heavy for the size and nice pattern cut base.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Tumblers, (1) Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass(12) Tumblers, (1) Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4" Tumblers, 11" Basket, View Photos For Details, One Tumbler Has Base Roughness, Grady & Annette Hite CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 21" x 14.25" x 7.5", Large Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Star Motif, St. Louis Diamond Lower Half, Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Very Nice Quality,See Sold Price
Sold2022Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.5" x 9.75", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Notched Fan Motif, Double Notched Handle, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass 5" X 6.25" Signed Tuthill, Thousand Eye Pattern with Strawberry Diamond Border & Flashed Hobstar Center - Twist Handle, Clear BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 10.25"x 7.75"x 4.75", Cane, Pinwheel, Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism, Star And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Collection Of The Late TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Basket - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 8.25" X 6"Basket - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 8.25" X 6" Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond and Fan Motif - Ray Cut Base - Double Notched Handle - Attributed to C.F. MonroeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 10" X 8", Square Deep Bowl With Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Extra Clear Blank, Notched Handle, Private Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicest J. Hoare Russian & Swirl American Brilliant Cut Glass CruetThis is great old glass - cut by J. Hoare in the gorgeous Russian & Swirl/Pillar design. Features doubled, clear tusks and the old J. Hoare star base. Also has a controlled air-trap handle which I havSee Sold Price
Sold2022Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13" x 9.75", Large Miter Basketweave Design, Hobstar Base, Double Notched Crosshatch Handle, Rich & Sandy Encelewski Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 15" x 10", Pinwheel, Hobstar, Cane, Nailhead Diamond, Strawberry Diamond, Vesica And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Unique Form, Estate Of Dr. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.5" x 10.5" x 7.5", Alternating Panels Of Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond, Hobstar, Fan And Feather Motif, Double Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, SellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Basket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed TuthillBasket, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Tuthill, 11" x 8.25" x 5", Engraved Poppy Pattern, Pattern Engraved Handle, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price