Sold2019Claycraft Hand-Forged Iron Tile-Top Table c1920sClaycraft Potteries hand-forged iron tile-top table c1920s. Worn patina looks very cool. Structurely sound. 20"h x 8"sq. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts - Spanish Revival Iron & Tile Top TableArts Crafts - Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Tile Top Table c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 28"h x 16"w x 8.75"d (tile 8"sq). Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Bailey Iron Aquatic Sculptural Console TableAn Ivan Bailey (American, 1945-2013) sculptural hand forged iron metal console table with glass top having an aquatic themed base featuring various fish immersed in ocean flora. Signed and dated on taSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN HAND FORGED IRON BOOT SCRAPER.First half 19th century. Scrolled ends, mortised scraper and mounted on a block of wild cherry. 18.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 18TH CENTURY AMERICAN HAND-FORGED IRON ANDIRONS. - H: 14 1/4 in.PAIR 18TH CENTURY AMERICAN HAND-FORGED IRON ANDIRONS. Made in Maryland; faceted finials; penny feet. From the Gore farm near Owings Mills, Maryland. - H: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Wrought Iron and Marble-Top Center TableThis French Dining Table features a 48" round marble top on a hand forged iron table base. The French design brings charming historic Old World elements into your dining room through its classic ironSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iron Glass Top Rounded Square Coffee TableStructure & legs of table are hand forged iron. Table top is square with rounded edges. Rod iron contains some weathering. Measures approx 39 inches square 18 inches tall, Property of New York CIty EsSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century American Hand-forged Ladle19th century American hand-forged iron and brass ladle, length 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023California Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Bell c1920sCalifornia Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Bell c1920s. Unsigned. Original patina. 20.5"h x 10" x 9"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2017TEAK & HAND FORGED IRON DINING TABLE, INDIATeak and hand forged iron dining table, India, the oval top with carved border, rising on thick curved iron legs with joined support, 31"h, 85"w, 46"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Candelabra c1920sArts & Crafts Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Candelabra c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 20"w x 7.5"h x 5.5". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
2016Hand forged Wrought Iron Table Glass Top Four ChairFrench Hand forged Wrought Iron Table 42" glass top and Four Matching Arm Chair, Gorgeous White Painted Hand forged Wrought Iron table (42" glass top diameter) with Four Matching Chairs. Very pretty lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Candelabras c1920sPair of Arts & Crafts hand-forged iron candelabras c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 13"h x 11"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand forged Wrought Iron Table Glass Top Four ChairFrench Hand forged Wrought Iron Table 42" glass top and Four Matching Arm Chair, Gorgeous White Painted Hand forged Wrought Iron table (42" glass top diameter) with Four Matching Chairs. Very pretty lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Hand Forged Iron Side TableMexican Hand Forged Iron Side Table.Measures 23 inches x 23 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted & Hand Forged Iron Side TableSide table is metal, possibly hand forged iron, hand painted with twist pedestal base. Piece has circular shaped top, barley twist with s curve shaped feet base. Table is detailed to mimic weathered lSee Sold Price
Sold2019NICHOLAS BRUMDER WROUGHT IRON TABLE LAMPHand-forged wrought iron table lamp, Nicholas Brumder (Texas, 20th/ 21st c.) for Liberty Forge, late 20th c., the standard modeled as gathered fronds, on three scrolled legs, accompanied by pleated faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Marble Top Wall Mounted TablesOrnate leaf design wall mounted hand forged iron console tables. Each one measures 41"H x 40"L x 19"W. This lot has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron & Mica Lamp c1920sArts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron & Mica Lamp c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Mica very nice but not original. 19"h x 10"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-Forged Iron Fireplace Screen c1920sHand-Forged iron fireplace screen c1920s. Excellent original patina. 43.5″h x 50″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the cusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Period Hand-Forged Wrought Iron Torchieres c1920sArts & Crafts Period Hand-Forged Wrought Iron Torchieres c1920s. Similar to known Samuel Yellin wrought iron sconces made for the Carnegie Library Pittsburgh. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 66.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Bracket Shelf c1920sArts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Bracket Shelf c1920s. Possible Sameul Yellin, Philadelphia. Two spots for mounting. Unsigned. Retains an old black painted surface. Provenance: From the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Fireplace Tools c1920sSpanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron Fireplace Tools c1920s. Painted black with paint chipping. 37"h x 9.5"w x 8.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price