Sold20181888 American/ Waltham Gold Filled Pocket Watch w/ Fob1888 American/ Waltham Gold Filled Pocket Watch w/ Fob Chain. Measures - 14" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WALTHAM GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH & CHAINChain clasps to pivoting intaglio. 17 inches (overall on outstretched chain) Condition: Movement in need of serviceTemp No 8306See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN WALTHAM GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHAMERICAN WALTHAM GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH American Waltham gold filled hunter case pocket watch with intricate floral bird motif to exterior. C.W. MFG Co. case, movement No. 5059288. Weight: 51.4 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Waltham Gold Filled Pocket WatchHunter Case with Original Box - RUNS - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN WALTHAM GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHAMERICAN WALTHAM GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH Movement no. 5346324, circa late 19th C. Type: Pocket Watch Weight: 97.5g Size: 51mm Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Gold-Filled Pocket Watch with FobAmerican Waltham Gold-Filled Pocket Watch with Fob DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, blued Louis XIV hands, subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate American Waltham Gold Filled Pocket WatchHunters Case. S/N 4071311. Partial Fob with Mother of Pearl - Runs for just a few seconds when wound. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Waltham Gold Filled Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Gold Filled Pocket Watch. Size 4s (33mm). Dial has cracks. Untested estate piece. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Waltham Gold Filled Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Gold Filled Pocket Watch, serial number 1179618, 1902, 16s, 15 j. Does not wind. Measures 2.5"See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Waltham Antique Gold Filled Pocket WatchMeasures 1 3/4" in diameter. Chain measures approximately 10" tall. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WALTHAM GOLD FILLED O/F POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., gold filled pocket watch, c. 1917. 43mm open face Wadsworth case marked "Pilot 25 Years." Model 1894, grade 225, 16s, 7j movement #21494519. Gross weight 55See Sold Price
Sold2022American Waltham gold-filled cased pocket watchAmerican Waltham gold-filled cased pocket watchwear, hairline in dialSee Sold Price
Sold20241891 American Waltham Engraved Diamond Gold Filled Pocket Watch1891 American Waltham Engraved Diamond Gold Filled Pocket Watch. Hunter case with center diamond stone, Size 6s, 7J. s/n 4924982See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN WALTHAM 17 JEWELS GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHVINTAGE AMERICAN WALTHAM 17 JEWELS GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH CONDITION: PRE-OWNED / RUN DIAMETER: 2 1/8 INCHES *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham Watch Company Gold Filled Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Watch Company Gold Filled Pocket Watch with porcelain dial with red and black typography and blue hands, monogrammed EMC, in fitted leather and velvet box Used condition, wear/worn, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waltham Watch Co. Pocket WatchAntique American Waltham Watch Co. Gold Filled Pocket Watch. Manual wind movement. Case measures 54mm. Case interior signed Champion. Movement signed and numbered 5282970. Approx. weight: 132.34 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICE AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. GOLD FILLED POCKETNICE AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH - NOT RUNNING BUT GREAT CASESee Sold Price
Sold2022American Waltham Heavy Gold Filled Mens Hunter Pocket WatchTitle:American Waltham Heavy Gold Filled Mens Hunter Pocket Watch Description: American Waltham Heavy Gold Filled Mens Hunter Pocket Watch. Paper corresponds with case Provenance:This is part of the ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Waltham Hunter Case Pocket Watch, 1888Antique American Waltham Gold-Filled Hunter Case Engraved Pocket Watch, 1888. Double floral engraved case. Serial number: 6359669. Manual wind. Condition: good original working pre-owned estate conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waltham American Watch Company Gold Filled Pocket WatchOpen case, white enamel dial with Roman numerals in black, with seconds hand, engraved shield obverse, with watch chain in low content gold. Watch 55 mm.D., chain 20.75 in.L. Condition: Areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Pocket WatchesGroup of Pocket Watchesï Gruen Verithin 14K white gold filled pocket watchï Waltham 10K yellow gold filled pocket watchï American Waltham Watch Co. 10K rose gold filled pocket watchï ElginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Gold-Filled Full Hunter Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Watch Co., Massachusetts, USA. Gold-filled pocket watch with a full hunter case decorated in a scrolling floral design and monogrammed along the front. With white enamel dial with RomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Gold-Filled Objects and Two Metal ItemsFour American Gold-Filled Objects and Two Metal Items, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Comprising a yellow gold-filled pocket watch, American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Massachusetts, hunterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Gold Filled American Waltham 15 Jewels Size 18 Pocket Watch works great!!! Missing the glassUS$195
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Gold Filled American Waltham 15 Jewels Size ladies Pocket Watch works great!!! Missing theUS$125
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning 14k Yellow Gold American Waltham 16S Mens Antique Pocket WatchUS$375(6 bids)
335 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtAN 18CT GOLD ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN POCKET WATCH, by the American watch Co. Waltham, Mass' movement #€1,800
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1893 Elgin National Watch Company Pocket Watch in 14k Gold Filled Watch Case Made by B & B Royal 20US$25(3 bids)