Sold2024Donald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, GloucesterDonald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, Gloucester Signed ‘Don Barton’ bottom right, oil on canvas 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) Provenance Rockport Art Association AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Sanders Bickerstaff (American, 1893-1954)George Sanders Bickerstaff (American, 1893-1954) Untitled (Mountain with Trees and River) Signed bottom right, oil on canvas (25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm)) Provenance Nedra Matteuci Galleries, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), , ByElizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) By The River Signed bottom right, inscribed indistinctly with location on stretcher bar verso, oil on canvas. 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) Unframed PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Canade Italian/American, 1879-1961 Street SceneVincent Canade Italian/American, 1879-1961 Street Scene Signed V Canade (lr) Oil on canvas 25 x 30 1/8 inches (63.5 x 76.5 cm) C Property from the Collection of Helen Sonnenberg TuckerSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Schumacher American, 1870-1931 Floral BouquetsWilliam Schumacher American, 1870-1931 Floral Bouquets Signed Schumacher Wm, dated indistinctly, and inscribed France (ll) Oil on canvas 25 1/8 x 30 inches (63.8 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Palmer EngelhardtAmerican, 1897-1991 Flowering Forest Interior Signed Edna Palmer Engelhardt (lr) Oil on canvas 25 x 30 1/2 inches (63.5 x 77.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 1/2 x 34 1/4 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Gussow, Central Park, NYCBernard Gussow Central Park, NYC oil on canvas 25 h x 30.125 w in (63 x 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'Bernard Gussow'. Provenance: Rabin & Krueger Gallery, NewarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. Bulekov "In The Kolomna Kremlin" 1992 25"A.Bulekov "In The Kolomna Kremlin" 1992 25" X 30" (63.0cm X 76.0cm) Oil on Canvas - FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Espoy (CA,1879-1963) oil on canvasARTIST: Angel De Service Espoy (California, 1879 - 1963) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 75 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 76 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camillo Adriani (MA,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Camillo Adriani (Massachusetts, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 76 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dwight Steininger (IN,1910-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Dwight F Steininger (Indiana, 1910 - 1997) NAME: Autumn Landscape YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School 18th/19th Century Portrait of HenryBritish School 18th/19th Century Portrait of Henry Pendarves Tremonheere of Treneere (1774-1841) Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches (976.2 x 63.5 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK DUDLEY AMERICAN 1867-1957Early Autumn, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in (76.2 x 63.5 cm), framed 36 x 31 1/2 in (91.4 x 80 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Sir Henry RaeburnPortrait of a Gentleman in a Red Coat, before a Draped Curtain, A Landscape Beyond Oil on canvas30 x 25 inches (76.2 x 63.5 cm)Frame 34 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (87.7 x 74.3 cm)Provenance:[Sale] Christie&#See Sold Price
Sold2023European School 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in ArmorEuropean School 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in Armor Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches (76.3 x 63.5 cm) C Estate of Richard L. RidgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024English School17th/18th CenturyPortrait of Robert YateInscribed Mr. Yate/originally at Charlton/nr. Bristol/from Gask on the reverseOil on canvas30 x 25 inches (76.3 x 63.5 cm)Robert Yate (1643-1737) was a BristolSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35014: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (American, 1877-1950) ClUS$1,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRobert Kirkland Jamieson (UK,1881-1950) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)