Sold20231962 Brainiac El Baron Del Terror Horror Movie Poster1962 El Baron Del Terror Horror Movie Poster, known as The Brainiac. Mexico horror movie Mexican One Sheet 27.5 X 37 inches. The Mexican horror film has a long tradition, dating back to the mid-1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oswaldo GUAYASAMINLas manos del terror, 1973 Handsigned etching justified in pencil ; edition of 75 on Guarro paper 56 cm x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241993 Playmates TMNT Universal Monsters-Don Dracula-MOC-NOS1993 Playmates Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Universal Monsters-Don as Dracula-MOC-NOS. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on the West Coast.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Warren Magazine horror related Vampirella Sword &Eight Warren Magazine horror related books to include Vampirella 86 and 99, Sword & Sorcery 13, Terrors of Dracula vol 2 #'s 2 and 3, vol 3 #2 and Weird vol 13 #2 and vol 14 #3. Sold as-is asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horror Movies Vintage Printing BlocksHomicidal 1961 | Dracula 1979 | Terror Is A Man 1959 | The Snake Woman 1961 | Set 4 Rare Print Block | Number 4087,2493,4107,4097 | Size 2 7/8 x 1 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 1993 Playmates TMNT Universal Monsters-MOC-NOSLot is four 1993 Playmates TMNT Universal Monsters-MOC-NOS. Includes Wolfman, Dracula, The Mummy and Frankenstein. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on the West Coast.See Sold Price
Sold2024ETCHING OF BULLDOGSETCHING OF BULLDOGS19th century. Etching of three bulldogs by S.H. Moore del.,1890, framed. Mr. C.W. Jackson's Graven Image, Holy Terror & Bathos.Sight: 8 x 10 1/2 in. (20.3 x 26.7 cm.), Frame: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol "Dracula"Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Dracula Year: 1980 Medium: Original silkscreen on paper Dimensions: 38\" x 38\" Edition: 97 from the limited edition of 200 Signature: Hand signed by the artist</See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1993-94 Galoob Micro Machines Military Troops-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Die Terror Bande German Version Robott Muton carded moc Action figure£120
6 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Die Terror Bande German Version Baron Eisenblut Baron Ironblood carded£120
6 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Die Terror Bande German Version Schwarzer Major Black Major carded moc£120
6 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Die Terror Bande German Version Rote Schatten Red Shadow carded moc£120
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Terror and the Bourbons-Orleans family. Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 16 Avril 1793€200
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2012 Mattel Hot Wheels Universal Monsters-MOC-NOSUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$530(7 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(35) Four Cases Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. - MOC - NOSUS$130(6 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"US$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2011-12 Mattel Hot Wheels Boulevard- MOC - NOSUS$100(4 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RAREUS$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1990s Assorted Manufacturers Slot Cars - MOC -NOSUS$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot Ones Die-Cast- MOC - NOSUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl from the 'Tierra del Fuego' series, 1990€6,000
6 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800(1 bid)