Sold20231962 Brainiac El Baron Del Terror Horror Movie Poster1962 El Baron Del Terror Horror Movie Poster, known as The Brainiac. Mexico horror movie Mexican One Sheet 27.5 X 37 inches. The Mexican horror film has a long tradition, dating back to the mid-1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oswaldo GUAYASAMINLas manos del terror, 1973 Handsigned etching justified in pencil ; edition of 75 on Guarro paper 56 cm x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Naschy (1934-2009) FRANKENSTEIN'S BLOODY TERROR Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Paul Naschy (1934-2009) signed photo from the movie FRANKENSTEIN'S BLOODY TERROR. Paul Naschy as the character Waldemar Daninsky. IMPERFECTIONS: Creason from top to bottom on leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 20 assorted Horror ComicsTerror Tales, Famous Monsters, Tomb, Creepy, Witches, Frankenstein and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 1993 Playmates TMNT Universal Monsters-MOC-NOSLot is four 1993 Playmates TMNT Universal Monsters-MOC-NOS. Includes Wolfman, Dracula, The Mummy and Frankenstein. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on the West Coast.See Sold Price
Sold2024ETCHING OF BULLDOGSETCHING OF BULLDOGS19th century. Etching of three bulldogs by S.H. Moore del.,1890, framed. Mr. C.W. Jackson's Graven Image, Holy Terror & Bathos.Sight: 8 x 10 1/2 in. (20.3 x 26.7 cm.), Frame: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Playmates TMNT Frankenstein Bride April-MOC-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1994 Galoob Micro Machines Freedom Force-MOC-NOSUS$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.US$400
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022.US$650
13 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCGodfrey N Frankenstein Niagara Falls 1852 Hudson River or White Mountain SchoolUS$3,000
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.US$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906US$100
5 days LeftLeland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua FeliceUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2003 Hot Wheels Neo Classics - MOC - NOSUS$70(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1992 Playmates TMNT Sandstorm - MOC - NOSUS$80(3 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 2007-08 Hasbro GI Joe Action Figures - MOC - NOSUS$100(3 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 2003-04 Jada Toys Import Racers - MOC - NOSUS$90(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(33) 2000 Mattel Hot Wheels Editor's Choice - MOC - NOSUS$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSigned Alberto Del Rio (Mexico, 20th Cent.) Molecular SculptureUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1997, 99, 2001-02 Mattel Hot Wheels Asst - MOC - NOSUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonITALIAN SCHOOL (18th / 19th century). Madonna del Dito (Our Lady of the Thumb), Oil on canvas.US$400