Sold2021Amos 'n Andy - Check and Double Check (1930) US WindowCHECK AND DOUBLE CHECK – ORIGINAL 1930 WINDOW CARD POSTER – AMOS N ANDY TALKIE! Original 1930 Window Card Movie Advertising poster (14? x 22?) Poster has corner wear, some surface dings, some scufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping Of Amos & Andy EpheremaGrouping Of Amos and Andy Epherema including: "Amos's Wedding", (radio script), 1931 "Check and Double Check w/ Amos and Andy sheet music, Amos and Andy Hollywood Correspondence, and Amos and Andy carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rare AMOS 'n' ANDY Card Hall Brothers Inc.Dimensions are Approx. 5.5" x 4.5". Provenance from the estate of a collector in RI. .We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Amos 'n' Andy EphemeraIncluding sixteen Amos 'n' Andy arcade cards, an Amos 'n' Andy 5" x 7" signed in negative photograph, two Amos 'n' Andy greeting cards, a 1930s radio program, the Amos 'n' Andy "Joy of a Nation MagaziSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rexall Amos 'N Andy Value Spot Double Sided Tin Sign.This is a unique double sided sign. Each side has an insert for a cover of a Life Magazine, one side does have an actual cover included. Made by Advertising Metal Display Co. Ny. One side is rather clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rare AMOS 'n' ANDY Set 2 Cards, 1930sDimensions Approx. 5.5" x 3.5" (each). Provenance from the estate of a collector in RI. .We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amos & Andy Exhibit Arcade Cards in Frame8 early 1900s, Amos N' Andy exhibit arcade vending cards displayed in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) THREE ROW BOXES OF BASKETBALL CARDS, CHECK-EX. TO(3) THREE ROW BOXES OF BASKETBALL CARDS, CHECK-EX. TO N.MT CARDS, CHECK-EX. TO N.MTSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX OF NON-SPORTS CARDS, CHECK- CONDITIONS VARY. GOODBOX OF NON-SPORTS CARDS, CHECK- CONDITIONS VARY. GOOD TO N.MT & MT. CHECK- CONDITIONS VARY. GOOD TO N.MT & MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOT OF MIXED 1990'S BASKETBALL CARDSINCLUDES NICE SELECTION OF ROOKIE CARDS - N.MT (CHECK!)See Sold Price
Sold2018(50+) ASSORTED SPORTS CARDSBASEBALL, FOOTBALL & BASKETBALL, INCLUDES MANY ROOKIE & OTHER CARDS, CHECK! - N.MT LOT OF CARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2018(67 CARDS) MANY BASEBALL ROOKIESSOME BASKETBALL PLUS OTHER CARDS - CHECK - N.MT CARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE BOXES OF MIXED SPORTS CARDS,MAJORITY FROM THE 1990'S, CARDS ARE IN PLASTIC TOPLOAD HOLDERS, SCREW-DOWN HOLDERS, PLASTIC STORAGE BOXES, LOT INCLUDES ROOKIES, STARS & MORE (FAR TO MUCH TO CHECK & LIST) - N.MT - CHECK!See Sold Price
Sold2017INTERESTING TWO ROW BOX OF MIXED SPORTS CARDS, MOSTLYINTERESTING TWO ROW BOX OF MIXED SPORTS CARDS, MOSTLY BASEBALL, SOME BASKETBALL, INCLUDES ROOKIES, STARS, PROOF & TEST RUN CARDS & MORE. CHECK, MOST ARE N.MT TO MT. SPORTS CARDS, MOSTLY BASEBALL, SOMESee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ROW BOX OF MIXED SPORTS CARDSLOT INCLUDES MANY ROOKIES, STARS, SMALL SETS & MORE, CHECK! - MANY CARDS ARE N.MTSee Sold Price
Sold2019BB CARD, ETC. GRABBOX: (24DIFF.) 1977 B.B.'S GREAT HOFEXHIBIT CARDS INCLUDING CLEMENTE, GEHRINGER, MAYS, J. ROBINSON, T. WILLIAMS & OTHERS, ISALY'S B.B. DISCS, ASSORTED ROOKIES, ETC. - CHECK - MANY CARDS EX+ TO N.MT/MT., SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2017INTERESTING TWO ROW BOX OF MIXED SPORTSCARDS, MOSTLY BASEBALL, SOME BASKETBALL, INCLUDES ROOKIES & STARS, PROOF & TEST RUN CARDS PLUS MORE, CHECK! - MOST ARE N.MT. TO MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018INTERESTING TWO-ROW BOX OF MIXED SPORTSCARDS, MOSTLY BASEBALL, SOME BASKETBALL, INCLUDES ROOKIES & STARS, PROOF & TEST RUN CARDS PLUS MORE, CHECK! - MOST ARE N.MT TO MTSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8 DIFF.) 1987-'88 FLEER BASKETBALL STAR CARDS:#9, 11, 30, 35, 37, 49, 68 & 80 - EX+ TO N.MT. & (10 DIFF.) MIXED YEAR BASKETBALL STAR CARDS, CHECK!, B.V. $165 - MOST ARE N.MT., A COUPLE LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Callaway Went That a Way" Lobby CardCallaway Went That a Way Lobby Card, a comedy from 1951 stars Fred MacMurray, Dorothy McGuire and Howard Keel. Card is 14 x 11. Check photo for small tears. Unless otherwise noted, no rips, tears or rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Green Dolphin Street Original Movie Lobby Card 1947 Loews Inc.US$10
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage 1947 The Beginning or The End Original Movie Lobby Card Loews Inc.US$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Double Self-Portrait - Original color offset lithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Fruit - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Fruit Basket - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Wonder - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Suite - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000