Sold2016Ehren Tool (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled,Ehren Tool (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled, (Cup), ceramic, signed, 2.5"h x 1.75"w x 1.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Darby Parker (American 20C) Oil Painting Girl - CharlestonAnne Darby Parker (American, 20th-21st Century) Painting. Title - My Red Chair. Oil on artist board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left Anne. Painting measures 10 inches high, 8 inches wide. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Henry Dolph (American, 1835-1903)Oil on Canvas Kittens and Blue and white china Teapot with cup and saucer. Signed lower left, JH Dolph. undated. late 19th century. Unframed. canvas shows some wear at edges minor flakes, overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Williams Tea Cup & SaucerArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Neil Williams (20th Century) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1990 Country of origin; materials: American; porcelain Dimensions (H, W, D): cup: 3.5"h, 6"w, 3.25"d; saucer: 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Etts (American 20th/21st Century) SignedSigned and dated hanging hand planter . From an East 84th st NYC estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Todd Goldman, American (20th/21st Centuries) Signed Screen PrintTodd Goldman, American (20th/21st Centuries) Signed Screen Print "Ex-Boyfriend". Beautifully Framed. Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: ExcellentDimensions: Sight- 31" x 31", Frame- 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Tammra Sigler. "Reclining on Red," oil on canvas(American, 20th/21st century). Signed "Tammra Sigler" lr, signed, titled, and dated 1990 on verso, 59 1/4 x 62 1/4 in., slat framed; G.H. Dalsheimer LTD., Baltimore, MD gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katherine Houston Art Pottery Watermelon SculptureKatherine Houston (American, 20th & 21st Century). Signed original studio art pottery porcelain sculpture, a cut watermelon with leaf design and hand painted finish in realistic tones. Artist signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sara Abel DeLuca. "Acadia, Maine," oil on canvas(American, 20th/21st century). Signed "Abel" lr, 44 x 60 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stere Grant. Cat Lounging, oil on board(American, 20th/21st Century). Signed lr, 9 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stere Grant. Race Horse, oil on canvas board(Romanian/American, 20th/21st century). Signed "Stere Grant" ll, signed on verso, 9 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stere Grant. Recumbent Cat, oil on board(Romanian/American, 20th/21st century). Signed "Stere Grant" lr, signed on verso, 6 x 9 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. PIETER LEFFERTS (American, 20th/21st century). FOREST LANDSCAPE, signed lower right. Oil onF. PIETER LEFFERTS (American, 20th/21st century). FOREST LANDSCAPE, signed lower right. Oil on board - Framed, sight: 7 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BETHANY KRIEGSMAN (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY)BETHANY KRIEGSMAN (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY)Lithograph, signed lower right. Colorful abstract figural work on a black ground.Provenance: Collection of Mr. Arthur S. Kay, St. Louis, MO. 42" height,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing Gear Trompe l'Oeil(possibly American, 20th/21st century) illegibly signed lower right, oil on Masonite, 11 x 16 in.; painted and gold finished wood frame, 17-1/2 x 22-3/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou,See Sold Price
Sold2017Stere Grant. A Day in the Country, oil on board(Romanian/American, late 20th/21st century). Signed "Stere Grant" lr, signed on verso, 8 1/2 x 5 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
2021KATE VOGEL AND JOHN LITTLETON (AMERICAN, 20TH-21STKATE VOGEL AND JOHN LITTLETON (AMERICAN, 20TH-21ST CENTURY)Art glass, signed and dated 1998 to underside. From the Bag series, several staggering, colored forms. 17" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Darrell L. Anderson, American (20th/21st century), abstract,2005, 46"H x 66 1/4"WDarrell L. Anderson American (20th/21st century) abstract,2005 Signed with initials and dated lower right. 46"H x 66 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICIA ARMATO (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST C.)Patricia ArmatoAmerican, 20th/21st centuryUntitledBronzeSigned near the base. Pierced, rhomboid form, mounted to a black marble base.Provenance: Purchased September 26th, 2012 from Chicago Sculpture ISee Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL O'DORISIO (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST C.)Joel O'DorisioAmerican, 20th/21st centuryUntitledGlassSigned and dated to underside, 2000. Polished spire form, cranberry casting with one unfinished side.Provenance: Purchased by Kenneth Langsdorf thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Betts American, 20th/21st Century Revolt, 1967Tom Betts American, 20th/21st Century Revolt, 1967 Signed and dated Betts 67 (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and collage on canvas 36 1/4 x 24 inches Provenance: Galerie InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcia Hartman (American, 20th/21st Century) Flowers,Marcia Hartman (American, 20th/21st Century) Flowers, Watercolor, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 30 x W: 38 in. H: 21 3/8 W: 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kelvin Horton(American, 20th/21st century) Aglow, 2008, signed bottom right "Mark Kelvin Horton", signed stretcher verso "Mark Kelvin Horton", oil on board 16 x 20 in.; modern wood frame, 21-1/2 x 25-1/2 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015FELIPE R. LUQUE, (SPAN./AMER), UNTITLED, IRON SCULPTUREProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund FELIPE R. LUQUE, (Spanish/American) Untitled, 20th/21st century….possibly signed/marked underside, patinated iron Length 9 in., HeSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsBill Cross, American (20th/21st Century), abstract, acrylic on paper, 21 1/2"H x 28 3/4"W (sight),US$100
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsDarrell L. Anderson, American (20th/21st century), abstract, 2005, oil on canvas, 52"H x 73"WUS$100
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsSusan Kutno, American (20th/21st century), exterior with landscape, 1992, glass, 21 3/4"H x 19 3/4"WUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MITCH JONES (American 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "AB/Landscape Red #2," 2000US$200
19 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsRobert Allen, American (20th/21st century), outsider art abstract portrait, figure on couch, mixedUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.RON SWEETEN (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) THREE WILDLIFE SCULPTURES, "Deer Skulls," LATE 20THUS$275(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisSpode Porcelain Cup & Saucer, 19th Century Hand Painted Gilt & Orange FloralUS$80
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisSpode Porcelain Cup & Saucer, 19th Century Hand Painted Gilt & Floral DesignUS$80
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTad Spurgeon (US 20th Century) Oil Still Life Painting Raspberries, Signed. 1997US$250