Sold2022A RARE LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY TWIN HANDLED CLOBBERED PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi/Yongzheng, painted withA RARE LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY TWIN HANDLED CLOBBERED PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi/Yongzheng, painted with flowers and vines. 25 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH TWIN HANDLED PORCELAIN CAMPAGNA VASE painted with flowers. 30 cm xA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH TWIN HANDLED PORCELAIN CAMPAGNA VASE painted with flowers. 30 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CENTURY FRENCH FAIENCE TIN GLAZED POTTERYAN 18TH CENTURY FRENCH FAIENCE TIN GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE painted with motifs. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN FAIENCE OCTAGONAL INKWELL painted with scrolling foliage and vinesA FINE 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN FAIENCE OCTAGONAL INKWELL painted with scrolling foliage and vines. 14 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN DELFT TWIN HANDLED POSSET POT AND COVER painted with flowers. 19 cm wide.AN 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN DELFT TWIN HANDLED POSSET POT AND COVER painted with flowers. 19 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH TWIN HANDLED BLANC DE CHINEA LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH TWIN HANDLED BLANC DE CHINE VASE encrusted and overlaid with flowers and vines. 32.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN TWIN HANDLED VASES beautifully painted with a handA LARGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PARIS PORCELAIN TWIN HANDLED VASES beautifully painted with a handsome male within a gilt cartouche, the handles formed with rich acanthus and flowers. 36 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MID 18TH C FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY BULB POTSWhite ground with hand painted purple decorative details and floral motifs. Six bulb openings in each, semi-circular shape. Unmarked, likely Marseille factory. H. 15.5 cm (6 in) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 18TH C FRENCH FIGURAL FAIENCE POTTERY CHARGERSFrench, 18th C. Hand painted tin earthenware with polychrome central motifs, one depicting a military officer (probably Napoleon) on horseback, the other a landscape scene surrounded by flowers. BothSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY MILITARY CHARGERFrench, 18th C white ground with hand painted polychrome military figures on tin earthenware surrounded by floral and foliate motifs. Predominantly purple border with inner green leafbanding, initialeSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Paul Hannong Strasbourg Soup TureenAttributed to Paul Hannong (Strasbourg). Antique 18th century cabbage form French faience pottery soup tureen and cover, naturalistically modeled and painted in hues of green and yellow. Designed withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early French faience pottery chargerWith acanthus leaf decoration along the border and double eagle centre, 17th/18th C. Dia 33 cm. (13 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021(5 PCS) MOUSTIERS FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERYLot of (5) Pieces of 18th c. French Faience Serving Dishes, all with bird and leaf decoration in green and purple, painted 'X' mark on bases, incl: Ruffle rim bowl, 2 1/2" high, 10 1/2" diam., rim chiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY FRENCH FAIENCE LIDDED TUREEN18th c. Tin Glazed Pottery Oval Serving Dish, with side handles and vegetable form lid finial, painted floral decoration in blue and purple, 6 1/2" high, 12 1/4" x 8 3/4". Old repairs to base and lid,See Sold Price
Sold202118th C DELFT POTTERY CHARGER & BOWLDutch, 18th C. Hand painted tin earthenware with polychrome bird and flower motifs surrounding. Initials inscribed to the underside of each, VE, possibly Schenkkan (1660-1777) Dia. of bowl 33 cm (13 iSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. French Luneville Faience Lion18th century French faience pottery recumbent lion. [p14" H x 18" W x 9" D]. Both ears with chips and losses; several losses and chips throughout.See Sold Price
Sold201818th c. Veuve Perrin French faience tureen lidca. 1765 Veuve Perrin Workshop Marseilles French tin glazed faience pottery tureen lid with Chinoiserie decoration and scalloped border, figural handle of lobster and fish 5" x 14" x 10" -losses to haSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLEDA FINE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES Qing, decorated with extensive calligraphy, birds and foliage. 39 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TIBETAN TYPE STUPA Early Qing, of unusually sA VERY RARE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TIBETAN TYPE STUPA Early Qing, of unusually small form, decorated with flowers and vines. 21 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold202118 C. French Porcelain Diamond shaped Floral PaintedThis 18th Century French Porcelain diamond shaped hand painted floral dish has a scalloped form with a center medallion of flowers and three floral medallions around the inside rim. It measures 1.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY UNUSUAL LARGE MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE ANDA VERY UNUSUAL LARGE MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CENSER bearing very rare Qianlong hallmark to rim, painted all over with stylised flowers and vines. 40 cm x 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C LEEDS CREAMWARE POTTERY TEAPOTGlobular body with reeded double intertwined handle with terminals. Spout with enfolding acanthus at base. Enamelled in hand painted floral design. Leeds, c. 1780. H. (with lid): 14 cm (5 1/2 in) W. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RARE CHINESE MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN CHARGERS18th century, Qing dynasty. In famille rose or verte palette, each featuring fine scrolling peonies and lotus on the interior, having densely painted vines in green on black ground. Having stylized piSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.US$150
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVase with flower and parrot, Oil on Canvas, French, 18th c.US$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.US$100(1 bid)