Sold202319th C. Java Iron Betel Nut Cutter w/ Silver Handles**First Time At Auction** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Java, 19th century CE. An antique cutter for slicing betel nuts (areca nut) cast from iron with 57% silver sheets overlaid on the handles and the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SCOTTISH SNUFF MULL OFFERED WITH A BETEL NUT CUTTERThe two disparate objects as shown: a good 19th century snuff mull with hand engraved metal mounts on natural horn. Plus a figural bronze betel nut cutter. Horn measures 6.5 x 13 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020South East Asian Betel Nut CutterSouth East Asian Betel Nut Cutter, possibly Indonesian, Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
201717th C. India Moghul Bronze Betel Nut Cutter - BirdCentral Asia, India, Moghul Empire (also Mughal or Mogul), ca. 17th century CE. A cast bronze cutter with an iron blade in the form of a peacock, used for cutting open the betel nut (actually the arecSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Silber. H 17 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold201817th C. India Moghul Bronze Betel Nut Cutter - Bird**Originally Listed At $150** Central Asia, India, Moghul Empire (also Mughal or Mogul), ca. 17th century CE. A cast bronze cutter with an iron blade in the form of a peacock, used for cutting open thSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY BRASS FIGURAL BETEL NUT CUTTER withA 19TH CENTURY BRASS FIGURAL BETEL NUT CUTTER with engraved decoration 21cm long 7cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Nutcracker Indonesian Betel Nut CutterAntique Nutcracker Indonesian Betel Nut Cutter. Being in the form of a horse.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Knochen. B 10,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2017STRAITS CHINESE SILVER HANDLED BETEL NUT CUTTERTotal weight: 97g. L. 18cm (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indonesien, Java Bronze. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Middle Eastern Old Brass Betel Nut CutterScissor style cigar, betel nut shell cutter with original blade. Ornate decorations on body. Warm patina untouched. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 6 1/8 in. x 2 3/8 in. MMB Inc. in house USA coSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. B 8 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRASS BETEL NUT CUTTERDimensions: H 6.25" x W 2.75" Condition: Age appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Horse Betel Nut Cutter. South Indian.Brass Horse Betel Nut Cutter. South Indian.. L 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Silber. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Betel Nut Cutter20th century AD. A bronze betel nut cutter with each half as a male and female courtly couple; the male wearing a headdress and and robes, hand to the chest of the female forming the hinge; the femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Indonesian Iron Betel Nut CutterVintage Indonesian Iron Betel Nut Cutter, chicken design, measures 2'' x 7''LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 18th Century Balinese Betel Nut Cutter WRare 18th Century Balinese Betel Nut Cutter With Silver Handles And Double Rope Craftsmanship. The Steel Blades May Have Been Lined With Gold Or Bronze That Has Been Worn Away Or Stripped Off Over TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Eisen. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Embossed Copper Betel Nut Box, Tray & 5 Compartments, 5 1/4" x 11 1/4" x 8 1/4".CA$50