Sold2023Jack Amoroso Original Ink and Gouache PaintingJack Louis Amoroso, American (Born 1930). Signed top left. Gouache and ink on paper. Framed 32.75" H x 44" W, visible 23.75" x 35.5". Condition report: some toning to paper, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American (Ink on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Ink on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York . The Painting is framed. Lived between(January 28, 1912 ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American (Ink on Paper Painting) in the style ofBlack ink drip Painting Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Ink on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York . The Painting is framed. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American (Ink on Paper Painting) in the style ofLarge Ink on paper painting Rendered in the style of Keith Haring. Technique: Felt pen on Paper Painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by descent. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN INK PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ABRAHAM WALKOWITZAbraham Walkowitz, Russian, American ink painting on paper depicting a male portrait, 1901. Signed and dated lower right.. Abraham Walkowitz (March 28, 1878, Tyumen, Russia - January 27, 1965, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARMINE DeVIVI , INK & PAINT ON PAPER PAINTINGCARMINE DeVIVI (AMERICAN, 1929-2017) INK & PAINT ON PAPER PAINTING , TITLED "TRES" , SIGNED DeVIVI - 21" x 18" ; 30" x 25 1/2" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). An ink on paper abstract Painting. Blue highlights. Signed lowePaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). An ink on paper abstract Painting. Blue highlights. Signed lower right. Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 26.75 inches: Frame Height: 25.5 inches: Frame Width: 31.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023FONG CHOW 1923-2012 AMERICAN CHINESE INK PAINTING ON PAPER LANDSCAPEFONG CHOW 1923-2012 AMERICAN CHINESE INK PAINTING ON PAPER LANDSCAPE. Image size 15in by 10in. With frame size 23in by 19in. Fong Chow made both sculpture and functional ceramics in both porcelain andSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARLENE DUMAS ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR & INK ON PAPERDumas, Marlene (American/Dutch, 20th); Original Watercolor & Ink on Paper painting, in depiction of a leaveless tree in a barren landscape. Signed and dated 1973 in lower right. Art size measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS "COUPLE" WATERCOLOR/INK PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "COUPLE" WATERCOLOR & INK ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 22 in. by Width: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Ganthiers "Abstraction #1" Ink on PaperLouise Ganthiers (American, 1907-1982). Sumi ink on rice paper painting from titled "Abstraction #1," Signed in ink in the work along the lower left and in pencil to the mat along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fink "Orange Rose" Mixed Media 2000Aaron Fink (American, b. 1955). Ink, watercolor, and oil on paper painting titled "Orange Rose" depicting a flower, 2000. Signed and dated along the lower right.Unframed; height: 50 in x widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reuben Nakian Abstract Ink PaintingReuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986). Ink and gouache on paper abstract painting depicting an abstract splash of black. Signed along the lower right.Provenance: Distinguished Corporate Collection, MinnSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.E. Burdick Ink and Watercolor on Paper of KnightCharles Edward Burdick (American, 1924-2016) ink and watercolor on paper drawing painting in reds and oranges depicting a knight riding a horse rearing, signed to lower right and housed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION INK PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Could You Tell Me Where I Could Ger a Hamburger. Signed lower right. TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION INK PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a military scene, an original vignette from Winter's Tales. Signed lower right. Titled and inscribed in pencil lower to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Yes I Know But Have You Had Any Experience. Signed lower left. Titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Is This One of Those New Cigarette Lighters. Signed upper right. Titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN INK PAINTINGS BY JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGGA lot of ink on paper paintings by James Montgomery Flagg, 1877 to 1960, an American artist and illustrator, author of the I Want You For US Army poster. A total of five artworks depicting Herbert GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LEONARD BASKIN AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) pen and ink with gouache on paper painting, 1981. The painting consists of two parts: the upper part is a portrait of a man against a green background, and the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore "Coney Island" Mixed Media DrawingNoel Montgomery Rockmore (Davis) (American, 1928-1995). Ink and watercolor mixed media on paper painting titled "Coney Island," depicting a crowded beach, 1961. Signed, titled, and dated aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore "Coney Island" Mixed Media DrawingNoel Montgomery Rockmore (Davis) (American, 1928-1995). Ink and watercolor mixed media on paper painting titled "Coney Island," depicting children playing underneath the docks on the island,See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN M. BASQUIAT ORIGINAL 1960 DESIGNED PAINTING171101 JEAN M. BASQUIAT ORIGINAL 1960 DESIGNED PAINTING After Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, American) original "Famous 1960" paint and ink on paper designed painting. This painting has abstract notSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H696US$47,500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA JAPANESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING SCROLL IN 1940S. H684.US$250
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED LU DINGYI (1931-2005) AND QIAN ZHONGYI (1909-2005).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPERUS$750
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H681.US$175
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED FENG ZHONGLIAN (1918-2001).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H619.US$350
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED FENG DAZHONG (1949- ).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H618.US$450
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED FAN ZENG (1938- ) AND FENG DAZHONG (1949- ).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING.US$750
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED DING SONGSEN.A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H614.US$250
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED KANG SHUYING.A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H613.US$300
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionDAQIAN(1899-1983).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H617.US$450
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED JIA GUANGJIAN (1964- ). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H627.US$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionIGNED SONG YULIN (1947- ).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H625.US$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED WANG YACHEN (1894-1983).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H624.US$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionIGNED ZHENG NAIGUANG (1911-2005).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H622.US$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED LIU XUNRANG.A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H611.US$500
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED XU PEIHONG (1895-1953).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H609.US$1,700
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H642.US$200
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED DU MING. A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H641.US$200
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED WEI RONGFU (1975- ). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H626.US$250
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED WEI RONGFU (1975- ).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H621.US$250
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED GONG JIXIAN (1939- ).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H620.US$350
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED ZHANG XIUPING. A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H616.US$350