Sold2021Antique Chinese Porcelain Monochrome VaseDESCRIPTION: A Qing period Chinese Porcelain Monochrome Vase featuring a deep powder blue color. Finished with a white interior and double ring mark on the bottom. CIRCA: Qing Period ORIGIN: China DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Monochrome Qianlong VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain Qianlong vase with blue glaze, tapered neck, and lobbed design. Qianlong mark at underside. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Blue Glazed VaseAntique Chinese Porcelain Blue Monochrome Vase. Measures 8.625 x 5 inches (22cm x 13cm). Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese antique cobalt blue monochrome porcelain vaseA Chinese antique cobalt blue monochrome porcelain vase, 34.5cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Tea Dust VaseA brown glaze vase with green glaze interior. Molded double handles. Dimensions: 8"W x 11"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Gilt Orange Monochrome Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Gilt Orange Monochrome Porcelain Vase 9.5''x10.5''. Gilt motifs of blossoming lotus flower and shou symbols. Stark coral orange ground color. Figural foo lion head and ring molded handSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Blue Monochrome Bud VaseAntique Chinese blue monochrome porcelain bud vase. 4.5"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Gilt Orange Monochrome Vase.Antique Chinese Gilt Orange Monochrome Porcelain Vase. Gilt motifs of blossoming lotus flower and symbols. Stark coral orange ground color. Height: 12.25 inches. With double blue ring mark on base. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Monochrome VaseAntique Chinese Monochrome VaseAntique Chinese deep blue monochrome porcelain vase; of bottle form with raised base, 4-character mark (losses and repairs to mouth; as-is); H: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese porcelain vase; of baluster form with flared rim and tapered base; showing an even monochrome black glaze; H: 11 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Monochrome Green Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese glazed porcelain vase; of ovoid form, with flared rim and stepped base; showing a monochrome green coloration throughout; late 19th Century; Provenance: Collection of Lawrence PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE MONOCHROME BLUE YUHU VASEANTIQUE MONOCHROME BLUE YUHU VASEAntique Chinese monochrome glazed porcelain vase; of well potted yuhuchunping form; of fine and very even cobalt blue coloration; with Qianlong mark but 19th Century GSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL CHINESE PORCELAIN MONOCHROME MOLD VASE.MONUMENTAL CHINESE PORCELAIN MONOCHROME MOLD VASE. Condition: no damage identified Height 21 1/4" Diameter 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 'OX-BLOOD' GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEANTIQUE 'OX-BLOOD' GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEAntique Chinese monochrome 'ox-blood' red glazed porcelain bottle vase; of bulbous form with long cylindrical neck, and a slightly flared rim; H: 11"; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019QIANLONG BLUE MONOCHROME AMPHORA VASEDimensions: 8-3/4" H x 6-7/8" W Chinese Qing Dynasty blue monochrome porcelain vase. Potted in a compressed globular body, tapered gracefully toward narrow spherical neck gently wider and bulbous undeSee Sold Price
2019KANGXI PORCELAIN CARVING YELLOW MONOCHROME VASEDimensions: 9-3/4" H x 4-12" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Kangxi vase. The porcelain shaped into a traditional Meiping form, thick potted, with a narrow base, wide body, slender neck easing to foSee Sold Price
Sold2019QIANLONG BLUE MONOCHROME DOUBLE GOURD VASEDimensions: 10-1/8" H x 5-1/2" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Double gourd blue monochrome porcelain vase. Potted in a shape of double gourd resemblance, with two bulbous bellies conjoined together,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CLAIR-DE-LUNE PORCELAIN VASESPair of Chinese, late Qing Dynasty clair-de-lune monochrome glazed vases; each of finely potted bottle form; H: 13 5/8" (each approx.); openwork wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Blue Gilt Monochrome ShangpingAntique Chinese Blue Gilt Monochrome Shangping Porcelain Vase 15''x9.5''. Depicts opposing gilt five-clawed imperial dragons chasing the flaming pearl. Shoulder has a shou and scrolling lotus motif. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Monochrome Yellow VaseAntique Chinese Monochrome Yellow VaseTall and antique, Chinese Kangxi-style monochrome yellow porcelain vase; of baluster form, with incised decoration of floral clusters; the neck with foliate lappeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Monochrome Bottle VaseChinese green monochrome porcelain bottle vase with crackle glaze and red rim. Included with a hardwood stand. 15 1/2"H. 19th/Early 20th century. Provenance: Estate of Bill Zarnon, Gatlinburg, Tenn. (See Sold Price
Sold2022MING BLUE GLAZED MONOCHROME YUHUCHUN VASEDimensions: Height: 32.5 cm, Width: 20cm Chinese Ming Blue Glazed Monochrome Porcelain Yuhuchun Vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MONOCHROME COPPER RED VASEANTIQUE MONOCHROME COPPER RED VASEAntique Chinese monochrome copper red porcelain vase; of finely potted, high shouldered form, with waisted neck and small flared rim; four-character Xuande mark but lSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF MONOCHROME MEIPING VASE W/ STANDA Fine Chinese Sang de boeuf glazed, monochrome red Porcelain Vase. Having MeiPing shaped body, globular to the shoulder, narrowed to the foot and mouth opening, shortened neck and flat base; the exteSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Monochrome Blue Meiping Vase. Measures approx. 18" tall and 9" at its widest.US$5,000