Sold2018Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlGorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Candy Dish Bowl c1900 Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Candy Dish Bowl c1900 Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau sterling silver dish. This rare piece is onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls and DishesAntique sterling silver collection includes Kerr repousse lily pad bowl, Francis I mint dish, Alvin; as well as other nut dishes and bowls. Widths 3" to 8"; total weight 16.45 ozt ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls / TraysComprising: four bowls / trays by Whiting, a scalloped and lobed bowl with floral and foliate relief decoration (9 1/2" in diameter x 2" tall), a repousse hexagonal lobed and scalloped tray with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL Early 20th Century Approx. 21.0 troy oz.ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWLEarly 20th CenturyOrnate floral border. Underside stamped “Sterling 4696”. Length 14.5”.Approx. 21.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlGorham Art Nouveau sterling silver bowl, having floral repousse design, of bulbous form; monogrammed. 18 ozt. [3" H x 12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL 20th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL20th CenturyWith floral design. Monogrammed. Diameter 10”.Approx. 9.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl Maker BH, 435 grams, 2Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl Maker BH, 435 grams, 2 5/8 x 10 3/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl 278g.Unger Brothers sterling silver art nouveau bowl. Features elaborate high relief repousse floral border with monogramming interior. Marked on bottom. Total weight approximately 278 grams. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowlmark of International, model number C3016, undulating rim with multi-floral design, period monogram to well "GER." 1 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. diameter 7.145 troy oz. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodside Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl with IrisesArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl, fashioned as a flower with reticulated irises, initialed B {Total silver weight 11 troy oz; height 2 3/4 inches, diameter 11 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNGER BROTHERS ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL,AN UNGER BROTHERS ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1900, the lobed bowl with repoussé poppy floral border, with conjoined "UB," "STERLING 925 FINE," and "0734" marks, approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls.Two Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls. Larger: 1 1/4" x 7 3/4" Wt of both: 6.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Hanau Sterling Silver Bowl, Base 1304gSet of two antique hallmarked sterling silver pieces. A handled, footed bowl serving dish with allegorical putti cherub finial, with hallmarks to rim of lid and to underside. Exquisitely crafted encirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Art Nouveau 11" Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl by Tiffany & Co. Features floral or lotus form handles with reticulation and a round body with footed base. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver M 22837. Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral BowlArt Nouveau sterling silver floral repousse bowl, manufactured by Wallace, American, 20th century, in Poppy pattern. 14.28 ozt. [2" H x 10" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER NUT BOWLSIncluding Shreve Sterling silver "California Poppy" bowl, Sterling silver flower bowl Marked WY49, William B. Kerr sterling repousse lily bowl, Sterling leaf and berry pattern nut bowl. Dimensions: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Gilt Bowl byAn Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Gilt Bowl by Internationalmodel number C3019, undulating rim with rose motif, no monogram. 2 x 10 1/2 in. diameter 11.905 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral BowlArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral Bowlmark of William B. Kerr, retailer mark of Daniel Low & Co., pattern number 1314, raised floral and sinuous designs to body, with script monograms to exterior andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver BowlsPair Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver Bowls with Woman's Face. Monogrammed. Condition: Very Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Dia: 6.75". Weight: 6.51ozt., 202.5g. Provenance: From a Long Island NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Group 3 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Ornate Bowls Incl WhitingThis is an antique lot of three Art Nouveau sterling silver dishes including Gorham, Whiting, and one hallmarked with a beehive mark. The large Whiting dish is 5 3/4" diameter. The total weight of lotSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaphne Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon by Paye Baker 5.25in Figural Art NouveauUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Gorham Sterling Silver Basket, Art Nouveau, 6.625in Tall, 10.375in Long, 9.75in Wide, 18.6ozUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, 77 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Art Nouveau Iris DesignUS$10