Sold2016An early - mid 20thC gilded carved wooden model of aAn early - mid 20thC gilded carved wooden model of a lion upon a rock. 16'' long x 9'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2016early 20thC carved wooden spread wing eagle w glassearly 20thC carved wooden spread wing eagle w glass eyes - 47" wide x 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20thc carved wooden seahorseTitle: Early 20thc carved wooden seahorse Dimensions: 8 3/4" long. Provenance/Additional Info: Probably for a carousel. Original gilt paint. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021An early 20thC carved wooden box with scrolling floralAn early 20thC carved wooden box with scrolling floral and foliate decoration and banded flower motifs. Approx. 3 3/4" x 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016early 20thC American carved wooden eagle - 336" wide xearly 20thC American carved wooden eagle - 336" wide x 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A mid - late 20thC carved wooden adjustable heightA mid - late 20thC carved wooden adjustable height easel. 62'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2015LWIMBI - Figurative chief's stoolAngola, early rto mid 20thC, carved wood, part blackened and incised, decorated with two stylized male faces and holed Usage traces, deep brown patina. Minor faults. Dim.: 34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four wooden architectural objects including 2 19thFour wooden architectural objects including 2 19th wooden panels - 25"H, hand carved wooden roller with iron mount and an early hand carved wooden wheelbarrow wheel in original blue paint. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two early 20thC tramp art style carved wooden photograph frames, each with provision for 3Two early 20thC tramp art style carved wooden photograph frames, each with provision for 3 photographs. Ascribed 1908 Denis / Jacks Farley to reverse. Approx. 7 1/4" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture of a Demon from a Balinese TempleAn early to mid 20th century carved wooden effigy of a Demon with a sly smile and vampire like fangs extending from his mouth. The Demon is seated and has his hands on his feet, with raised arm bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Lakes War ClubEarly/Mid 1900s, Beautiful hand carved wooden ball headed club with antler spike, brass tacks on spine, and red and black details. Very good condition, great patina. 27" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cherokee Model Canoe - Clarence DownyEarly/Mid 1900s, Unique hand carved wooden "transport" canoe and base containing a clothed paddler and two-piece cargo. Good condition. 5-1/2" x 17" x 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Bell & Horn DrumEarly/Mid 1900s, Small hand carved wooden animal bell with braided hemp neck cord plus a horn drum. Very good condition, great patina. Horn 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017NW Coast Halibut HookEarly/Mid 1900s, Rare hand carved fancy wooden hook marked "From Juneau, Alaska," with a two-headed creature on top, steel barb, and rope-wrapped attachers. Very good condition, great patina. 5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th century SledEarly 20th century sled with wooden steering wheel. Ex Dave Metz collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Heraldic Eagle Butter Print MoldHistoric Americana American Heraldic Eagle Design Hand-Carved Butter Mold Early to Mid-19th Century, Hand-Carved Wooden Patriotic American Heraldic Eagle Design Butter Print Mold, Choice Very Fine. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Dolphin Base Wooden Table LampEarly- Mid 20th c French dolphin carved wooden base table lamp, three carved dolphins, painted, one dolphn chipped, ht of wooden column 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CARVED WOOD CROSSAn antique early to mid-20th century French carved wooden cross wall hanging. Polychrome champleve enameled brass overlay with floral ornaments against the turquoise background. Unmarked. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023RWANDAN INKONGORO FROM THE UMTARA PROVINCE, Early-to-mid 20th century. - Height: 9.5 inches.RWANDAN INKONGORO FROM THE UMTARA PROVINCE, Early-to-mid 20th century. Hand carved wooden Inkongoro, a traditional milk container, from the Umtara province of Rwanda. Made by the country's Tusti ethniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Wooden 4 Wheeled Pedal BiplaneOriginal early wooden 4-wheeled pedal biplane. The steering wheel rod has been fabricated / repaired. Displays extremely well with a great look. It does have some splitting to the rear fin. Unkown manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Gelede Wood Belly Mask - ex Arte Primitivo**First Time At Auction** West Africa, Nigeria, Yoruba, ca. early to mid-20th century. A hand carved wooden fertility / birthing body mask worn during Gelede celebrations, rendered in the form of a prSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptorUS$32,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMossi Wooden Stool Burkina Faso Chair or Stool - Mid Century or OlderUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions19th Century Burmese Gilt and Lacquered Buddha Disciple SculptureUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryElaborate bronze (or other metal alloys) early/mid 20thC Mongolian Phurba. Collected 25 years agoUS$150
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVintage Mongolian Scary Figure. 4" tall, 3.5" across, approximately 2.75" deep.US$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVintage/Antique Mongolian Painting=Very Large -Monk of the Woods-BeautyUS$980
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures12" Premium Wooden Ship Steering Wheel Clock with Antique Copper FinishUS$120
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Carved Buhhda & Boys Early 20thCCA$300