Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Augsburg, Early 18thAN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Augsburg, Early 18th century. Exceptionally large with smooth finish. Marked PS, assay scrape and Augsburg mark. 3.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1850. EngravedAN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1850. Engraved in bright cut flowing scrolling design. Marked. 2.6Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830. Engraved with diamond shaped and floral engravings. Marked 12. 1.8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830. Engraved with foliate engravings. Marked 12. 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Continental, early 20thA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Continental, early 20th century. 4.1" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEWISH SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER SHARKSKIN, 1670xFor a Serious Collection ! JEWISH SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER with SHARKSKIN, 1670x This is a Kiddush beaker from the 17th century, Augsburg, featuring a sharkskin finish. It is engraved in Hebrew with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY YAAKOVA LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY YAAKOV YEMINI. Jerusalem, c. 1985. Hand hammered. With an applied plaque of the Old City of Jerusalem. Gilded interior. Signed: Yaakov Yemini, Jerusalem, sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE "SAFED" SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERPalestine, c. 1900. Simple beaker form engraved with Holy Land scenes. Marked 12. 2.7" tall. Repairs and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2019154. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Probably Russian, 18th154. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Probably Russian, 18th century. On three balled feet. Hand chased with eagles. 2.2” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Israel, 1990. AcidA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Israel, 1990. Acid etched in Bezalel style. Marked Sterling. 3.4” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER267. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1765. Chased with C scroll designs 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, 19th century. On fourA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, 19th century. On four balled feet. 3.3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER124. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c.1830. Made of heavy silver. Engraved with asymmetrical designs. 2.6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820.A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved with sunflower design. The base inscribed with previous ownerÕs name Shlomo ben David. 2.7Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold202179. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved79. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved with teardrop design. Lead solder repairs. 2.7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. France, c. 1800. On a roundA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. France, c. 1800. On a round base with outward tapering upper portion. Marked and signed. 3.2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, c. 1900. On threeA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, c. 1900. On three ornamental feet. Engraved in center cartouche BOREI PRI HAGAFEN. 4.6" tall. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY SILVER BEAKEREARLY 5" SILVER HAND CHASED BEAKER - TOUCH MARKS ON BASE - WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, umKiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, um 1870 Material: Silber 800/000, vergoldet, Besitzermonogramm, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Höhe: 8 cm, Gewicht: 72 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERGermany, 19th century. On a round base with beaded lower section design. Marked. 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A MASSIVE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1888.A MASSIVE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1888. Engraved with floral designs and town scenes. 3.2” tall.See Sold Price
Sold201874. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 19th century.74. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 19th century. Engraved with city scenes and geometrical designs.3" tallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsRussian Empire Poland Galicia Silver 84 "Shtetl" Engraved Massive Kiddush Cup. Early 19th cen.US$250