Sold2022Large vase, China, probably EasternLarge vase, China, probably Eastern Han Dynasty(25 AD-220 AD), earthenware with flattened belly, long neck and stepped foot, green lead silicate glaze iridescent, partly sintered, encrusted with earthSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mingqi, China, earthenware with i2 Mingqi, China, earthenware with iridescent green lead glaze, eunuchs with high hat and raised arm, earth encrustations, h. 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mingqi, China, earthenware with i2 Mingqi, China, earthenware with iridescent green lead glaze and cold painting, officials with consecration offerings, earth encrustations, h. 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mingqi, China, earthenware with i2 Mingqi, China, earthenware with iridescent green lead glaze, official wag and official decree, earth encrustations, h. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mingqi, China, earthenware with i2 Mingqi, China, earthenware with iridescent green lead glaze, officials with conical hats, encrustations, h. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY WELL HEAD MODELA rare miniature model of a real wellhead from the Christie's auction house, Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD). The piece is earthenware with an iridescent patina and a green lead glaze on the outside. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Style Earthenware DogWith an iridescent green glaze. (Cond. one ear with minor repair).Size: 10 1/4 x 4 x 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese archaic earthenware Hu vaseLarge Chinese archaic earthenware Hu vase, Likely Han Dynasty (206 BC-220 AD), iridescent mottled green glaze, with applied handles, 15"h x 9"dia Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NY; ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Green Glazed Pottery Earthenware VaseChinese green glazed Han dynasty pottery vase with widely flared mouth, atop three triangular form feet, the feet and base glazed, the glaze largely covered by iridescent patina; minor wear, chips andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Pottery Gazelle Table Lamps. Iridescent Glaze. ArtPair Pottery Gazelle Table Lamps. Iridescent Glaze. Art Deco Style.-- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Bitossi Iridescent Table LampCeramic table lamp with iridescent glaze by Bitossi for Raymor, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue green glaze ceramic vase, China Han dynasty HànDimensions of the vase: 12-16 cm There is a chip on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Italian Ceramic LampModernist Italian Ceramic Table Lamp, Biomorphic Form, Iridescent Green Glaze, circa 1980, faint script on underside in red, ceramic: 14.5 x 8.75 x 4.75 inches, overall: 27 x 8.75 x 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sara Sax Rookwood rare Black Iris glaze lamp vaseSara Sax (1870-1949) for Rookwood Pottery rare earthenware Black Iris glaze lamp vase with striking red poppy decoration, special shape number S1748 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1904 high glazed ceramic impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane and Gordon Martz Earthenware Table LampJane and Gordon Martz earthenware table lamp. Brown and cream glaze, burlap shade. Signed near base. 12 x 6 inches, shade 6.25 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muncie, Reuben Haley, Ruba Rombic lamp baseMuncie Pottery, Reuben Haley (1872-1933), designer Ruba Rombic earthenware lamp done in Gloss Peachskin glaze with black drip, shape number 222 Muncie, Indiana, circa 1928 high glazed ceramic incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bitossi Iridescent Table LampTable lamp with sgraffito decoration and iridescent glaze by Bitossi for Raymor, 1960s. 34" H x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018BEATRICE WOOD Large chaliceBEATRICE WOOD (1893 - 1998) Large chalice with stylized flowers, iridescent glaze, Ojai, CA Glazed earthenware Signed BEATO 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018BEATRICE WOOD Five chalicesBEATRICE WOOD (1893 - 1998) Five chalices, blue and green iridescent glaze, Ojai, CA Glazed earthenware All signed Tallest: 5 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018BEATRICE WOOD Three chalicesBEATRICE WOOD (1893 - 1998) Three chalices, gold iridescent glaze, Ojai, CA Glazed earthenware All signed Tallest: 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Florally Decorated Porcelain VaseLot 60 A Chinese Florally Decorated Porcelain Vase Provenance: a Long Island Estate A Chinese Florally Decorated Porcelain Vase fitted as lamp, incised earthenware, polychrome glaze, wooden bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Earthenware Art Pottery Table Lamp. SpecklDanish Earthenware Art Pottery Table Lamp. Speckled brown glaze, footed form decorative sprouts.-- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin-Glazed Earthenware Pottery JugEarthenware pottery jug with iridescent brown/black glaze. 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gunmetal Glaze Earthenware Urn Table Lamps20th Century, Each With Handled Neck, Ochre Spots, Acrylic Base, Urn Height 16 Inches, No Chips Or Cracks Observed, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或US$500