Sold20234 English Porcelain Dog Figures4 English Porcelain Dog Figures, a seated Spaniel Puppy with "Silva C / Made in England" Label to base, a standing Spaniel, a small seated Spaniel and a miniature recumbent Hound. Width of largest 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of English Porcelain and Ceramic Dog Articles19TH CENTURY Comprising a figure of a brown-spotted hound, a pair of recumbent whippets, and a pair of spaniel-form pen rests. Heights 4, 3 and 2 inches respectively. Provenance: Property from a San ASee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Porcelain Model of the Warwick VaseAn English Porcelain Model of the Warwick Vase 19th Century bearing an accession number to the underside, otherwise unmarked. Height 9 x width 13 inches.   Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Porcelain Model of a Hen on a NestEnglish Porcelain Model of a Hen on a Nest Unmarked. 10 x 11 x 7 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX ENGLISH PORCELAIN MODELS OF PIGS20th Century. Five white Beswick examples, marked, titled and numbered, the sixth slightly larger, unmarked and with a brown and white glaze, all six realistically modeled. Height 3”, 2 ½”. WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair English Staffordshire Porcelain Spaniel DogsPair English Staffordshire Porcelain Spaniel Dogs / Statues. Each measures 3.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese blanc de chine temple lionsA pair of Chinese blanc de chine porcelain models of recumbent temple lionsheight 4in (10cm); length 6in (15cm): depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese glazed porcelain recumbent figuresTwo Chinese glazed porcelain models of recumbent figuresOne on stand, female figure with character mark to underside.the larger height 3in (7.5cm); length 8in (20cm); width 3in (7.5cm) Provenance:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese glazed porcelain recumbent figuresTwo Chinese glazed porcelain models of recumbent figuresFemale figure with character mark to underside.the larger height 2in (5cm); length 7in (17.5cm); width 3in (7.5cm) Provenance:Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain Model of a SpanielMeissen Porcelain Model of a Spaniel. Measures - 8" high x 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Derby white porcelain model of a recumbent cat, circaA Derby white porcelain model of a recumbent cat, circa 1830, gilt collar and facial features, 6.5cm in length; and a later small Staffordshire model of a poodle, 6cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental porcelain model of a recumbent lionContinental porcelain model of a recumbent lion, 19th/20th c., hand-painted figure, blue underglaze mark to underside, 4.75"h x 6.75"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain recumbent laughing BuddhaA Chinese porcelain model of a recumbent laughing BuddhaWith impressed mark to underside.height 9 1/2in (24cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Staffordshire Spaniel Dog Figuresantique English Porcelain pair of spaniels white base gold accents and collars orange and black and yellow painted accented faces, unmarked, some cackle to coats, each measures ht 13 inches width appSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR TRADITIONAL STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELSVintage 1910-30s, Traditional English Porcelain Staffordshire tall spaniel dogs with hand painted gold emblazoned collars, x-marks, and fuzzy ball spots. Unmarked, older, light crazing. Originally purSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr English Beswick Staffordshire Spaniel DogsPair of English Beswick Staffordshire porcelain spaniel dogs in the style of Staffordshire. Impressed mark underside. Each measure 5.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Minor paint loss, please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C STAFFORDSHIRE MAJESTY & GRACE SPANIELSPair of 19th century English Staffordshire porcelain standing spaniels, Majesty and Grace, each measuring 7.75" tall x 7" wide. Unmarked. Condition: good, no apparent damages or repairs, see images. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen porcelain model of a cocker spaniel after Erich Hosel (1869-1953)A vintage Meissen porcelain model of a cocker spaniel after a design by Erich Hosel (1869-1953) with the Meissen's painted crossed swords mark in blue, incised model number 'V156' and impressed numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Staffordshire English Porcelain SculpturesPair of Staffordshire English porcelain sculptures modeled as recumbent lions. [Larger: 3 1/2" H x 5" W x 2 3/4" D]. Wear and losses to glaze; small chips to base edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pairs of Porcelain Staffordshire DogsTwo pairs of porcelain English Staffordshire spaniel dogs, including one set of black examples, and one small pair, featuring white glaze with polychrome detailing larger examples / height 11 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Porcelain Staffordshire DogsPair of porcelain English Staffordshire spaniel dogs, black glaze height 10 in. x width 6.5 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of Virginia "Bunny" Pierson, a prominent Texas antiSee Sold Price
2022Two English Staffordshire-style Spaniel MugsEnglish porcelain Staffordshire-style begging spaniel mugs, measures 4"L x 4"W x 9.75". Condition report: Common wear and glaze loss, please examine all photos closely. Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
2021English Staffordshire Spaniel Fox Mantle Dog FigurineClassic English Porcelain Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Staffordshire Import Fox Hunt Hound Mantle Dog Figurine - Classic Staffordshire - Russet King Charles Spaniels. Usually they come in pairs. OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of English oak models of heraldic lionsA pair of English stained oak models of recumbent heraldic lions17th centuryEach supporting a shield ANNO or 1676height 12 1/4in (31cm); length 17 1/2in (44.5cm); width 7in (17.5cm)See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Royal Worcester English porcelain Orientalist figureUS$250
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.STAFFORDSHIRE Vntg Pair Porcelain Spaniel FiguralsUS$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuriesUS$400
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve English Porcelain Handled Dinner Knives and Twelve Lunch Knives, After Syrie MaughamUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.English Porcelain Tea Service in the Japan Taste, Likely Derby - C. 1820.CA$120