Sold2021SIGNED BRONZE ERTE ART DECO STYLE HAND MIRRORRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1985. Cold painted bronze art deco style "Toutes Voiles Dehors" hand mirror depicting a woman draped in pearls facing a ship in the distance. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchTWO WOMEN, hand-mirror, cold-painted bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 91/275, stamped RK Parker, 12” long, mirror 6” diameter, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (1892-1990) WALL MIRRORErte Scheherazade Cold Painted Bronze Wall Mirror Edition 134/275 Impressed "1985 RK Parker" and with other impressions - w. 15.5 x h. 29.5 in. Provenance: Private collection, North Stamford, CT ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'French Rooster' Cold Painted Bronze FigurineRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990). Erte cold painted bronze figurine 'French Rooster' with hand applied patination and embellishments. Marked on base 'Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts #127/375,See Sold Price
2018ERTE BRONZE SCULTPURE "AN EVENING IN 1922" 145/250Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990); Limited Edition polychrome cold-painted hand cast bronze sculpture, using the lost wax process, with hand applied patination and embellishments.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Emerald Night" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Emerald Night". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Erte "Style" Bronze VasesRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) pair of limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze vases titled "Style". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "L'Amour" Artist Proof Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast silver gilt bronze sculpture titled "L'Amour". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Erte cold painted bronze figure: Chinese LegendAn Erte cold painted bronze figure: Chinese Legendcirca 1988Incised Erte, impressed SEVEN ARTS LTD LONDON, C 1988 and numbered 337/500. height 22in (56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE COLD PAINTED BRONZE "BELOVED" ART DECOErte (1892-1992) Cold Painted Art Deco Bronze "Beloved". 10.5"x5.5"x17.25". Weight 16 pds. PROVENANCE: The Collection of Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street and 21 King StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Masque, After ERTE Cold Painted Bronze FigurineLe Masque, After ERTE Cold Painted Bronze Statue on Marble Base. This sculpture is based upon "Le Masque" originally created by the famous Russian born, French Artist, Erte. Premium French Bronze sculSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Masque, After ERTE Cold Painted Bronze FigurineLe Masque, After ERTE Cold Painted Bronze Statue on Marble Base. This sculpture is based upon "Le Masque" originally created by the famous Russian born, French Artist, Erte. Overall H 16.1/8", Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE , BRONZE "IN THE EVENING" SCULPTUREErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990) ERTE COLD PAINTED BRONZE DECO DANCER , "IN THE EVENING" , SIGNED ERTE , FINE ART ACQUISITIONS , NUMBERED 54/200 - 8" x 6" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed,La CoquetteGood Condtion Please feel free to email us for additional detailed pictures and information, An Erté Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture: La Coquette Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990).Cold painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) "Diva" Cold Painted BronzeDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) "Diva" Cold painted bronze statue depicting a women in ornate gown posed atop a beveled stair base. Impressed: "46/300, JM, Fine Art Acquisitions, C, 1984" CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "VENUS" COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURE ON BASERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Venus" depicting a woman with arms outstretched. Mounted on a black maSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "BYZANTINE" COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Byzantine". Mounted on a black marble plinth. Verso of bronze basemarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "BYZANTINE" COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Byzantine". Mounted on a black marble plinth. Verso of bronze base marSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "BAMBOO" COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Bamboo". Verso of bronze base fully hallmarked and numbered 36/375. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "TRIUMPH" COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Byzantine". Mounted on a black marble plinth. Verso of bronze basemarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Diva" Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture 46/300Erte 'Diva' cold painted bronze sculpture. Depicts a standing woman with art deco dress with peacock design to sleave and shoulder. Limited edition number 46/300. Signed with impressed 'FINE ARTS ACQUSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th cUS$800
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze BergmanUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Austrian Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Woman At HarpUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant GirlUS$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist LampUS$1,500
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical MaidensUS$125(2 bids)